2008 Annapolis NOOD Regatta - Final Results

2008 Annapolis NOOD Regatta - Final Results

Division: Etchells (19 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 CAN 1349 Hank Lammens 6 1 1 8 4 3 1 7 31.00 1
2 1376 Randall Pittman 1 9 11 3 1 1 2 5 33.00 2
3 1153 Allan Terhune, Jr. 5 14 7 2 2 6 4 1 41.00 3
4 675 Matthew Schubert 16 2 3 1 10 12 3 4 51.00 4
5 1097 Jose Fuentes 2 5 6 5 3 11 11 13 56.00 5
6 1310 Robert Wray 7 12 4 9 7 2 10 6 57.00 6
7 1233 Chuck Coyer 13 8 2 10 11 7 5 3 59.00 7
8 1231 Byron Marchant 9 6 10 14 5 10 7 9 70.00 8
9 1076 Ray Harrington 11 13 5 6 12 5 9 10 71.00 9
10 928 Bill Mauk 12 4 17 4 14 13 8 2 74.00 10
11 1105 Robert Hitchcock 3 3 13 13 6 4 20/DNC 20/DNC 82.00 11
12 1328 Mark Toso 4 10 15 7 13 14 14 11 88.00 12
13 819 Benedict Capuco 10 15 12 11 8 8 6 20/DNC 90.00 13
14 959 Rick Crow 8 11 9 15 20/DNC 20/DNC 12 8 103.00 14
15 1260 Alan Kelly 17 17 16 12 9 9 13 12 105.00 15
16 1171 Jordan Smith/ Tammy Kolbe 15 7 8 16 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 126.00 16
17 1139 Andrew Wolf 14 16 14 17 15 20/DNF 15 20/DNC 131.00 17
18T 1224 Kurt Winkelmann 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 160.00T 18T
18T 1238 Gary Gilbert 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 160.00T 18T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/22 (38 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 27/ 1060 Todd Hiller 1 4 4 3 1 15 8 3 39.00 1
2 44/ 1589 Chris Doyle 9 10 9 1 6 3 10 4 52.00 2
3 43/ 1586 Greg Fisher 5 3 12 21 3 2 1 7 54.00 3
4 23/ 938 Dave Nickerson 18 2 13 7 10 1 26 1 78.00 4
5 41/ 1574 Peter McChesney 10 8 10 8 4 20 19 2 81.00 5
6 14/ 489 Kevin Doyle 16 9 5 2 13 23 5 14 87.00 6
7 30/ 1329 Jeffrey Todd 4 6 7 33 7 25 4 11 97.00 7
8 36/ 1536 Sandy Adzick 24 7 2 14 22 19 2 12 102.00 8
9 45/ 263 Lee Sacket Dave Kerr / 6 18 15 6 8 13 31 5 102.00 9
10 26/ 1036 Alon Finkelstein 3 13 3 22 11 8 27 16 103.00 10
11 31/ 1366 Tod Sackett 17 15 8 35 2 4 3 20 104.00 11
12 15/ 527 Keith Zars 21 1 17 24 27 5 13 6 114.00 12
13 46/ 660 Rob Ramirez 2 27 1 19 9 17 12 28 115.00 13
14 22/ 844 George Prieto 12 12 24 20 14 10 20 21 133.00 14
15 20/ 792 David Robinson 13 11 16 28 5 33 9 24 139.00 15
16 40/ 1559 Warrem/Gene Richter/Peters 8 26 20 10 35 18 7 15 139.00 16
17 38/ 1546 Matt/Todd Garner/Carrico 19 31 28 16 24 12 6 8 144.00 17
18 32/ 1417 J.R. Maxwell 7 16 25 30 15 27 15 10 145.00 18
19 34/ 1470 Kathy Parks 22 14 19 5 23 22 25 18 148.00 19
20 37/ 1543 John Peterson 15 24 35 11 17 28 11 13 154.00 20
21 28/ 1098 Travis Odenbach 23 22 11 9 12 35 18 25 155.00 21
22 13/ 403 Tom Awalt 11 5 27 36 21 6 21 29 156.00 22
23 24/ 982 Brandon Flack 28 17 6 25 25 26 22 23 172.00 23
24 25/ 1002 Tim Adelman 25 25 23 15 18 7 33 27 173.00 24
25 33/ 1464 Goodman Boston 20 34 21 12 19 32 14 22 174.00 25
26 21/ 832 Michael Parramore 30 28 34 13 16 11 23 33 188.00 26
27 12/ 169 Tom Donlan 34 20 26 18 32 14 17 31 192.00 27
28 42/ 1577 Joe McCorkell 31 35 32 4 20 29 24 19 194.00 28
29 29/ 1206 Justin Van Deinse 39/OCS 36 14 23 30 21 16 17 196.00 29
30 17/ 677 Brad Julian 33 21 18 27 26 31 39/OCS 9 204.00 30
31 16/ 650 Keven Eiber 29 29 22 17 29 24 28 26 204.00 31
32 293 Brian Mc 14 32 36 32 28 9 39/DNC 39/DNC 229.00 32
33 10/ 7 Gwen Gibson 32 19 29 29 33 30 29 30 231.00 33
34 18/ 723 Wayne Cassady 27 30 31 34 34 16 30 32 234.00 34
35 11/ 108 Jack Hildebrand 26 23 30 26 31 34 34 34 238.00 35
36 19/ 725 Gregory Cukor 35 33 33 31 36 36 32 35 271.00 36
37T 35/ 1509 Bill Griffin 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 312.00T 37T
37T 39/ 1552 Richard Winters 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 312.00T 37T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/24 (26 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 58 Tony Parker 1 1 2 3 6 1 6 1 21.00 1
2 2901 Will Welles 2 14 1 1 5 2 8 2 35.00 2
3 1208 Mike Ingham 3 3 11 27/OCS 1 10 2 3 60.00 3
4 3479 Pat FitzGerald 5 7 3 2 13 11 10 10 61.00 4
5 2332 Rick Applin 17 9 12 6 2 6 5 9 66.00 5
6 5350 Paul Van Ravenswaay 19 5 4 16 4 13 3 5 69.00 6
7 4187 Michael Datch 4 4 8 10 8 20 13 6 73.00 7
8 5235 Skip Dieball 8 15 6 27/OCS 11 14 1 4 86.00 8
9 2109 John Denman 13 12 9 7 9 12 9 17 88.00 9
10 4269 Harry Benson 10 8 21 14 17 4 12 7 93.00 10
11 5296 John Wilsey 9 10 10 4 10 9 18 27/DNC 97.00 11
12 3290 Steven Lopez 27/DSQ 2 5 8 3 3 27/DNC 27/DNC 102.00 12
13 669 Peter Rich 11 23 15 19 7 18 4 11 108.00 13
14 4119 Diane Denman 6 13 24 9 18 7 17 14 108.00 14
15 556 Brent Ellwood 7 6 13 22 22 19 7 16 112.00 15
16 2350 David Bonney 15 19 7 23 21 8 14 13 120.00 16
17 5320 John Surguy 23 21 19 15 14 5 23 15 135.00 17
18 465 Vincent Harris 16 11 18 24 23 15 21 12 140.00 18
19 240 Simmons Brothers 12 22 16 5 15 17 27/DNC 27/DNC 141.00 19
20 1327 Chris Scheuing 18 17 26 11 12 16 16 27/DNC 143.00 20
21 2575 Peter Kassal 22 20 20 13 19 22 11 18 145.00 21
22 3293 Vincent Kalish 21 16 27/40% 12 24 24 15 8 147.00 22
23 1207 Christopher Stone 20 18 14 18 16 23 19 20 148.00 23
24 3264 Jack Machlin 14 25 25 17 26 25 20 21 173.00 24
25 1968 Ken Jacobs 25 24 22 21 20 21 22 19 174.00 25
26 2716 Paul Abel 24 26 23 20 25 26 27/DNC 27/DNC 198.00 26

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Star (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 8131 Bob Oberg 1 1 4 1 2 2 10/OCS 2 23.00 1
2 8038 John Vanderhoff 3 6 1 4 4 4 2 1 25.00 2
3 7802 Tom Doran 6 4 3 2 1 6 1 4 27.00 3
4 7715 Carroll McCallum 4 3 2 7 3 5 4 10/DNC 38.00 4
5 822 Mark Oberg 2 5 5 6 7 1 3 10/DNC 39.00 5
6 7939 Elliott Oldak 5 2 6 3 5 3 10/OCS 5 39.00 6
7 7970 Sam Hopkins 8 7 7 5 6 7 5 3 48.00 7
8 7786 Karen Wiley Alt 7 8 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 73.00 8
9 8063 Bert Collins 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 80.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Alberg 30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _ Race 7 _ _ Race 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 244 LinGin Timothy Williams Severn SA 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 3 14.00 1
2 247 Argo T.C. Williams Annapolis YC 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 16.00 2
3 197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams 2 3 3 3 5 3 3 4 26.00 3
4 562 Windswept Lanny Helms Naval Academy SS 4 4 4 4 6 6 1 1 30.00 4
5 484 Second-2-Nun Harry Gamber Naval Academy SS 6 5 5 6 4 5 5 6 42.00 5
6 287 Calliope John Bergquist Severn SA 5 8/DNF 8/DNC 5 3 4 6 5 44.00 6
7 152 Andante Andrew Cole Eastport YC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 7 7 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 61.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Cal 25 (15 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _ Race 7 _ _ Race 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 453 Upchuck Praley Syndicate ILBC 1 1 4 11 1 3 2 4 27.00 1
2 1813 CL2 Geoffrey Swanhart Eastport YC 2 5 3 1 3 5 7 7 33.00 2
3 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater SC 3 4 11 3 2 1 10 2 36.00 3
4 1226 White Cap Tim Bloomfield Annapolis YC 6 6 8 2 7 2 4 1 36.00 4
5 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla Potomac River SA 5 3 1 5 11 7 3 8 43.00 5
6 460 Fahrvergnugen Charlie Husar Shearwater SC 4 2 6 8 5 6 5 9 45.00 6
7 1606 Krigare Erik & Marty Lostrom Naval Academy SS 9 7 10 6 4 4 6 5 51.00 7
8 1242 One Eyed Jack Lee/Kyle Bollhorst Naval Academy SS 7 12 2 4 6 8 11 16/DNF 66.00 8
9 1651 Indefatigable Scott Sauvageot Naval Academy SS 8 14 5 7 8 13 8 6 69.00 9
10 237 WaHoo X Garret Cameron Round Bay SA 16/DNC 10 13 10 9 12 1 3 74.00 10
11 503 Short Bus Chris Sullivan Sailing Anarchy YC 10 9 7 12 12 10 9 11 80.00 11
12 1655 3-Amigos Chris Rogers Shearwater YC 11 11 9 9 10 11 13 12 86.00 12
13 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg West River SC 13 13 12 13 14 9 12 10 96.00 13
14 1821 Cal Tip'n Kristi Merritt Shearwater SC 12 8 14 15 15 15/TLE 14 13 106.00 14
15 1718 Flying Horses William Battle Herrington Harbour SA 14 15 15 14 13 15/TLE 16/DNF 16/DNC 118.00 15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Catalina 27 (5 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _ Race 7 _ _ Race 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 5845 Four Little Ducks Walsh/Potvin Syndicate Annapolis YC 2 2 1 4 1 3 1 3 17.00 1
2 23467 Swell John Anderson RCRA 4 3 3 1 2 1 4 1 19.00 2
3 13227 Pussycat Mark Elert Naval Academy SS 1 1 2 2 3 2 5 4 20.00 3
4 53329 Catawampus James Urban Annapolis YC 3 4 4 3 4 4 2 2 26.00 4
5 877 Lazy Ethel Dotty Holoubek Severn SA 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 38.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: S2 7.9 (12 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _ Race 7 _ _ Race 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 108 Rebel John Spierling Sarnia 3 3 4 2 2 1 2 2 19.00 1
2 177 Robyn Doug Frye Grand Haven / Muskegon 6 2 1 1 1 3 4 3 21.00 2
3 496 Rooster Tail David Flechsig Punta Gorda SC 1 7 3 3 3 2 1 4 24.00 3
4 484 Horizon Bob Fleck DISC 4 1 2 4 5 4 3 1 24.00 4
5 83411 Defiant Frederick Caison PYRC 2 4 9 5 10 5 5 9 49.00 5
6 395 Peregrine Scott Ross Jubilee YC 8 8 8 7 4 9 6 6 56.00 6
7 490 Relentless Jeff Kumpula WGYC 5 6 6 9 8 7 8 8 57.00 7
8 83302 Surprise! Andrew Garte & Mike Stein WRSC 7 5 10 8 9 6 9 5 59.00 8
9 511 Misfit Tom Dignam East Coast YC 9 10 7 10 6 8 7 7 64.00 9
10 530 Too Many Cooks Nelson pemberton prsa 10 9 5 6 7 10 13/DNC 13/DNC 73.00 10
11 126 Upside Up Craig Baker Mount Vernon YC 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 10 86.00 11
12 231 Itch Paul Latour Percy Priest YC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 104.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Beneteau 36.7 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 93336 Volition Curt Schwab Annapolis YC 5 4 3 2 2 2 18.00 1
2 93363 Ka' Io Art Silcox Waikiki YC 6 2 1 1 3 6 19.00 2
3 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Jim Keen Southern MD SA 3 3 6 3 1 5 21.00 3
4 203 Dreamboat Annie James Devine 1 11/RAF 5 5 5 1 28.00 4
5 93470 Team Aegis Jim Kershaw cbyra 7 1 2 8 7 3 28.00 5
6 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes Herrington Harbor SA 4 5 8 7 4 4 32.00 6
7 93367 Pegasus Peter Firey West River SC 2 7 4 4 8 9 34.00 7
8 67 Amritha Nate Tower Baltimore City YA 8 6 7 6 6 8 41.00 8
9 53536 Shock Wave Jeffrey Caruso Annapolis YC 9 8 9 9 10 10 55.00 9
10 63636 Sonrisa Paul Reed 11/DNC 11/DNC 10 10 9 7 58.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: C&C 115 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 52458 Primal Scream Steven M. Stollman Annapolis YC 3 2 1 1 1 2 2 12.00 1
2 52321 Infringer Ole Haaland Rhode River BC 1 3 3 4 3 3 1 18.00 2
3 52821 All In Scott Dodge Annapolis YC 7 4 2 2 4 1 3 23.00 3
4 53565 Yankee Clipper Philip Horbert West River SC 2 1 4 6 2 5 5 25.00 4
5 52695 Wanderlust Roger Scanlon yralis 4 5 5 5 5 7 4 35.00 5
6 93497 Coyote Richard Griner / Greg Coffey Herrington Harbour SA 6 6 6 3 6 4 7 38.00 6
7 52671 Souvenir Craig Meyerson Valcour SC 5 7 7 7 7 6 6 45.00 7
8 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin Georgetown RF 8 8 9/TLE 8 9/TLE 8 9/TLE 59.00 8
9 93421 Canvas Caper Andy Frix 9 9 9/TLE 9 9/TLE 10/DNF 10/DNC 65.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/35 (12 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner North Star Sail Club 1 1 1 4 1 3 2 13.00 1
2 73000 Medicine Man Charles Kohlerman Havre de Grace YC 5 2 7 2 2 5 5 28.00 2
3 83445 Frequent Flyer Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC 4 4 6 5 4 2 4 29.00 3
4 40738 Maggie Peter C. Scheidt Annapolis YC 6 3 4 9 5 4 3 34.00 4
5 53408 aunt jean James Sagerholm & Jerry Christofel Naval Academy SS 8 6 9 1 11 1 1 37.00 5
6 33785 Tiamat Ted Lepich Eastport YC 2 9 2 3 10 9 6 41.00 6
7 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur West River Sailing Club 3 5 3 6 7 11 11 46.00 7
8 97864 Dakota Girl Stephanie Reuer Herrington Harbour SA 7 12 10 10 3 10 7 59.00 8
9 53427 Windependent Masci McGonigle Annapolis YC 11 8 8 12 6 6 8 59.00 9
10 73425 Rebel Yell Joel Hamburger CRYC 9 7 11 8 8 7 12 62.00 10
11 41870 T-Bone Artman & Schneider Herrington Harbour SA 10 10 5 7 9 12 10 63.00 11
12 41463 Ballyhoo John Hartke CBYRA 12 11 12 11 12 8 9 75.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: M 30 (15 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 65 Barking Mad James Richardson New York YC 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 AUS 7151 Optimum Guy Stening Royal Sydney YS 2 2 3 5 4 2 3 2 23.00 2
3 683 turbo duck Bodo/Nick von der Wense CRY&CC/Annapolis YC 6 4 5 1 2 6 6 3 33.00 3
4 316 TeamBOLD Nelson Stephenson Cedar Point YC 3 10 8 3 5 8 5 4 46.00 4
5 55 Illusion John Podmajersky NA 8 3 2 9 3 12 4 9 50.00 5
6 9 Moxie James Allsopp Annapolis YC 4 5 4 7 13 5 2 11 51.00 6
7 58 Mummy Geoff Brown National YC 5 11 7 4 8 10 7 10 62.00 7
8 27 Kaizen Moise Solomon & Scott Baker MRMSA 9 12 9 6 7 9 13 5 70.00 8
9 CAN 64 Kinetic David Sutcliffe Royal Vancouver YC 7 15 12 10 11 3 8 7 73.00 9
10 691 Adrenalin Jeff Maludy North Cape YC 10 9 10 14 6 7 9 8 73.00 10
11 41 Rhumb Punch John Edwards Southern Maryland SA 12 6 11 11 10 4 11 14 79.00 11
12 56 Snooker Brant Russell Cleveland YC 11 7 6 8 12 11 15 16/DNC 86.00 12
13 32 Mulligan Gordon Fronk Baltimore City YA 14 8 14 12 15 15 10 6 94.00 13
14 704 Mummbles Brad Kauffman Annapolis YC 15 13 13 13 9 14 12 12 101.00 14
15 21 Just Plain Nutz Norm & Cameron Dean Chelsea YC 13 14 15 15 14 13 14 13 111.00 15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Melges 32 (15 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 700 Red Joe Woods royal torbay YC 4 6 1 2 2 6 1 4 26.00 1
2 131 New Wave Mike Carroll / Marty Kullman CYC/SPYC 1 5 7 3 1 3 3 5 28.00 2
3 32 Star Jeff Ecklund Lauderdale YC 2 11 4 4 5 8 2 1 37.00 3
4 77 Roxane Kip Meadows 7 3 3 8 3 5 5 3 37.00 4
5 7 Q Jim Swartz St Francis YC 5 7 8 1 10 4 7 6 48.00 5
6 169 Bliksem Pieter Taselaar New York YC 3 2 10 9 7 7 4 10 52.00 6
7 151 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast American YC/New York YC 8 4 2 6 4 12 8 8 52.00 7
8 158 taboo Stephen Pugh St Francis YC 6 1 12 13 8 10 6 7 63.00 8
9 126 Flat Stanley Copfer McSweeney / Sheehan Edgewater YC 10 8 9 5 11 1 10 12 66.00 9
10 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont YC 13 10 11 10 6 9 11 2 72.00 10
11 GBR 121 Highlife Peter Rogers Royal London YC 9 12 5 11 9 11 9 9 75.00 11
12 123 XSNRG Beck Swanson Milford YC 11 13 6 12 12 2 13 13 82.00 12
13 26 Canvasback Doug Croker Tred Avon YC 12 9 13 7 13 13 12 11 90.00 13
14T 141 Nosedive JB Hoyt New York & Storm Trysail 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 128.00T 14T
14T 153 Lake Effect Robert Hesse Youngstown YC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 128.00T 14T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/105 (31 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 586 Dreadnought Cullen Shaughnessy Naval Academy SS 3 8 3 5 8 8 35.00 1
2 526 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly YC 10 9 1 3 13 9 45.00 2
3 9 Blowboat! Rob Marsh NSIB&YC 1 2 10 2 10 21 46.00 3
4 73 Re Tern David Shaver Royal Canadian YC 7 1 7 18 11 14 58.00 4
5 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis & Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis YC 21 15 5 14 1 4 60.00 5
6 110 Hey Jude James Rathbun Royal Canadian YC 6 26 2 25 2 1 62.00 6
7 202 DogHouse Bremer/Carter/Libby Syndicate Annapolis YC 14 4 16 13 5 10 62.00 7
8 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford Royal Canadian YC 8 20 19 6 7 3 63.00 8
9 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall Royal Canadian YC 11 10 8 1 21 22 73.00 9
10 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis YC 18 21 6 20 6 2 73.00 10
11 313 Robert Reeves Robert Reeves Annapolis YC 19 16 4 24 9 5 77.00 11
12 23 Veloce Marty Hublitz & Eddie Hornick SRYC 5 7 25 27 4 11 79.00 12
13 326 Mopelia Denis Seynhaeve Eastport YC 9 3 22 9 14 24 81.00 13
14 CAN 54858 sonic boom Ian Farquharson Royal Canadian YC 28 14 21 8 12 6 89.00 14
15 656 Team Tsunami Bryan Stout Severn SA 26 12 9 7 23 12 89.00 15
16 447 Eagle Wings John Gottwald Columbia 4 11 18 19 28 13 93.00 16
17 252 Zephyr Walter Nuschke Naval Academy SS 2 19 12 11 24 29 97.00 17
18 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock GRSC 25 5 14 4 30 23 101.00 18
19 97 Hiawatha Matt Marcy & Jay Corcoran CYC Cape May 15 17 13 23 19 19 106.00 19
20 CAN 358 Thunderstruck Andrew Moor Royal Canadian YC 27 6 15 15 26 20 109.00 20
21 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City YA 13 25 23 30 3 17 111.00 21
22 83415 Dark Star Guy Ballou Eastport YC 12 22 20 28 16 18 116.00 22
23 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis YC 20 29 17 22/40% 17 15 120.00 23
24 54317 Linda Rob Butler CYC 22 18 29 22 15 16 122.00 24
25 303 Varmint Michael OToole Eastport YC 32/DNC 23 11 16 20 25 127.00 25
26 106 Team Storm Trysail Steven Roth Severn SA 16 13 28 12 27 32/DSQ 128.00 26
27 562 Ja2 Joe Colling Edgewater YC 24 28 24 26 22 7 131.00 27
28 415 enerJ Bill Gratrix Annapolis YC 17 27 26 17 25 27 139.00 28
29 205 Sassy Robert Percival West River SC 23 30 30 31 18 26 158.00 29
30 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud Naval Academy SS 29 24 31 29 29 28 170.00 30
31 203 Maccabee Richard Levitt Ocean City YC 30 31 27 21 32/DNC 32/DNC 173.00 31

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/30 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch/Mike Costello Annapolis YC 6 1 1 3 1 3 15.00 1
2 30314 Big Kahuna Larry Christy Annapolis YC 3 2 4 1 2 5 17.00 2
3 83060 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis YC 2 3 3 7 4 1 20.00 3
4 22882 Chaos Phil Heldrich Glenmar SA 1 4 2 6 7 8 28.00 4
5 63300 Avita George Watson National YC 4 7 5 2 6 4 28.00 5
6 221 Mary Lou Michael & Kathleen McGill Annapolis YC 8 6 7 5 3 2 31.00 6
7 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis YC 5 5 6 9 8 6 39.00 7
8 30620 Leap Frog Timothy Richards Herrington Harbor SA 10 10 10 4 5 9 48.00 8
9 53011 Encounter Drew Dowling Magothy River SA 9 8 9 8 9 7 50.00 9
10 33450 Bump... Pam Morris Eastport YC 7 9 8 10 10 10 54.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/80 (14 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 739 Christe John DiMatteo Centerport YC 7 2 1 1 1 1 13.00 1
2 176 USA 176 Geoff Pierini Raritan YC 3 1 5 3 3 2 17.00 2
3 155 FKA Les Beckwith LWSA 4 7 2 9 6 3 31.00 3
4 294 What, Me Worry? Jim Ryan Wet Pants SA 1 3 8 12 2 6 32.00 4
5 146 Hummer Christopher Kingsley Eastport YC 5 10 7 4 7 4 37.00 5
6 59 Church Key Chris Chadwick Island Heights YC 2 5 10 5 9 7 38.00 6
7 285 Crush Mark Gorman Raritan YC 6 6 11 8 5 9 45.00 7
8 357 Dragonfly Chris Johnson Eastport YC 8 11 6 10 8 5 48.00 8
9 118 Falcon Dave Pulzone Tred Avon YC 10 4 9 7 12 11 53.00 9
10 364 Born 2 Run Rick Hanson North East River YC 9 9 13 2 11 10 54.00 10
11 259 Spank Me Bob Limoggio Eastport YC 12 8 4 6 10 15/DNC 55.00 11
12 483 Dolphin Jeff Bodkin Bayview YC 13 12 12 14 4 8 63.00 12
13 255 Angry Chameleon Brian Robinson Eastport YC 11 13 3 11 15/DNC 15/DNC 68.00 13
14 443 Underdog Tom Behrle Baltimore City YA 14 15/DNF 14 13 15/DNC 15/DNC 86.00 14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Melges 24 (21 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 749 Bull's Eye Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC 2 2 1 1 1 7 14.00 1
2 717 rhino Sean Scarborough ocean city YC 1 7 3 4 2 10 27.00 2
3 623 Brick House 623 Kristen Lane 14 1 6 2 8 5 36.00 3
4 619 Convexity Donald Wilson Chicago YC 9 12 2 5 5 3 36.00 4
5 721 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport YC 6 18 8 3 4 2 41.00 5
6 736 Babs Henry Collie Mantoloking YC 3 4 13 8 7 8 43.00 6
7 679 Gannet Othmar Blumencron Severn SA 7 16 10 10 3 1 47.00 7
8 489 Blur Steven Kopf CORA 4 11 9 6 6 13 49.00 8
9 GBR 592 Seven Star Slam Simon Strauss Larchmont YC 21 5 5 13 13 4 61.00 9
10 539 Brick House 539 Peter Lane St. Francis YC 12 13 11 11 9 6 62.00 10
11 378 Tiburon Bill Carleton Eastport YC 8 14 7 16 14 12 71.00 11
12 575 Zetiana Alexis Michas New York YC 17 3 19 9 15 11 74.00 12
13 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC 11 9 4 14 17 19 74.00 13
14 290 Evil Monkey Thomas Treat Milford YC 10 20 16 7 12 9 74.00 14
15 658 Mustang John Hamilton New York YC 16 8 20 12 10 15 81.00 15
16 606 chillout Jim Golden Eastport YC 13 10 14 15 11 18 81.00 16
17 718 Bodacious Michael McGuckin Ocean City YC 5 17 12 17 16 16 83.00 17
18 CAN 446 Zingara Richard Reid National YC 19 6 17 19 18 14 93.00 18
19 570 Cujo Greg McCliment Crescent Sail YC 18 21 15 18 19 17 108.00 19
20 21 Brinksmanship CB Currier Eastport YC 15 15 18 20 20 22/DNC 110.00 20
21 48 Proteus Riess Livaudais Annapolis YC/Bay Waveland YC 20 19 21 21 22/DNC 22/DNC 125.00 21

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2