2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD: Final Results

\--

Houston Yacht Club 2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta-Division A Final Results Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Notes Corsair 28R Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 1 Corsair 28R Flight Simulator 64 Tom Reese Youngstown Y C 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2 Corsair 28R Evolution 185 Kathryn Garlick Sarasota Sailing Sq 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 3 Corsair 28R Fifty-Fifty 193 Onsgard Remmers Miami Y C 3.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 4 Corsair 28R Menage a Trois 147 Marc Waters TOMA 6.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 5 Corsair 28R Rumline 51586 Kevin Grice Houston Y C 5.0 2.0 7.0 14.0 6 Corsair 28R Overdo 118 John Novak 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 7 Corsair 28R Strategery 3 132 Cliff Farrah Fort Walton Y C 9.0 6.0 4.0 19.0 8 Corsair 28R Leilani 186 Roy Shaw GBCA 7.0 8.0 8.0 23.0 9 Corsair 28R Flying Circus 124 Bill Etchieson 8.0 9.0 TLE 27.0 10 Corsair 28R Far Reach 140 Mark Meis TOMA DNC DNC DNC 33.0 J-105 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 1 J-105 Solaris 286 Bill Zartler Lakewood Y C 1.0 1.0 DNF 12.0 2 J-105 Stinger 296 J Bee Bednar Houston Y C 4.0 2.0 DNF 16.0 3 J-105 Babe 294 Malcolm Bremer Lakewood Y C 2.0 4.0 DNF 16.0 4 J-105 Aftershock 393 Vic Forsyth Houston Y C 3.0 3.0 DNF 16.0 5 J-105 Spar Trek 437 Barry Hoeffner GBCA 5.0 5.0 DNF 20.0 6 J-105 JTeez 436 Warren Miller Houston Y C 7.0 6.0 DNF 23.0 7 J-105 Blue Max 51105 Barry Brown Corpus Christi YC 6.0 9.0 DNF 25.0 8 J-105 Zippity 156 Alan Bates B Sailing 8.0 7.0 DNF 25.0 9 J-105 Flip-Flop 378 Keith Gray GBCA 9.0 8.0 DNF 27.0 J-80 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 1 J-80 Painkiller Jane USA 803 Jay Lutz Lakewood Y C 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2 J-80 Wild Hare 490 Claude Welles Austin Y C 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 3 J-80 Cluster 537 Walter Caldwell GBCA 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 4 J-80 Kicks 44 William Rose GBCA 7.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 5 J-80 Parsons Project 590 Paul Parsons GBCA 2.0 TLE 6.0 17.0 6 J-80 Lickety Split 488 Greg Buck Austin Y C 5.0 5.0 TLE 19.0 7 J-80 French Kiss USA 406 Chris Morlan GBCA 8.0 7.0 5.0 20.0 8 J-80 Jugamos 655 Bob Chapman Houston Y C 6.0 6.0 TLE 21.0 9 J-80 Andale 336 Al Poindexter Lakewood Y C 9.0 TLE 7.0 25.0 10 J-80 Kaos 703 Robert McMahan Lakewood Y C DNC DNC TLE 35.0 11 J-80 Hammertime USA 77 Steven Hammerman Lakewood Y C DNC DNC DNC 39.0 11 J-80 YoKo 528 Michael Lattimore Fort Worth Boat C DNC DNC DNC 39.0 J-109 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 1 J-109 Hamburg 181 Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Y C 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2 J-109 Sea Trial 261 Jim Powers GBCA 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 3 J-109 Surprise 238 Jim Bradley Lakewood Y C 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 4 J-109 MOJO 237 Steve Rhyne Lakewood Y C 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 5 J-109 French Connection 35 John Mather GBCA DNC DNC DNC 18.0 Level 130 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 1 Level 130 TLT 117 Fred Lindsey Lake Canyon Y C 2.0 1.0 DNF 9.0 2 Level 130 Peregrine 43708 Scott Surprise 1.0 2.0 DNF 9.0 3 Level 130 TRex 97925 Phillip Davis Lake Canyon Y C 4.0 3.0 DNF 13.0 4 Level 130 Footloose 23 Jack Spithill GBCA 3.0 5.0 DNF 14.0 5 Level 130 Soothsailer 21764 Michael Chaplinsky Galveston Y C 5.0 4.0 DNF 15.0 Level 70 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 1 Level 70 Leading Edge 32581 Tom Sutton Lakewood Y C 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2 Level 70 Predator 77296 Fred Prelle Houston Y C 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 3 Level 70 AS-IF 58484 Jeff Kitterman GBCA 6.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 4 Level 70 Millennium Express 87572 John Butler Lakewood Y C 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 5 Level 70 Hydrodyn USA 14 Marty Krafft Houston Y C 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 6 Level 70 Parrot Tails 007 Larry Blankenhagen Lakewood Y C 5.0 6.0 TLE 18.0

2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta - Division B

Final Results

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
Etchells Fleet -&nb=sp;Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 Etchells 1044 David Whelan 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 11.0
2 Etchells Keep Smiling 1232 Marvin Beckman 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
3 Etchells Gaseous 599 Klein/Fransisco 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 21.0
4 Etchells Pingo 129 Pedro Gianotti 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 29.0
5 Etchells La Tormenta 1137 Shannon Bush 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 30.0
6 Etchells Flying Colors 1241 Ken Womack 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 32.0
7 Etchells Extra Spicey 1108 Paul Koeller DNC DNC DNC 2.0 4.0 7.0 37.0
Star Boat Fleet -&n=bsp;Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 Star Boat Bling 7636 Ben Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2 Star Boat Lone Star 6235 Robert Caulkins 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
3 Star Boat Quickstep 8184 Geoffrey Ibbott DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0
4 Star Boat 8024 8024 Matt Paterson DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 36.0
4 Star Boat Sooner Magic 7950 William Kilpatrick DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 36.0
J/24 Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 J/24 Red Eye Express 2829 Doug Weakly 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 14.0
2 J/24 Tropical Aggression 814 Stuart Lindow 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 15.0
3 J/24 Code Blue 1564 Charles Singstad 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 20.0
4 J/24 Bad Moon 267 Kelly Holmes-Moon 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 23.0
5 J/24 Silver Bullet 3224 Shelton Alsup 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 25.0
6 J/24 On The Edge 3400 Steven Press 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 29.0
J/22 Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 J/22 352 Steve Willits 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 14.0
2 J/22 Nurfaz 1510 Eric Faust 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 18.0
3 J/22 Jurassic J 35 Brent Koepke 9.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 25.0
4 J/22 Must Go Faster 673 Richard Voyles 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 34.0
5 J/22 Liten UP! 1501 Terry Schertz 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 34.0
6 J/22 Rift 919 Dana Bethancourt 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 35.0
7 J/22 Crayola 877 Julie Goetschius 6.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 43.0
8 J/22 Bonfire 629 Linda McDavitt 5.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 46.0
9 J/22 Loose Cannon 392 Bill Straker 4.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 49.0
10 J/22 878 Anne Lee 11.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 57.0
11 J/22 Crash Course 621 Linda McKee 12.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 2.0 58.0
12 J/22 Frankly Scarlet 45 Ken Taylor 10.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 69.0
13 J/22 Tejas/Jibe Ho's 707 Carter McMahan/Wimberly DNC DNC DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 70.0
14 J/22 Junk Yard Dog 1271 Bryce Ward DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90.0
Ensign Fleet - =;Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
---
1 Ensign Mayhem 295 Tom Meeh 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2 Ensign Crusader 438 Dick Baxter 5.0 1.0 4.0 10.0
3 Ensign Thumbelina 105 David Curtin 1.0 6.0 7.0 14.0
4 Ensign Little Oil 1724 Dean Snider 8.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
5 Ensign Lorilei 1085 Buddy Brown 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
6 Ensign Easy Rider 5 Clark Thompson Jr 3.0 4.0 DNC 17.0
7 Ensign Gig 'Em 1249 John Nicholson 7.0 9.0 2.0 18.0
8 Ensign Sundance 695 Dwight Hollister 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0
9 Ensign Abaco 739 David Morley 9.0 8.0 DNC 27.0
Catalina 22 Fleet -= Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 Catalina 22 Bulletproof 160 Gene Ferguson 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
2 Catalina 22 SS Minnow 12169 Mike Butler 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 19.0
3 Catalina 22 Strings Attached 13622 Johannes Brinkman 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 19.0
4 Catalina 22 Calypso 5785 Marilyn Boemer 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 21.0
5 Catalina 22 Dry Heave 752 John Bingaman 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 22.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57www.sailwave.com Houston Yacht Club