Advertisement

2007 Sperry Top-Sider Texas NOOD: Day 1 Results

--

September 22, 2007
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Sailwave results for 2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta – Division B

2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta – Division B

Preliminary Results

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
Etchells Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 Etchells 1044 David Whelan 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Etchells Keep Smiling 1232 Marvin Beckman 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3 Etchells Gaseous 599 Klein/Fransisco 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
4 Etchells Pingo 129 Pedro Gianotti 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5 Etchells Flying Colors 1241 Ken Womack 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0
6 Etchells La Tormenta 1137 Shannon Bush 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
7 Etchells Extra Spicey 1108 Paul Koeller DNC DNC DNC 24.0
Star Boat Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 Star Boat Bling 7636 Ben Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Star Boat Lone Star 6235 Robert Caulkins 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3 Star Boat 8024 8024 Matt Paterson DNC DNC DNC 18.0
3 Star Boat Sooner Magic 7950 William Kilpatrick DNC DNC DNC 18.0
3 Star Boat Quickstep 8184 Geoffrey Ibbott DNC DNC DNC 18.0
J/24 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 J/24 Tropical Aggression 814 Stuart Lindow 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2 J/24 Red Eye Express 2829 Doug Weakly 6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3 J/24 Silver Bullet 3224 Shelton Alsup 1.0 3.0 6.0 10.0
4 J/24 Code Blue 1564 Charles Singstad 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5 J/24 Bad Moon 267 Kelly Holmes-Moon 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0
6 J/24 On The Edge 3400 Steven Press 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0
J/22 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 J/22 352 Steve Willits 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 J/22 Nurfaz 1510 Eric Faust 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
3 J/22 Rift 919 Dana Bethancourt 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
4 J/22 Jurassic J 35 Brent Koepke 9.0 2.0 2.0 13.0
5 J/22 Bonfire 629 Linda McDavitt 5.0 5.0 8.0 18.0
6 J/22 Must Go Faster 673 Richard Voyles 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0
7 J/22 Loose Cannon 392 Bill Straker 4.0 9.0 9.0 22.0
8 J/22 Liten UP! 1501 Terry Schertz 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0
9 J/22 Crayola 877 Julie Goetschius 6.0 8.0 10.0 24.0
10 J/22 878 Anne Lee 11.0 11.0 6.0 28.0
11 J/22 Frankly Scarlet 45 Ken Taylor 10.0 10.0 12.0 32.0
12 J/22 Crash Course 621 Linda McKee 12.0 12.0 11.0 35.0
13 J/22 Tejas/Jibe Ho’s 707 Carter McMahan/Wimberly DNC DNC DNC 45.0
13 J/22 Junk Yard Dog 1271 Bryce Ward DNC DNC DNC 45.0
Ensign Fleet – Sailed: 0 Discards: 0
1 Ensign Thumbelina 105 David Curtin 0.0
1 Ensign Crusader 438 Dick Baxter 0.0
1 Ensign Abaco 739 David Morley 0.0
1 Ensign Sundance 695 Dwight Hollister 0.0
1 Ensign Gig ‘Em 1249 John Nicholson 0.0
1 Ensign Little Oil 1724 Dean Snider 0.0
1 Ensign Mayhem 295 Tom Meeh 0.0
1 Ensign Easy Rider 5 Clark Thompson Jr 0.0
Catalina 22 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 Catalina 22 Bulletproof 160 Gene Ferguson 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 Catalina 22 SS Minnow 12169 Mike Butler 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0
3 Catalina 22 Dry Heave 752 John Bingaman 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
4 Catalina 22 Calypso 5785 Marilyn Boemer 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
5 Catalina 22 Strings Attached 13622 Johannes Brinkman 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57www.sailwave.com Houston Yacht Club
Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement