Advertisement

2007 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta – Final Results

Gusts into the high 30s cancel racing on the final day of the 2007 St. Pete NOOD

February 18, 2007

Sailing World and St. Petersburg Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider-St Petersburg NOOD February 15-18, 2007 Course A Hobie 33 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail #| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 3113| Christian Schaumloffel| Virginia Beach VA| MIRAGE| 1| 2| 2| 1| 4| 1| 11| | 2| 7711| Steven Attard| Temperance MI| Viva Las Vegas| 2| 1| 1| 4| 2| 4| 14| | 3| 15287| Scott Maust| Pigeon MI| Thunderbolt| 4| 4| 4| 3| 1| 3| 19| | 4| 46| Jim Blakewell| Oklahoma City OK| Barbarella| 3| 3| 3| 2| 5| 5| 21| | 5| 33980| Ronald Brewer| Largo FL| Intimidator| 5| 5| 5| 5| 3| 2| 25| | 6| 41| Rich Brew| Jacksonville FL| KAOS| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 42|

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Feb, ’07, 08:48
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World and St. Petersburg Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider-St Petersburg NOOD February 15-18, 2007 Course A J 109 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail #| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 253| Jon Halbert| League City TX| Vitesse| 2| 1| 1| 5| 3| 2| 14| | 2| 237| Steve Rhyne| Seabrook TX| Mojo| 1| 3| 2| 4| 5| 1| 16| | 3| 260| Adrian Begley| Atlantic Highlands NJ| Mad Dogs & Englishme| 5| 4| 4| 1| 1| 5| 20| | 4| 310| Brian & Stephe Tedeschi| Ft Lauderdale FL| Tastes Like Chicken| 3| 2| 3| 6| 4| 3| 21| | 5| 201| Fred Goldman| Bradenton FL| Too Sweet| 6| 6| 6| 2| 2| 4| 26| | 6| 52109| Jose Suarezhoyos| Tampa FL| Mariah| 4| 5| 5| 7| 6| 6| 33| | 7| 142| John Yonover| Burr Ridge IL| John Yonover| 7| 7| 7| 3| 7| 7| 38|

Advertisement

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Feb, ’07, 08:50
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World and St. Petersburg Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider-St Petersburg NOOD February 15-18, 2007 Course A Melges 32 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 131| Carroll Kullman| Tampa FL| New Wave| 2| 3| 1| 3| 2| 2| 13| | 2| 32| Jeff Ecklund| Fort Lauderdale FL| STAR| 1| 1| 3| 8| 1| 1| 15| | 3| 145| Caleb Everett| San Francisco CA| Stewball| 8| 2| 2| 2| 5| 4| 23| | 4| 125| Doug Kessler| Marietta GA| Liberty 4| 4| 4| 9DNC| 1| 6| 3| 27| | 5| 696| George Gamble| Pensacola FL| Wicked Woman| 3| 9DNF| 4| 4| 3| 6| 29| | 6| 149| Tad Fairbank| Bainbridge WA| Fast Forward| 7| 6| 5| 6| 7| 5| 36| | 7| 666| George Gamble| Pensacola FL| Evil Woman| 5| 9DNF| 9DNC| 5| 4| 7| 39| | 8| 26| Doug Croker| Easton MD| Canvasback| 6| 5| 9DNC| 7| 8| 8| 43|

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Feb, ’07, 08:51
St. Pete Scorer

Advertisement

Sailing World and St. Petersburg Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider-St Petersburg NOOD February 15-18, 2007 Course A Olson 30 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail #| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 31530| Sandy Curtiss| Lake Bluff IL| Rocking Horse| 1| 3| 3| 5| 1| 5| 18| | 2| 85| Chris Cyrul| Soddy Dai TN| Opus Dei| 2| 2| 1| 2| 7DSQ| 4| 18| | 3| 25255| John Dybas| Chicago IL| Jack-A-Roe| 3| 5| 2| 4| 3| 2| 19| | 4| 102| Bob Bozeman| St. Petersburg FL| Twisted Fate| 4| 1| 4| 1| 7DSQ| 3| 20| | 5| 32257| Craig Olsen| Williamsburg VA| Namesake| 5| 4| 5| 3| 2| 1| 20| | 6| 43468| Doug Scott| St. Petersburg FL| Doug Scott| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 42|

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Feb, ’07, 08:53
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World and St. Petersburg Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider-St Petersburg NOOD February 15-18, 2007 Course A S2 7.9 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 538| Spike Boston| Point Edward ON CA| Frequent Flyer| 1| 1| 1| 1| 1| 1| 6| | 2| 108| JOHN SPIERLING| Shelby Twp MI| REBEL| 2| 3| 3| 7| 3| 2| 20| | 3| 491| Joe/Jeff Pawlowski| East Amherst NY| Magic| 4| 2| 2| 3| 5| 6| 22| | 4| 508| Bob Knowles| Punta Gorda FL| Bama Slammer| 5| 6| 5| 4| 2| 5| 27| | 5| 231| Paul Latour| Nashville TN| Itch| 3| 7| 7| 6| 4| 3| 30| | 6| 232| Michael Gregg| Louisville KY| Greggarious| 7| 5| 6| 2| 7| 4| 31| | 7| 22| AL Wolczyk| Louisville KY| Kaboom1| 6| 4| 4| 8| 6| 7| 35| | 8| 228| Joe Burch| Crestwood KY| RedRum| 8| 9DNF| 9DNC| 5| 8| 8| 47|

Advertisement

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Feb, ’07, 08:54
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World and St. Petersburg Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider-St Petersburg NOOD February 15-18, 2007 Course A Tartan 10 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail #| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 31181| Simon/ Buckles| Loraw OH| Liquor Box| 1| 2| 1| 3| 2| 1| 10| | 2| 217| Jeff Sampson/ Jim Ward| Lakewood OH| Looking For LaFonda| 2| 1| 3| 1| 3| 2| 12| | 3| 26308| Ken Schram| Mason MI| BRITSAR| 3| 3| 2| 2| 1| 3| 14| | 4| 31126| Hanson/Dan Bratton/Pavlat| Livonia MI| TAZ| 4| 4| 5| 4| 4| 4| 25| | 5| 26316| Douglas Baker| Chicago IL| Temerity| 5| 5| 4| 5| 5| 5| 29|

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Feb, ’07, 08:55
St. Pete Scorer

Advertisement

Sailing World and St. Petersburg Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider-St Petersburg NOOD February 15-18, 2007 Course A Wavelength Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail #| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 46| Edwards/ Gates| Satellite Beach FL| Whatta Ride| 1| 2| 1| 5| 1| 1| 11| | 2| 97806| Steven Choate| Robert LA| The Bear| 2| 1| 2| 4| 2| 2| 13| | 3| 101| Duane Chaloupka| Loveland CO| Whatta Schock| 5| 6| 5| 1| 5| 7| 29| | 4| 69| Kevin Lemonds| London OH| Outtamind| 3| 3| 3| 8| 8| 8| 33| | 5| 33| Kirk Woodle| St Petersburg FL| Schock Therapy| 8| 4| 4| 7| 6| 5| 34| | 6| 18| John Pyers| Worthington OH| Outtasight| 7| 7| 7| 2| 10| 4| 37| | 7| 17| David Taylor| Tampa FL| Bill the Cat| 4| 9| 6| 3| 7| 9| 38| | 8| 100| Randy Weersing| London OH| Outta Schock| 6| 5| 8| 9| 4| 6| 38| | 9| 51| Lyle Mayer| Eugene OR| O-Tay| 9| 8| 13DNC| 6| 3| 3| 42| | 10| 48| Rich McNichols| London OH| Outtatouch| 10| 10| 13DNC| 11| 12| 12| 68| | 11| 32388| Loren Thompson| Oaklawn IL| OuttaChicago| 11| 13DNC| 13DNC| 10| 11| 11| 69| | 12| 15| Tom Stokes| Long Beach MS| Outta Reach| 13DNF| 13DNC| 13DNC| 12| 9| 10| 70|

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Feb, ’07, 08:56
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St Petersburg NOOD February 16-18, 2007 COURSE B J24 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 2436| D. Borrer| St Augustine Beach, FL| Jesus Lizard| 1| 7| 1| 4| 4| 1| 18| | 2| 799| R. Brown| St. Petersburg, FL| Preperation J| 2| 8| 3| 1| 1| 5| 20| | 3| 5350| P. van Ravenswa| Annapolis, MD| Millennium Falcon| 3| 3| 4| 12| 9| 6| 37| | 4| 2502| J. Decker| Neptune Beach, FL| RUSH| 6| 10| 5| 6| 2| 9| 38| | 5| 2264| T. Genoa Griffin| Tampa, FL| Spoony Tactics| 7| 11| 7| 2| 3| 12| 42| | 6| 3969| S. Wood| West Kingston, RI| Tasmanian Devil| 11| 6| 11| 7| 6| 3| 44| | 7| 4045| J. Van Dalen| Haddonfield, NJ| Arnold Goes To Holly| 5| 4| 13| 15| 7| 2| 46| | 8| 3938| M. Sudofsky| Marion, MA| GIZ| 9| 13| 6| 13| 5| 10| 56| | 9| 4190| B. Malone| Tampa, FL| Supernatural Fishsla| 8| 16| 2| 14| 11| 7| 58| | 10| 196| K. Dickinson| Fernandina ,Fl| Dr. Feel Good| 12| 5| 8| 8| 17| 13| 63| | 11| 2920| C. Liebel| Tierra Verde, FL| Rental| 4| 9| 25DSQ| 5| 10| 11| 64| | 12| 4242| T. Rathbun| Joliet, IL| Mobile Home| 17| 1| 12| 20| 18| 8| 76| | 13| 3733| W. HOPE| Edenton, NC| THIN ICE| 15| 12| 9| 10| 15| 17| 78| | 14| 2217| W. Sweet| St. Petersburg, FL| Pigs In Hiding| 13| 14| 16| 9| 12| 16| 80| | 15| 3244| W. Newton| Jacksonville, FL| Majic| 10| 18| 14| 18| 8| 14| 82| | 16| 3912| E. Motter| Jacksonville, FL| No Problem| 14| 15| 10| 21| 13| 15| 88| | 17| 5357| K. Felis| Colchester, VT| Beauty| 18| 25DNC| 25DNC| 3| 16| 4| 91| | 18| 571| D. Sayre| Palmetto, FL| Black Star| 19| 17| 17| 11| 14| 21| 99| | 19| 153| M. Pentaleri| JACKSONVILLE, FL| Priceless| 22| 19| 15| 16| 19| 19| 110| | 20| 4159| D. Mendelblatt| St. Petersburg, FL| Fat Lady| 16| 2| 25DNF| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 118| | 21| 1730| D. Evans| Safety Harbor, FL| Crossed Paths| 20| 20| 18| 19| 21| 20| 118| | 22| 2574| J. Lindsay| St. Petersburg, FL| Sight Seeing| 21| 25DNC| 25DNC| 17| 20| 18| 126| | 23| 3636| J. Taylor| Palmetto, FL| Gringo| 25DNS| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 150T| | 24| 2504| T. Monahan| Jacksonville, FL| USA 2504| 25DNS| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 150T|

18 Feb, ’07, 09:46
St. Pete Scorer

||||||||||||| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St Petersburg NOOD February 16-18, 2007 COURSE B J105 Class Series Summary, Preliminary | Pl| Sail #| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| Tot| | 1| 603| W. Harris| Raleigh, NC| Rum at Six| 1| 4| 2| 1| 3| 4| 15| | 2| 210| S. Olinger| St Petersburg, FL| J’Makin’ Waves| 7| 3| 1| 4| 4| 1| 20| | 3| 392| A. Rosen/J.Marks| Dunedin, FL| Wasabi| 8| 6| 12| 3| 1| 2| 32| | 4| 59| K. Grainger| NY| Gumption3| 11| 5ZFP| 3| 11| 2| 10| 42| | 5| 433| J. Highsmith| Bluffton, SC| Dead on Arrival| 15| 7| 7| 6| 5| 3| 43| | 6| 567| J. Davis| Marco Island, FL| Roe Rage| 14| 2| 8| 8| 11| 6| 49| | 7| 447| J. Gottwald| Overland Park, KS| Eagles Wings| 4| 9| 6| 9| 9| 12| 49| | 8| 501| C. Gitchell| Annapolis, MD| Tenacious| 10| 14| 5| 7| 7| 7| 50| | 9| 83161| C. Groobey| Annapolis, MD| Java| 3| 14ZFP| 11| 2| 12| 13| 55| | 10| 339| E. Chappell| Lexington, KY| Another HAZARD| 2| 5| 11ARB| 12| 19ARB| 8| 57| | 11| 326| D. Seynhaeve| Annapolis, MD| Mopelia| 9| 12| 13| 5| 13| 5| 57| | 12| 649| R. Bernstein| St. Louis, MD| Vindicator| 5| 11| 10| 10| 8| 18ARB| 62| | 13| 510| J. Mathis| Gulf Breeze, FL| Forerunner| 6| 8| 9| 16| 14| 14| 67| | 14| 54317| R. Butler| Collingwood, ON| Linda| 12| 15| 14| 14| 6| 15| 76| | 15| 83198| G. Cussins| Apollo Beach, FL| Fire & Ice| 16| 13| 15| 13| 10| 16| 83| | 16| 220| A. Kennedy| Washington, DC| Bat IV| 13| 19DNC| 18TLE| 15| 15| 9| 89| | 17| 155| J. Liston| Venice, FL| Cat’s Meow| 17| 16| 16| 17| 17| 17| 100| | 18| 565| M. Gefter| Lincoln, MA| Vmax| 19DNC| 19DNC| 19DNC| 19DNC| 19DNC| 19DNC| 114|

22 Feb, ’07, 16:30
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St Petersburg NOOD February 16-18, 2007 COURSE B Melges 24 Class Series Summary |Pl| S#| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| Tot| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 650| J. POLLARD| TORQUAY, DEVON| EXCELLENT| 1| 1| 1| 8| 3| 1| 15| | 2| 679| O. Mueller von Blu| Great Falls, VA| Gannet| 3| 2| 2| 9| 4| 8| 28| | 3| 559| H. Gregory| Marietta, GA| Team Satisfaction| 8| 4| 5| 4| 1| 7| 29| | 4| 676| E. O’Nolan| Gorington Thames, Oxon| Unlimited Sailing Ba| 2| 16| 6| 2| 2| 2| 30| | 5| 202| B. Gulari| Grosse Pointe Woods, MI| RumBlur| 5| 5| 7| 1| 8| 9| 35| | 6| 615| P. Hulsey| Birmingham, MI| Hoodlum| 9| 7| 4| 5| 11| 6| 42| | 7| 549| B. Dockery| Longboat Key, FL| Barracuda| 4| 6| 3| 16| 6| 10| 45| | 8| 630| A. Campbell| Newport Beach, CA| Rock N’ Roll| 11| 3| 8| 19| 5| 3| 49| | 9| 674| K. Gough| Carrollton, TX| Bulls Eye| 12RDG| 11| 13| 7| 7| 11| 61| | 10| 551| G. Pierini| Edison, NJ| Gazoo| 17| 8| 11| 3| 15| 17| 71| | 11| 162| J. Hyatt| Ft. Myers, FL| Gone Mad| 16| 10| 10| 34| 12| 13| 95| | 12| 160| S. Vowels| Chicago, IL| I’m with stupid| 7| 13| 12| 33| 14| 19| 98| | 13| 515| D. Fisher| Sarasota, FL| Wireless| 6| 46OCS| 9| 10| 13| 15| 99| | 14| 565| M. Krantz| Flowery Branch, GA| Lamorak| 12| 18| 17| 6| 24| 25| 102| | 15| 31| M. Jensen| Charlevoix, MI| Moxie| 18| 12| 20| 24| 30| 18| 122| | 16| 458| C. Schoendorf| Sturgeon Bay, WI| TAZ| 23| 9| 16| 32| 23| 21| 124| | 17| 548| M. Johnson| Naples, FL| Silver| 24| 20| 15| 18| 20| 27| 124| | 18| 114| C. Hess| Bloomfield Hills, MI| Temerity| 34| 14| 24| 31| 19| 4| 126| | 19| 533| A. Hernandez| Chicago, IL| Team Domino| 21| 21| 18| 26| 18| 23| 127| | 20| 184| J. Lindheim| Mandeville, LA| Beer Goggles| 10| 19| 22| 30| 10| 37| 128| | 21| 136| C. Siegler| Miami Beach, FL| Cre8tive Juice| 13| 46OCS| 28| 22| 9| 16| 134| | 22| 123| P. Cucci| Rochester, NY| Peter Cucci| 26| 28| 27| 13| 21| 22| 137| | 23| 98| K. Cox| St. Petersburg, FL| Free-Range Lobster| 19| 15| 14| 37| 25| 28| 138| | 24| 570| G. McCliment| Novi, MI| Cujo| 20| 17| 21| 20| 27| 33| 138| | 25| 604| R. Collins| Flowery Branch, GA| Desperate Measures| 46DSQ| 27| 29| 17| 26| 12| 157| | 26| 27| R. Clement| Tampa, FL| Whiplash| 22| 32| 46DNC| 12| 17| 29| 158| | 27| 444| S. Baste| Otto, NC| Room 444 Improvement| 29| 24| 32| 11| 33| 32ARB| 161| | 28| 489| S. Kopf| Isle of Palms

18 Feb, ’07, 09:48
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Feb, 16-18, 2007 COURSE C Corsair 24 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 2010| Bert Rice| Gulf Breeze, FL| Mark Twain| 1| 1| 1| 3| 2| 8| | 2| 407| Kurt Gregory| St Petersburg, FL| KeyWee| 2| 8DNC| 3| 4| 4| 21| | 3| 369| Edward Dixon| Marco Island, FL| TriPower| 3| 8DNC| 8DNF| 2| 3| 24| | 4| 102| Raul Lopez| Miami, FL| I Fly| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 1| 1| 26| | 5| 319| Patrick Nugent| Palm Harbor, FL| Vorpal Blade| 8DNC| 8DNC| 2| 5| 5| 28| | 6| 83| Carl Amaral| Pembroke Pines, FL| Due South| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 6| 6| 36| | 7| 324| Lars Allebrink| Tampa, FL| Rhoda-Pascoda| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 40|

R.C.Chair: Carole Bardes
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Maridell Weaver
18 Feb, ’07, 08:46
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Feb, 16-18, 2007 COURSE C Corsair 28R Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 132| Cliff Farrah| Destin, FL| Strategery 3| 1RDG| 1| 4| 3| 1| 10| | 2| 185| Kathryn Garlick| Terra Ceia, FL| | 1| 4| 2| 1| 2| 10| | 3| 157| Valdek Kwasniewski| Venice, FL| Hi Five| 2| 3| 1| 2| 4| 12| | 4| 64| Tom Reese| Niagara Falls, NY| Flight Simulator| 3| 2| 3| 5| 5| 18| | 5| 159| Brian Harrison| Shalimar, FL| | 4| 5| 5| 4| 3| 21| | 6| 210| John Kremski| Fort Myers, FL| Rapture| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 6| 6| 36| | 7| 193| Remmers/Onsgard| Coral Gables, FL| Fift-Fifty| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 40|

R.C.Chair: Carole Bardes
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Maridell Weaver
18 Feb, ’07, 09:18
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Feb, 16-18, 2007 COURSE C J 80 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 19| John Storck, Jr.| Huntington, NY| Rumor| 6| 1| 1| 5| 1| 14| | 2| 156| JWorldRacing TeamBlue| Annapolis, MD| Emotional Rescue| 1| 6| 4| 1| 3| 15| | 3| 255| Brian Robinson| Annapolis, MD| Angry Chameleon| 4| 2| 7| 2| 4| 19| | 4| 739| John DiMatteo| Centerport, NY| Christe| 3| 3| 5| 6| 2| 19| | 5| 590| Mike McGagh| Kemah, TX| Parsons Project| 5| 4| 2| 3| 5| 19| | 6| 537| Walter Caldwell| Clear Lake Shores, TX| Le Cluster| 2| 5| 3| 4| 6| 20| | 7| 173| Mark LeNeave| Elberton, GA| Rocket Dog| 7| 7| 6| 9| 7| 36| | 8| 152| JWorldRacing TeamBlack| Annapolis, MD| Bear Instinct| 9| 8| 8| 8| 9| 42| | 9| 182| JWorldRacing TeamRed| Annapolis, MD| Willy T| 8| 11DNC| 11DNC| 7| 8| 45| | 10| 205| Steve Coneys| Weare, NH| The Office| 11DNC| 11DNC| 11DNC| 11DNC| 11DNC| 55|

R.C.Chair: Carole Bardes
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Maridell Weaver
18 Feb, ’07, 09:17
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Feb, 16-18, 2007 COURSE C Sonar Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 702| John Robertson| Sunderland, Tyne&Wear| Chimera| 1| 3| 2| 1| 2| 9| | 2| 7021| Dan Parsons| Whitstable, Kent| Reposte| 5| 2| 8DNF| 2| 1| 18| | 3| 261| Ira Perry| Dartmouth, MA| Voila| 2| 1| 8DNF| 5| 3| 19| | 4| 757| Albert Foster| Wayzata, MN| Captain Hook| 3| 4| 8DNF| 4| 4| 23| | 5| 674| Rick Doerr| Clifton, NJ| Valiant| 4| 5| 1| 8DNC| 8DNC| 26| | 6| 643| Tim French| St. Petersburg, FL| V1 Rotate| 6| 8DNC| 8DNC| 3| 5| 30| | 7| 4| Anthony Chambers| Chicago, IL| Sonar Cygnet| 8DNC| 8DNC| 8DNC| 6| 6| 36|

R.C.Chair: Carole Bardes
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Maridell Weaver
18 Feb, ’07, 09:15
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Feb, 16-18, 2007 COURSE C Tripp 26 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail #| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 1| William J. Zehner, Jr.| Panama City, FL| TrippNautic| 1| 1| 2| 4| 3| 11| | 2| 83190| Tom Freeman| St. Thomas, ON| Slapshot| 2| 2| 3| 5| 1| 13| | 3| 50215| Dennis Hannick| King George, VA| Radio Flyer| 3| 3| 1| 3| 6| 16| | 4| 005| McMillan/ Melville| Pensacola, FL| Joe Cool| 5| 5| 6| 1| 2| 19| | 5| 12626| Skip Hildebrand| Cornelius, NC| Huntin Tripp| 4| 6| 4| 2| 5| 21| | 6| 7170| Donald Rychel| Tampa, FL| Volcano| 6| 4| 5| 6| 4| 25|

R.C.Chair: Carole Bardes
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Maridell Weaver
18 Feb, ’07, 09:14
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Feb, 16-18, 2007 COURSE C Ultimate 20 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 203| Brad Boston| Point Edward, ON| Honour| 1| 1| 1| 10| 2| 15| | 2| 171| Van Sheppard| Kanata, ON| Wizz| 3| 2| 7| 4| 3| 19| | 3| 111| Don Corey| Cornelius, NC| Antics| 6| 4| 9| 2| 1| 22| | 4| 121| Mark Dobie| Hayward, WI| Zipper| 4| 6| 3| 9| 7| 29| | 5| 174| Pete Marriott| Charlotte, NC| Zulu| 12| 9| 5| 1| 4| 31| | 6| 93| Keith Ziegler| Westland, MI| Dream Killer| 10| 5| 10| 6| 5| 36| | 7| 184| Peter & Sylvie Kitching| Ottawa, ON| Low Rider| 8| 8| 8| 7| 6| 37| | 8| 173| Team Ultimate| Chicago, IL| In Like Flynn| 11| 12| 4| 3| 10| 40| | 9| 82| Charlie Cushing| St Petersburg, FL| Whirligig| 5| 7| 15DNF| 5| 9| 41| | 10| 123| Paul Derrig| Warwick, RI| Parley| 7| 10| 2| 8| 15DNF| 42| | 11| 4| Tim Delaney| Hudson, WI| Fastlane| 9| 11| 6| 12| 11| 49| | 12| 150| Harvey Barnes| Carp, ON| Yikes!| 2| 3| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 50| | 13| 38| Mike Bremer| Charlotte, NC| FarFar| 15DNC| 13| 11| 11| 8| 58| | 14| 35| Nathan Selstad| Minneapolis, MN| Semper Gumby| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 13| 12| 70|

R.C.Chair: Carole Bardes
Jury Chair: Barbarba Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Maridell Weaver
18 Feb, ’07, 08:51
St. Pete Scorer

Sailing World & St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Feb, 16-18, 2007 COURSE C Viper 640 Class Series Summary |Pl| Sail| Skipper| From| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 54| Justin Scott| Greenwich, CT| Tusker| 1| 1| 1| 1| 4| | 2| 17| David Guerra| Cantonment, FL| Water Moccasin| 2| 6DNC| 3| 3| 14| | 3| 19| James Harrell| Atlanta, GA| Scratch| 6DNC| 6DNC| 2| 2| 16| | 4| 17V| Bill Shaw| Macon, GA| Tuesday| 6DNC| 6DNC| 4| 4| 20| | 5| 28| Kay VanValkenbur| Lynn, MA| Qirq| 6DNC| 6DNF| 6DNC| 6DNC| 24|

R.C.Chair: Carole Bardes
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Maridell Weaver
18 Feb, ’07, 08:50
St. Pete Scorer

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement