Advertisement

2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD: Day 2 Results

--

September 23, 2007
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Sailwave results for 2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta-Division A Houston Yacht Club

Houston Yacht Club
2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta-Division A

Preliminary Results

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Notes
Corsair 28R Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 Corsair 28R Flight Simulator 64 Tom Reese Youngstown Y C 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2 Corsair 28R Evolution 185 Kathryn Garlick Sarasota Sailing Sq 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
3 Corsair 28R Fifty-Fifty 193 Onsgard Remmers Miami Y C 3.0 7.0 2.0 12.0
4 Corsair 28R Menage a Trois 147 Marc Waters TOMA 6.0 1.0 6.0 13.0
5 Corsair 28R Rumline 51586 Kevin Grice Houston Y C 5.0 2.0 7.0 14.0
6 Corsair 28R Overdo 118 John Novak 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
7 Corsair 28R Strategery 3 132 Cliff Farrah Fort Walton Y C 9.0 6.0 4.0 19.0
8 Corsair 28R Leilani 186 Roy Shaw GBCA 7.0 8.0 8.0 23.0
9 Corsair 28R Flying Circus 124 Bill Etchieson 8.0 9.0 TLE 27.0
10 Corsair 28R Far Reach 140 Mark Meis TOMA DNC DNC DNC 33.0
J-105 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 J-105 Solaris 286 Bill Zartler Lakewood Y C 1.0 1.0 DNF 12.0
2 J-105 Stinger 296 J Bee Bednar Houston Y C 4.0 2.0 DNF 16.0
3 J-105 Babe 294 Malcolm Bremer Lakewood Y C 2.0 4.0 DNF 16.0
4 J-105 Aftershock 393 Vic Forsyth Houston Y C 3.0 3.0 DNF 16.0
5 J-105 Spar Trek 437 Barry Hoeffner GBCA 5.0 5.0 DNF 20.0
6 J-105 JTeez 436 Warren Miller Houston Y C 7.0 6.0 DNF 23.0
7 J-105 Blue Max 51105 Barry Brown Corpus Christi YC 6.0 9.0 DNF 25.0
8 J-105 Zippity 156 Alan Bates B Sailing 8.0 7.0 DNF 25.0
9 J-105 Flip-Flop 378 Keith Gray GBCA 9.0 8.0 DNF 27.0
J-80 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 J-80 Painkiller Jane USA 803 Jay Lutz Lakewood Y C 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 J-80 Cluster 537 Walter Caldwell GBCA 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
3 J-80 Wild Hare 490 Claude Welles Austin Y C 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4 J-80 Kicks 44 William Rose GBCA 7.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
5 J-80 Parsons Project 590 Paul Parsons GBCA 2.0 TLE 6.0 17.0
6 J-80 Lickety Split 488 Greg Buck Austin Y C 4.0 5.0 TLE 18.0
7 J-80 French Kiss USA 406 Chris Morlan GBCA 8.0 7.0 5.0 20.0
8 J-80 Jugamos 655 Bob Chapman Houston Y C 6.0 6.0 TLE 21.0
9 J-80 Andale 336 Al Poindexter Lakewood Y C 9.0 TLE 7.0 25.0
10 J-80 Kaos 703 Robert McMahan Lakewood Y C DNC DNC TLE 35.0
11 J-80 Hammertime USA 77 Steven Hammerman Lakewood Y C DNC DNC DNC 39.0
11 J-80 YoKo 528 Michael Lattimore Fort Worth Boat C DNC DNC DNC 39.0
J-109 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 J-109 Hamburg 181 Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Y C 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2 J-109 Sea Trial 261 Jim Powers GBCA 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0
3 J-109 Surprise 238 Jim Bradley Lakewood Y C 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
4 J-109 MOJO 237 Steve Rhyne Lakewood Y C 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
5 J-109 French Connection 35 John Mather GBCA DNC DNC DNC 18.0
Level 130 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 Level 130 TLT 117 Fred Lindsey Lake Canyon Y C 2.0 1.0 DNF 9.0
2 Level 130 Peregrine 43708 Scott Surprise 1.0 2.0 DNF 9.0
3 Level 130 TRex 97925 Phillip Davis Lake Canyon Y C 4.0 3.0 DNF 13.0
4 Level 130 Footloose 23 Jack Spithill GBCA 3.0 5.0 DNF 14.0
5 Level 130 Soothsailer 21764 Michael Chaplinsky Galveston Y C 5.0 4.0 DNF 15.0
Level 70 Fleet – Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
1 Level 70 Leading Edge 32581 Tom Sutton Lakewood Y C 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2 Level 70 Predator 77296 Fred Prelle Houston Y C 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3 Level 70 AS-IF 58484 Jeff Kitterman GBCA 6.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
4 Level 70 Millennium Express 87572 John Butler Lakewood Y C 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5 Level 70 Hydrodyn USA 14 Marty Krafft Houston Y C 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0
6 Level 70 Parrot Tails 007 Larry Blankenhagen Lakewood Y C 5.0 6.0 TLE 18.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for 2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta – Division B

Advertisement
2007 Sperry Top-Sider Houston NOOD Regatta – Division B

Preliminary Results

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
Etchells Fleet – Sailed: 5 Discards: 0
1 Etchells 1044 David Whelan 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 8.0
2 Etchells Keep Smiling 1232 Marvin Beckman 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
3 Etchells Gaseous 599 Klein/Fransisco 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 19.0
4 Etchells Pingo 129 Pedro Gianotti 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 24.0
5 Etchells Flying Colors 1241 Ken Womack 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 26.0
6 Etchells La Tormenta 1137 Shannon Bush 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 26.0
7 Etchells Extra Spicey 1108 Paul Koeller DNC DNC DNC 2.0 4.0 30.0
Star Boat Fleet – Sailed: 5 Discards: 0
1 Star Boat Bling 7636 Ben Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2 Star Boat Lone Star 6235 Robert Caulkins 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
3 Star Boat Quickstep 8184 Geoffrey Ibbott DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 21.0
4 Star Boat 8024 8024 Matt Paterson DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30.0
4 Star Boat Sooner Magic 7950 William Kilpatrick DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30.0
J/24 Fleet – Sailed: 5 Discards: 0
1 J/24 Tropical Aggression 814 Stuart Lindow 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
2 J/24 Red Eye Express 2829 Doug Weakly 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0
3 J/24 Silver Bullet 3224 Shelton Alsup 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 19.0
4 J/24 Code Blue 1564 Charles Singstad 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0
5 J/24 Bad Moon 267 Kelly Holmes-Moon 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 21.0
6 J/24 On The Edge 3400 Steven Press 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 25.0
J/22 Fleet – Sailed: 5 Discards: 0
1 J/22 352 Steve Willits 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 13.0
2 J/22 Nurfaz 1510 Eric Faust 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 13.0
3 J/22 Jurassic J 35 Brent Koepke 9.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 19.0
4 J/22 Rift 919 Dana Bethancourt 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 23.0
5 J/22 Must Go Faster 673 Richard Voyles 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 24.0
6 J/22 Liten UP! 1501 Terry Schertz 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 31.0
7 J/22 Crayola 877 Julie Goetschius 6.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 32.0
8 J/22 Bonfire 629 Linda McDavitt 5.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 37.0
9 J/22 Loose Cannon 392 Bill Straker 4.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 45.0
10 J/22 878 Anne Lee 11.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 50.0
11 J/22 Crash Course 621 Linda McKee 12.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 56.0
12 J/22 Frankly Scarlet 45 Ken Taylor 10.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 56.0
13 J/22 Tejas/Jibe Ho’s 707 Carter McMahan/Wimberly DNC DNC DNC 9.0 8.0 62.0
14 J/22 Junk Yard Dog 1271 Bryce Ward DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 75.0
Ensign Fleet – Sailed: 2 Discards: 0
1 Ensign Mayhem 295 Tom Meeh 2.0 2.0 4.0
2 Ensign Crusader 438 Dick Baxter 5.0 1.0 6.0
3 Ensign Thumbelina 105 David Curtin 1.0 6.0 7.0
4 Ensign Easy Rider 5 Clark Thompson Jr 3.0 4.0 7.0
5 Ensign Lorilei 1085 Buddy Brown 4.0 5.0 9.0
6 Ensign Little Oil 1724 Dean Snider 8.0 3.0 11.0
7 Ensign Sundance 695 Dwight Hollister 6.0 7.0 13.0
8 Ensign Gig ‘Em 1249 John Nicholson 7.0 9.0 16.0
9 Ensign Abaco 739 David Morley 9.0 8.0 17.0
Catalina 22 Fleet – Sailed: 5 Discards: 0
1 Catalina 22 Bulletproof 160 Gene Ferguson 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2 Catalina 22 SS Minnow 12169 Mike Butler 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
3 Catalina 22 Strings Attached 13622 Johannes Brinkman 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 16.0
4 Catalina 22 Calypso 5785 Marilyn Boemer 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 16.0
5 Catalina 22 Dry Heave 752 John Bingaman 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 21.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57www.sailwave.com Houston Yacht Club
Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement