2009 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta: Day 2 Results

2009 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta: Day 2 Results

Results Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle A

June 20 - 22, 2009

Farr40 Flying Tiger GL-70 PHRF-1 PHRF-2

Farr40 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 40048 Inferno Phillip Dowd 1 3 4
2 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman 4 1 5
3 40027 Hot Lips J Christopher Whitford 3 2 5
4 51746 Virago Stuart Townsend 2 4 6
Flying Tiger back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 34 KOKO LOKO Tomek Kokocinski 2 1 3
2 7 7 Team Flying Tiger/ George Petkovic 1 2 3
3 6 Gung Ho Sam Kashy 3 5 dnc 8
4 58 Toy Tiger Kent Picknell 5 dnc 5 dnc 10
GL-70 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 70 Evolution Pete/Terry Reichelsdorfer/Kohler 0 1 3 4
2 25168 Stripes William Martin 0 4 1 5
3 18970 Nitemare Tom Neill 0 3 2 5
4 87666 Thristy Tiger Albert D'Ottavio 0 2 6 8
5 50045 Details Lance Smotherman 0 6 4 10
6 52701 Windancer John Nedeau 0 5 5 10
PHRF-1 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 52001 vincitore Jim Mitchell -84 RP 52 1 1 2
2 52791 Promo John Kuber -57 N/M 52 3 2 5
3 482 talisman Bruce Aikens -63 Botin Carkeek 58 2 3 5
4 52555 goblin Lindy Thomas -42 N/M 50 6 4 10
5 2615 scout Jamie Hummert 15 4 7 11
6 38008 Pinball Wizard Leszek Ziolkowski -45 Farr 49 7 5 12
7 52643 Raven Stan Bailey 6 Tripp 5 8 13
8 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis 15 J/133 10 6 16
9 47001 Big Country Gregory Scott -18 Concordia 47 8 9 17
10 2001 Mirage William Dooley -24 9 12 dnc 21
11 50218 Tyrant Don Thinschmidt -15 N/M 42 12 dnc 12 dnc 24
PHRF-2 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 38006 EAGLE Shawn & Jerry O'Neill 27 1 2 3
2 28380 spirit walker Vern Mccain 24 2 3 5
3 1215 Delta Dalton DeVos 24 5 1 6
4 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald 21 3 5 8
5 137 Drumbeat Ted Etheridge 24 4 6 10
6 180 Alpha One Ryan DeVos 24 7 7 14
7 39536 JASON Edward P. Cohen 30 11 4 15
8 39504 Zoom George Miz 30 9 9 18
9 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke/ Steve Laughlin 30 10 10 20
10 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden 27 8 13 21
11 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Alice Martin 27 6 16 22
12 39535 Wellenreiter Christopher Koch 30 16 8 24
13 39530 HIWASSEE John Bell 30 14 11 25
14 38008t Tiamo Anthony Pasquinelli 27 15 12 27
15 52400 Sufficient Reason Joel Krissoff 24 12 15 27
16 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle 27 13 14 27

Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle B

June 19-21, 2009

Ben36.7 Ben40.7 GL-36 J/109 PHRF-3

Ben36.7 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** R 1 ** ****** R 2 ** ****** R 3 ** ****** R 4 ** ****** R 5 ** ****** R 6 ** ****** R 7 ** ****** R 8 ** ****** R 9 ** ****** R 10 ** ****** Total **
1 262 Maggie Mae Peter and Dan Wright 6 2 1 1 10
2 250 Stingray Steve Pelke 1 11 2 2 16
3 1313 Program Warren Levins 3 5 6 3 17
4 52500 Tried & True Robert Foley 11 1 3 6 21
5 82 Split Decision Mark Norris 12 4 4 4 24
6 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban 5 3 7 12 27
7 60367 As You Wish Susan Hogan, John Heaton, Grace Tsiang 2 6 5 16 29
8 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla 4 10 10 7 31
9 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 9 7 8 9 33
10 119 Joie de Vie Donna Hastings 8 8 12 10 38
11 52626 Wishes George Quinlan 13 14 11 5 43
12 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval 10 12 13 8 43
13 51787 Raptor Jim Anderson 7 9 15 13 44
14 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna 14 13 9 15 51
15 52249 Sail Monkey Bill McGuinn/ Chris Duhon 15 15 14 14 58
16 251 Endeavor Julian "Skip" Schink 17 dnc 17 dnc 16 11 61
Ben40.7 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** R 1 ** ****** R 2 ** ****** R 3 ** ****** R 4 ** ****** R 5 ** ****** R 6 ** ****** R 7 ** ****** R 8 ** ****** R 9 ** ****** R 10 ** ****** Total **
1 51196 Spanker Jim McDonnell 3 1 1 1 6
2 51146 LaTempete Thomas Weber 4 2 2 4 12
3 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller 1 6 3 8 18
4 51377 Vayu Ronald Buzil 5 8 4 3 20
5 1979 Turning Point Dave Hardy 2 5 10 5 22
6 51170 Tsunami Donald Hayes 6 7 8 2 23
7 404 Mojo Gary/Jeff/Scot Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander 10 3 7 9 29
8 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert Vickery 13 raf 4 5 7 29
9 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher 7 10 11 6 34
10 40742 Cancan deux Clemens Boltz 11 12 6 11 40
11 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman 9 9 12 10 40
12 51392 Excalibur David Tarson 8 11 9 13 dnc 41
GL-36 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** R 1 ** ****** R 2 ** ****** R 3 ** ****** R 4 ** ****** R 5 ** ****** R 6 ** ****** R 7 ** ****** R 8 ** ****** R 9 ** ****** R 10 ** ****** Total **
1 50399 Mrs Jones Eric Jones 1 3 5 1 10
2 41284 Impetuous Adam Berger 2 2 3 3 10
3 50288 Timberwolf Terry Mcmahon 4 4 2 6 16
4 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey Schaefer 6 5 1 5 17
5 6636 STD (a.k.a. The Groove) Rick Trisco, Keith Smallpage & Chad Dodd 3 1 7 7 18
6 93036 painkiller Joel Carroll 7 7 4 2 20
7 50631 Rogue Peter Engel 5 6 6 4 21
J/109 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** R 1 ** ****** R 2 ** ****** R 3 ** ****** R 4 ** ****** R 5 ** ****** R 6 ** ****** R 7 ** ****** R 8 ** ****** R 9 ** ****** R 10 ** ****** Total **
1 242 Zeitgeist Robert Zerban 2 2 5 4 13
2 238 Surprise Jim Bradley 1 1 6 7 15
3 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi 4 7 2 6 19
4 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal 7 3 8 3 21
5 336 certainly Donald Meyer 6 5 1 11 23
6 141 Reult Na Mara Thomas Londrigan, Jr. 10 9 3 2 24
7 246 Northstar David Gustman 3 4 7 10 24
8 249 Full Tilt Peter/Roy Priede/Stewart 9 8 4 5 26
9 245 KIII Irv Kerbel 5 6 9 9 29
10 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver 8 11 10 1 30
11 51909 FANDANGO Martin Luken 11 10 11 8 40
PHRF-3 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** R 1 ** ****** R 2 ** ****** R 3 ** ****** R 4 ** ****** R 5 ** ****** R 6 ** ****** R 7 ** ****** R 8 ** ****** R 9 ** ****** R 10 ** ****** Total **
1 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper 72 1 6 3 3 13
2 42252 Spitfire James K. Hellquist & Larry Warter 63 7 2 4 2 15
3 40625 Regardless Dan Griggs 60 4 1 6 5 16
4 50430 REDRUM Scott Bruesewitz 69 5 3 2 6 16
5 18188 gauntlet Guy Hiestand 54 2 5 5 8 20
6 33 TWISTED FISH Rolland Cohee 78 6 11 1 4 22
7 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli 51 10 8 7 1 26
8 50791 Sirocco 2 Robert Klairmont 48 3 4 10 9 26
9 97350 Free Agent Miles De Paepe 72 9 9 9 7 34
10 11508 MASKWA Don Waller 72 8 7 11 10 36
11 52120 Valkyrie John Moore 48 11 10 8 11 40
12 87400 Obsession Al MacDonald 66 13 dnc 13 dnc 13 dnc 13 dnc 52

Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle C

June 19-21, 2009

J/105 J/35 PHRF-4 T-10

J/105 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 288 Messy Jessy Dorin Candea 1 5 1 7
2 476 Gargoyle Brian Danaher 5 2 6 13
3 424 Gigi David Wagner 6 4 4 14
4 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz 3 1 11 15
5 104 Vytis Tomas Petkus 7 6 2 15
6 632 Kashmir Karl Brummel 4 7 5 16
7 349 Sealark Clark Pellett 10 10 3 23
8 43937 Latis Dorothy Mietz 2 8 15 25
9 226 Patriot Steven Dabrowski 9 14 8 31
10 60 Striking Blane Shea 8 9 14 31
11 51078 Fast Forward Bruce Whiteway 12 11 10 33
12 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignac 16 3 17 36
13 50638 Pronto II Peter Fray 15 16 7 38
14 484 Redcoat Graham Ellis 11 15 12 38
15 233 Tempest Nancy Glover 13 13 13 39
16 295 Lane 4 William Mathis 14 17 9 40
17 492 SEA-U Peter Baron 17 12 16 45
J/35 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 40395 Irish Rover Geary R Finn 2 2 1 5
2 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt 3 1 2 6
3 35234 Aftershock William Newman 1 3 3 7
4 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell 4 4 4 12
5 32851 Bozo's Circus Bruce Metcalf 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 18
PHRF-4 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 38 Remedy Daniel Pesch 93 4 1 3 8
2 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin 93 1 6 2 9
3 8 eighth note Keith Church 105 6 4 1 11
4 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes 96 2 7 4 13
5 25199 Assassin Susan Just 93 5 2 7 14
6 41155 EXETER John Notch 120 3 10 6 19
7 40165 True North Dan Arntzen 126 8 3 9 20
8 143 Warp Drive Carl Stineman 126 7 5 8 20
9 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar 120 11 dnc 8 5 24
10 6525 CAHOOTS Thomas Vigil 117 9 9 10 28
T-10 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 408 Convergence Donald Wilson 1 1 2 4
2 26300 Winnebago Timothy Rathbun 2 2 4 8
3 402 LIGHTNING Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke 9 8 1 18
4 30131 sisu Jeff Wittenberg 6 10 5 21
5 32101 tango Maartin Plonus 4 3 15 22
6 30246 wombat Arthur Strilky 7 7 10 24
7 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross 8 5 13 26
8 30475 Erica Brian & Mike Kaczor 17 4 6 27
9 411 Jing Bang David Finlay & Richard Stearns 13 6 9 28
10 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland 11 9 11 31
11 26215 Blue Moon Chris Moll 5 11 17 33
12 31541 Glider Bruce LaMotte 15 20 3 38
13 26305 T Time Brian Tjader 12 19 8 39
14 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach 10 17 14 41
15 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder 3 26 16 45
16 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich 19 13 18 50
17 410 Retention Mark Croll 16 15 20 51
18 50258 Albion Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman 33 dnc 14 7 54
19 40433 JAWS Todd Hildwein 14 18 28 60
20 348 Mikaze Barch/Beck/Vanderwoude 18 21 21 60
21 30750 Hyperion Robert Wilson 24 25 12 61
22 26337 Billy Bones Nick Camino 28 16 24 68
23 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 23 24 22 69
24 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick 33 dnc 12 25 70
25 30328 Rover Ken Colbert 20 23 29 72
26 26301 Talisman Kevin Mehaffey 33 dnc 22 19 74
27 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink 22 30 23 75
28 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob 21 28 27 76
29 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk 25 27 26 78
30 407 terminal velocity Simon Beemsterboer 27 29 30 86
31 32527 Sassafras David Barch 26 33 dnc 33 dnc 92
32 124 Liberty Ray Douglas 33 dnc 33 dnc 33 dnc 99

Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle D

June 19-21, 2009

Etchells S2 7.9 S2 9.1

Etchells back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 978 Julia Rick Kaiser 2 3 5
2 1207 Mr. Wilson Sam Padnos 6 1 7
3 1069 Mischief Elizabeth Altman 5 2 7
4 1363 Untouchable Justin Palm 3 4 7
5 1279 Leverage Zach Egan 1 11 12
6 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin 7 5 12
7 1171 Moxie Chris Lefferdink 4 10 14
8 1101 Hokule'a Richard Sidell 8 6 14
9 934 Manitou Ward Detwiler 9 7 16
10 980 Kick 'em Jenny Jack Bernhardt 11 8 19
11 1001 Pyrate Donald Maxwell 13 9 22
12 615 Patriot Bill Fox 10 13 23
13 1220 Resolute Mark Teborek 12 12 24
S2 7.9 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 432 U2 Jeff & Doug Padnos 2 3 1 1 7
2 177 Robyn Doug Frye 4 1 2 4 11
3 539 DASH Jeff Bonvallet 5 2 3 3 13
4 88 'Ol Blue Eyes Peter Schwarz 3 4 4 2 13
5 490 Relentless Chris Craig/ Jeff Kumpula 1 5 5 5 16
6 542 Hard Tack Tom Elsen 6 6 6 6 24
S2 9.1 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 40552 Paradox George Darrell 1 2 1 1 5
2 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson 3 1 2 2 8
3 32862 Saucy Johnston/Lewis 2 3 3 3 11
4 40202 Truant Walter kawula 5 dnc 5 dnc 4 4 18