2008 Annapolis NOOD Regatta - Day 2 Results

2008 Annapolis NOOD Regatta - Day 2 Results

Division: Etchells (19 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 CAN 1349 Hank Lammens 6 1 1 8 4 3 23.00 1
2 1376 Randall Pittman 1 9 11 3 1 1 26.00 2
3 1097 Jose Fuentes 2 5 6 5 3 11 32.00 3
4 1153 Allan Terhune, Jr. 5 14 7 2 2 6 36.00 4
5 1310 Robert Wray 7 12 4 9 7 2 41.00 5
6 1105 Robert Hitchcock 3 3 13 13 6 4 42.00 6
7 675 Matthew Schubert 16 2 3 1 10 12 44.00 7
8 1233 Chuck Coyer 13 8 2 10 11 7 51.00 8
9 1076 Ray Harrington 11 13 5 6 12 5 52.00 9
10 1231 Byron Marchant 9 6 10 14 5 10 54.00 10
11 1328 Mark Toso 4 10 15 7 13 14 63.00 11
12 928 Bill Mauk 12 4 17 4 14 13 64.00 12
13 819 Benedict Capuco 10 15 12 11 8 8 64.00 13
14 1260 Alan Kelly 17 17 16 12 9 9 80.00 14
15 959 Rick Crow 8 11 9 15 20/DNC 20/DNC 83.00 15
16 1171 Jordan Smith/ Tammy Kolbe 15 7 8 16 20/DNC 20/DNC 86.00 16
17 1139 Andrew Wolf 14 16 14 17 15 20/DNF 96.00 17
18T 1224 Kurt Winkelmann 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.00T 18T
18T 1238 Gary Gilbert 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.00T 18T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/22 (38 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 27/ 1060 Todd Hiller 1 4 4 3 1 15 28.00 1
2 44/ 1589 Chris Doyle 9 10 9 1 6 3 38.00 2
3 43/ 1586 Greg Fisher 5 3 12 21 3 2 46.00 3
4 23/ 938 Dave Nickerson 18 2 13 7 10 1 51.00 4
5 26/ 1036 Alon Finkelstein 3 13 3 22 11 8 60.00 5
6 41/ 1574 Peter McChesney 10 8 10 8 4 20 60.00 6
7 45/ 263 Lee Sacket Dave Kerr / 6 18 15 6 8 13 66.00 7
8 14/ 489 Kevin Doyle 16 9 5 2 13 23 68.00 8
9 46/ 660 Rob Ramirez 2 27 1 19 9 17 75.00 9
10 31/ 1366 Tod Sackett 17 15 8 35 2 4 81.00 10
11 30/ 1329 Jeffrey Todd 4 6 7 33 7 25 82.00 11
12 36/ 1536 Sandy Adzick 24 7 2 14 22 19 88.00 12
13 22/ 844 George Prieto 12 12 24 20 14 10 92.00 13
14 15/ 527 Keith Zars 21 1 17 24 27 5 95.00 14
15 34/ 1470 Kathy Parks 22 14 19 5 23 22 105.00 15
16 13/ 403 Tom Awalt 11 5 27 36 21 6 106.00 16
17 20/ 792 David Robinson 13 11 16 28 5 33 106.00 17
18 28/ 1098 Travis Odenbach 23 22 11 9 12 35 112.00 18
19 25/ 1002 Tim Adelman 25 25 23 15 18 7 113.00 19
20 40/ 1559 Warrem/Gene Richter/Peters 8 26 20 10 35 18 117.00 20
21 32/ 1417 J.R. Maxwell 7 16 25 30 15 27 120.00 21
22 24/ 982 Brandon Flack 28 17 6 25 25 26 127.00 22
23 37/ 1543 John Peterson 15 24 35 11 17 28 130.00 23
24 38/ 1546 Matt/Todd Garner/Carrico 19 31 28 16 24 12 130.00 24
25 21/ 832 Michael Parramore 30 28 34 13 16 11 132.00 25
26 33/ 1464 Goodman Boston 20 34 21 12 19 32 138.00 26
27 12/ 169 Tom Donlan 34 20 26 18 32 14 144.00 27
28 16/ 650 Keven Eiber 29 29 22 17 29 24 150.00 28
29 42/ 1577 Joe McCorkell 31 35 32 4 20 29 151.00 29
30 293 Brian Mc 14 32 36 32 28 9 151.00 30
31 17/ 677 Brad Julian 33 21 18 27 26 31 156.00 31
32 29/ 1206 Justin Van Deinse 39/OCS 36 14 23 30 21 163.00 32
33 11/ 108 Jack Hildebrand 26 23 30 26 31 34 170.00 33
34 18/ 723 Wayne Cassady 27 30 31 34 34 16 172.00 34
35 10/ 7 Gwen Gibson 32 19 29 29 33 30 172.00 35
36 19/ 725 Gregory Cukor 35 33 33 31 36 36 204.00 36
37T 35/ 1509 Bill Griffin 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 234.00T 37T
37T 39/ 1552 Richard Winters 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 234.00T 37T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/24 (26 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 58 Tony Parker 1 1 2 3 6 1 14.00 1
2 2901 Will Welles 2 14 1 1 5 2 25.00 2
3 3479 Pat FitzGerald 5 7 3 2 13 11 41.00 3
4 3290 Steven Lopez 27/DSQ 2 5 8 3 3 48.00 4
5 2332 Rick Applin 17 9 12 6 2 6 52.00 5
6 5296 John Wilsey 9 10 10 4 10 9 52.00 6
7 4187 Michael Datch 4 4 8 10 8 20 54.00 7
8 1208 Mike Ingham 3 3 11 27/OCS 1 10 55.00 8
9 5350 Paul Van Ravenswaay 19 5 4 16 4 13 61.00 9
10 2109 John Denman 13 12 9 7 9 12 62.00 10
11 4269 Harry Benson 10 8 21 14 17 4 74.00 11
12 4119 Diane Denman 6 13 24 9 18 7 77.00 12
13 5235 Skip Dieball 8 15 6 27/OCS 11 14 81.00 13
14 240 Simmons Brothers 12 22 16 5 15 17 87.00 14
15 556 Brent Ellwood 7 6 13 22 22 19 89.00 15
16 2350 David Bonney 15 19 7 23 21 8 93.00 16
17 669 Peter Rich 11 23 15 19 7 18 93.00 17
18 5320 John Surguy 23 21 19 15 14 5 97.00 18
19 1327 Chris Scheuing 18 17 26 11 12 16 100.00 19
20 465 Vincent Harris 16 11 18 24 23 15 107.00 20
21 1207 Christopher Stone 20 18 14 18 16 23 109.00 21
22 2575 Peter Kassal 22 20 20 13 19 22 116.00 22
23 3293 Vincent Kalish 21 16 27/40% 12 24 24 124.00 23
24 3264 Jack Machlin 14 25 25 17 26 25 132.00 24
25 1968 Ken Jacobs 25 24 22 21 20 21 133.00 25
26 2716 Paul Abel 24 26 23 20 25 26 144.00 26

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Star (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 8131 Bob Oberg 1 1 4 1 2 2 11.00 1
2 7802 Tom Doran 6 4 3 2 1 6 22.00 2
3 8038 John Vanderhoff 3 6 1 4 4 4 22.00 3
4 7715 Carroll McCallum 4 3 2 7 3 5 24.00 4
5 7939 Elliott Oldak 5 2 6 3 5 3 24.00 5
6 822 Mark Oberg 2 5 5 6 7 1 26.00 6
7 7970 Sam Hopkins 8 7 7 5 6 7 40.00 7
8 7786 Karen Wiley Alt 7 8 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 53.00 8
9 8063 Bert Collins 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Alberg 30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 244 LinGin Timothy Williams Severn SA 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.00 1
2 247 Argo T.C. Williams Annapolis YC 3 1 2 2 2 2 12.00 2
3 197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams 2 3 3 3 5 3 19.00 3
4 562 Windswept Lanny Helms Naval Academy SS 4 4 4 4 6 6 28.00 4
5 484 Second-2-Nun Harry Gamber Naval Academy SS 6 5 5 6 4 5 31.00 5
6 287 Calliope John Bergquist Severn SA 5 8/DNF 8/DNC 5 3 4 33.00 6
7 152 Andante Andrew Cole Eastport YC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 7 7 7 45.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Cal 25 (15 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 1813 CL2 Geoffrey Swanhart Eastport YC 2 5 3 1 3 5 19.00 1
2 453 Upchuck Praley Syndicate ILBC 1 1 4 11 1 3 21.00 2
3 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater SC 3 4 11 3 2 1 24.00 3
4 1226 White Cap Tim Bloomfield Annapolis YC 6 6 8 2 7 2 31.00 4
5 460 Fahrvergnugen Charlie Husar Shearwater SC 4 2 6 8 5 6 31.00 5
6 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla Potomac River SA 5 3 1 5 11 7 32.00 6
7 1242 One Eyed Jack Lee/Kyle Bollhorst Naval Academy SS 7 12 2 4 6 8 39.00 7
8 1606 Krigare Erik & Marty Lostrom Naval Academy SS 9 7 10 6 4 4 40.00 8
9 1651 Indefatigable Scott Sauvageot Naval Academy SS 8 14 5 7 8 13 55.00 9
10 503 Short Bus Chris Sullivan Sailing Anarchy YC 10 9 7 12 12 10 60.00 10
11 1655 3-Amigos Chris Rogers Shearwater YC 11 11 9 9 10 11 61.00 11
12 237 WaHoo X Garret Cameron Round Bay SA 16/DNC 10 13 10 9 12 70.00 12
13 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg West River SC 13 13 12 13 14 9 74.00 13
14 1821 Cal Tip'n Kristi Merritt Shearwater SC 12 8 14 15 15 15/TLE 79.00 14
15 1718 Flying Horses William Battle Herrington Harbour SA 14 15 15 14 13 15/TLE 86.00 15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Catalina 27 (5 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 13227 Pussycat Mark Elert Naval Academy SS 1 1 2 2 3 2 11.00 1
2 5845 Four Little Ducks Walsh/Potvin Syndicate Annapolis YC 2 2 1 4 1 3 13.00 2
3 23467 Swell John Anderson RCRA 4 3 3 1 2 1 14.00 3
4 53329 Catawampus James Urban Annapolis YC 3 4 4 3 4 4 22.00 4
5 877 Lazy Ethel Dotty Holoubek Severn SA 5 5 5 5 5 5 30.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: S2 7.9 (12 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _ Race 5 _ _ Race 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 177 Robyn Doug Frye Grand Haven / Muskegon 6 2 1 1 1 3 14.00 1
2 108 Rebel John Spierling Sarnia 3 3 4 2 2 1 15.00 2
3 496 Rooster Tail David Flechsig Punta Gorda SC 1 7 3 3 3 2 19.00 3
4 484 Horizon Bob Fleck DISC 4 1 2 4 5 4 20.00 4
5 83411 Defiant Frederick Caison PYRC 2 4 9 5 10 5 35.00 5
6 490 Relentless Jeff Kumpula WGYC 5 6 6 9 8 7 41.00 6
7 395 Peregrine Scott Ross Jubilee YC 8 8 8 7 4 9 44.00 7
8 83302 Surprise! Andrew Garte & Mike Stein WRSC 7 5 10 8 9 6 45.00 8
9 530 Too Many Cooks Nelson pemberton prsa 10 9 5 6 7 10 47.00 9
10 511 Misfit Tom Dignam East Coast YC 9 10 7 10 6 8 50.00 10
11 126 Upside Up Craig Baker Mount Vernon YC 11 11 11 11 11 11 66.00 11
12 231 Itch Paul Latour Percy Priest YC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/105 (31 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 9 Blowboat! Rob Marsh NSIB&YC 1 2 10 2 15.00 1
2 586 Dreadnought Cullen Shaughnessy Naval Academy SS 3 8 3 5 19.00 2
3 526 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly YC 10 9 1 3 23.00 3
4 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall Royal Canadian YC 11 10 8 1 30.00 4
5 73 Re Tern David Shaver Royal Canadian YC 7 1 7 18 33.00 5
6 326 Mopelia Denis Seynhaeve Eastport YC 9 3 22 9 43.00 6
7 252 Zephyr Walter Nuschke Naval Academy SS 2 19 12 11 44.00 7
8 202 DogHouse Bremer/Carter/Libby Syndicate Annapolis YC 14 4 16 13 47.00 8
9 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock GRSC 25 5 14 4 48.00 9
10 447 Eagle Wings John Gottwald Columbia 4 11 18 19 52.00 10
11 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford Royal Canadian YC 8 20 19 6 53.00 11
12 656 Team Tsunami Bryan Stout Severn SA 26 12 9 7 54.00 12
13 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis & Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis YC 21 15 5 14 55.00 13
14 110 Hey Jude James Rathbun Royal Canadian YC 6 26 2 25 59.00 14
15 313 Robert Reeves Robert Reeves Annapolis YC 19 16 4 24 63.00 15
16 CAN 358 Thunderstruck Andrew Moor Royal Canadian YC 27 6 15 15 63.00 16
17 23 Veloce Marty Hublitz & Eddie Hornick SRYC 5 7 25 27 64.00 17
18 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis YC 18 21 6 20 65.00 18
19 97 Hiawatha Matt Marcy & Jay Corcoran CYC Cape May 15 17 13 23 68.00 19
20 106 Team Storm Trysail Steven Roth Severn SA 16 13 28 12 69.00 20
21 CAN 54858 sonic boom Ian Farquharson Royal Canadian YC 28 14 21 8 71.00 21
22 303 Varmint Michael OToole Eastport YC 32/DNC 23 11 16 82.00 22
23 83415 Dark Star Guy Ballou Eastport YC 12 22 20 28 82.00 23
24 415 enerJ Bill Gratrix Annapolis YC 17 27 26 17 87.00 24
25 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis YC 20 29 17 22/40% 88.00 25
26 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City YA 13 25 23 30 91.00 26
27 54317 Linda Rob Butler CYC 22 18 29 22 91.00 27
28 562 Ja2 Joe Colling Edgewater YC 24 28 24 26 102.00 28
29 203 Maccabee Richard Levitt Ocean City YC 30 31 27 21 109.00 29
30 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud Naval Academy SS 29 24 31 29 113.00 30
31 205 Sassy Robert Percival West River SC 23 30 30 31 114.00 31

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/30 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 30314 Big Kahuna Larry Christy Annapolis YC 3 2 4 1 10.00 1
2 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch/Mike Costello Annapolis YC 6 1 1 3 11.00 2
3 22882 Chaos Phil Heldrich Glenmar SA 1 4 2 6 13.00 3
4 83060 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis YC 2 3 3 7 15.00 4
5 63300 Avita George Watson National YC 4 7 5 2 18.00 5
6 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis YC 5 5 6 9 25.00 6
7 221 Mary Lou Michael & Kathleen McGill Annapolis YC 8 6 7 5 26.00 7
8 30620 Leap Frog Timothy Richards Herrington Harbor SA 10 10 10 4 34.00 8
9 33450 Bump... Pam Morris Eastport YC 7 9 8 10 34.00 9
10 53011 Encounter Drew Dowling Magothy River SA 9 8 9 8 34.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/80 (14 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 739 Christe John DiMatteo Centerport YC 7 2 1 1 11.00 1
2 176 USA 176 Geoff Pierini Raritan YC 3 1 5 3 12.00 2
3 155 FKA Les Beckwith LWSA 4 7 2 9 22.00 3
4 59 Church Key Chris Chadwick Island Heights YC 2 5 10 5 22.00 4
5 294 What, Me Worry? Jim Ryan Wet Pants SA 1 3 8 12 24.00 5
6 146 Hummer Christopher Kingsley Eastport YC 5 10 7 4 26.00 6
7 259 Spank Me Bob Limoggio Eastport YC 12 8 4 6 30.00 7
8 118 Falcon Dave Pulzone Tred Avon YC 10 4 9 7 30.00 8
9 285 Crush Mark Gorman Raritan YC 6 6 11 8 31.00 9
10 364 Born 2 Run Rick Hanson North East River YC 9 9 13 2 33.00 10
11 357 Dragonfly Chris Johnson Eastport YC 8 11 6 10 35.00 11
12 255 Angry Chameleon Brian Robinson Eastport YC 11 13 3 11 38.00 12
13 483 Dolphin Jeff Bodkin Bayview YC 13 12 12 14 51.00 13
14 443 Underdog Tom Behrle Baltimore City YA 14 15/DNF 14 13 56.00 14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Melges 24 (21 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ Race 1 _ _ Race 2 _ _ Race 3 _ _ Race 4 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 749 Bull's Eye Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC 2 2 1 1 6.00 1
2 717 rhino Sean Scarborough ocean city YC 1 7 3 4 15.00 2
3 623 Brick House 623 Kristen Lane 14 1 6 2 23.00 3
4 619 Convexity Donald Wilson Chicago YC 9 12 2 5 28.00 4
5 736 Babs Henry Collie Mantoloking YC 3 4 13 8 28.00 5
6 489 Blur Steven Kopf CORA 4 11 9 6 30.00 6
7 721 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport YC 6 18 8 3 35.00 7
8 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC 11 9 4 14 38.00 8
9 679 Gannet Othmar Blumencron Severn SA 7 16 10 10 43.00 9
10 GBR 592 Seven Star Slam Simon Strauss Larchmont YC 21 5 5 13 44.00 10
11 378 Tiburon Bill Carleton Eastport YC 8 14 7 16 45.00 11
12 539 Brick House 539 Peter Lane St. Francis YC 12 13 11 11 47.00 12
13 575 Zetiana Alexis Michas New York YC 17 3 19 9 48.00 13
14 718 Bodacious Michael McGuckin Ocean City YC 5 17 12 17 51.00 14
15 606 chillout Jim Golden Eastport YC 13 10 14 15 52.00 15
16 290 Evil Monkey Thomas Treat Milford YC 10 20 16 7 53.00 16
17 658 Mustang John Hamilton New York YC 16 8 20 12 56.00 17
18 CAN 446 Zingara Richard Reid National YC 19 6 17 19 61.00 18
19 21 Brinksmanship CB Currier Eastport YC 15 15 18 20 68.00 19
20 570 Cujo Greg McCliment Crescent Sail YC 18 21 15 18 72.00 20
21 48 Proteus Riess Livaudais Annapolis YC/Bay Waveland YC 20 19 21 21 81.00 21

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Beneteau 36.7 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Jim Keen Southern MD SA 3 3 6.00 1
2 93470 Team Aegis Jim Kershaw cbyra 7 1 8.00 2
3 93363 Ka' Io Art Silcox Waikiki YC 6 2 8.00 3
4 93367 Pegasus Peter Firey West River SC 2 7 9.00 4
5 93336 Volition Curt Schwab Annapolis YC 5 4 9.00 5
6 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes Herrington Harbor SA 4 5 9.00 6
7 203 Dreamboat Annie James Devine 1 11/RAF 12.00 7
8 67 Amritha Nate Tower Baltimore City YA 8 6 14.00 8
9 53536 Shock Wave Jeffrey Caruso Annapolis YC 9 8 17.00 9
10 63636 Sonrisa Paul Reed 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: C&C 115 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 52458 Primal Scream Steven M. Stollman Annapolis YC 3 2 1 6.00 1
2 53565 Yankee Clipper Philip Horbert West River SC 2 1 4 7.00 2
3 52321 Infringer Ole Haaland Rhode River BC 1 3 3 7.00 3
4 52821 All In Scott Dodge Annapolis YC 7 4 2 13.00 4
5 52695 Wanderlust Roger Scanlon yralis 4 5 5 14.00 5
6 93497 Coyote Richard Griner / Greg Coffey Herrington Harbour SA 6 6 6 18.00 6
7 52671 Souvenir Craig Meyerson Valcour SC 5 7 7 19.00 7
8 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin Georgetown RF 8 8 9/TLE 25.00 8
9 93421 Canvas Caper Andy Frix 9 9 9/TLE 27.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: J/35 (12 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner North Star Sail Club 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur West River Sailing Club 3 5 3 11.00 2
3 33785 Tiamat Ted Lepich Eastport YC 2 9 2 13.00 3
4 40738 Maggie Peter C. Scheidt Annapolis YC 6 3 4 13.00 4
5 73000 Medicine Man Charles Kohlerman Havre de Grace YC 5 2 7 14.00 5
6 83445 Frequent Flyer Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC 4 4 6 14.00 6
7 53408 aunt jean James Sagerholm & Jerry Christofel Naval Academy SS 8 6 9 23.00 7
8 41870 T-Bone Artman & Schneider Herrington Harbour SA 10 10 5 25.00 8
9 73425 Rebel Yell Joel Hamburger CRYC 9 7 11 27.00 9
10 53427 Windependent Masci McGonigle Annapolis YC 11 8 8 27.00 10
11 97864 Dakota Girl Stephanie Reuer Herrington Harbour SA 7 12 10 29.00 11
12 41463 Ballyhoo John Hartke CBYRA 12 11 12 35.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: M 30 (15 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 65 Barking Mad James Richardson New York YC 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 AUS 7151 Optimum Guy Stening Royal Sydney YS 2 2 3 5 12.00 2
3 683 turbo duck Bodo/Nick von der Wense CRY&CC/Annapolis YC 6 4 5 1 16.00 3
4 9 Moxie James Allsopp Annapolis YC 4 5 4 7 20.00 4
5 55 Illusion John Podmajersky NA 8 3 2 9 22.00 5
6 316 TeamBOLD Nelson Stephenson Cedar Point YC 3 10 8 3 24.00 6
7 58 Mummy Geoff Brown National YC 5 11 7 4 27.00 7
8 56 Snooker Brant Russell Cleveland YC 11 7 6 8 32.00 8
9 27 Kaizen Moise Solomon & Scott Baker MRMSA 9 12 9 6 36.00 9
10 41 Rhumb Punch John Edwards Southern Maryland SA 12 6 11 11 40.00 10
11 691 Adrenalin Jeff Maludy North Cape YC 10 9 10 14 43.00 11
12 CAN 64 Kinetic David Sutcliffe Royal Vancouver YC 7 15 12 10 44.00 12
13 32 Mulligan Gordon Fronk Baltimore City YA 14 8 14 12 48.00 13
14 704 Mummbles Brad Kauffman Annapolis YC 15 13 13 13 54.00 14
15 21 Just Plain Nutz Norm & Cameron Dean Chelsea YC 13 14 15 15 57.00 15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Division: Melges 32 (15 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _Club _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 700 Red Joe Woods royal torbay YC 4 6 1 2 13.00 1
2 131 New Wave Mike Carroll / Marty Kullman CYC/SPYC 1 5 7 3 16.00 2
3 151 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast American YC/New York YC 8 4 2 6 20.00 3
4 7 Q Jim Swartz St Francis YC 5 7 8 1 21.00 4
5 32 Star Jeff Ecklund Lauderdale YC 2 11 4 4 21.00 5
6 77 Roxane Kip Meadows 7 3 3 8 21.00 6
7 169 Bliksem Pieter Taselaar New York YC 3 2 10 9 24.00 7
8 158 taboo Stephen Pugh St Francis YC 6 1 12 13 32.00 8
9 126 Flat Stanley Copfer McSweeney / Sheehan Edgewater YC 10 8 9 5 32.00 9
10 GBR 121 Highlife Peter Rogers Royal London YC 9 12 5 11 37.00 10
11 26 Canvasback Doug Croker Tred Avon YC 12 9 13 7 41.00 11
12 123 XSNRG Beck Swanson Milford YC 11 13 6 12 42.00 12
13 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont YC 13 10 11 10 44.00 13
14T 141 Nosedive JB Hoyt New York & Storm Trysail 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 14T
14T 153 Lake Effect Robert Hesse Youngstown YC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 14T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2