Advertisement

2006 Lands’ End Toronto NOOD Regatta – Day 2 Results

Day 2 Results

June 25, 2006
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

LANDS’ END NOOD REGATTA
June 23 – 25, 2006

Provisional ResultsProtest Pending

Click on a Course or a Class for results
COURSE A
8 Meter BEN 36.7 BEN 40.7 Level 40 ft Mumm 30
* * *
COURSE B
C & C 34 C & C 99 J/105 J/35 Level 100 Level 126 Level 141
* * *
COURSE C
C & C 27 J/24 Shark
* * *
COURSE D
2.4 Meter

COURSE A

Advertisement
8 Meter
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 29 Venture II Diane V. Palm 1 2 1 4
2 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles 4 1 2 7
3 9 Thisbe John Mitchele 2 3 3 8
4 2 Norseman Cedric Gyles 3 4 5 12
5 57 Ranja James Farquharson 5 6 4 15
6 6 Bangalore Rob Roy 6 5 6 17
7 1 Quest Robert Graham 7 7 7 21
BEN 36.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 52188 Type A John Fromen 3 2 1 6
2 141B Zingara Richard Reid 2 1 5 8
3 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing 4 6 2 12
4 51779 Bummin’ Jeffrey Jones 5 3 4 12
5 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale 1 4 9 14
6 52026 SeaBreeze Richard Sherk 6 7 6 19
7 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr 9 8 3 20
8 52397 seaweed don finkle 7 5 8 20
9 143 Break Away Chris Rypkema 8 11 7 26
10 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring 10 9 10 29
11 79 Rum Runner Denys Jones 11 10 11 32
12 54366 Fullscale Michael Sonosky 12 12 12 36
BEN 40.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 9449 Silver Bullet Kirsten Werner 1 3 1 1 6
2 50025 amorita Fritz Odenbach 2 1 3 2 8
3 51776 Out of the Blue John Doyle 5 2 2 5 14
4 54400 MAGGIE KELLY CHRIS STEER 4 4 5 3 16
5 52264 Umi Taka Franz Schwenk 3 5 4 4 16
Level 40 ft back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 141 Honour Alek Krstajic 1 1 3 1 6
2 54770 Dynamo Eric Moog 2 3 1 3 9
3 25600 Rampage John Odenbach 3 2 2 2 9
4 124 French Kiss V Monte Friesner 4 4 4 4 16
5 1957 Press Gang Christina Medland 5 5 5 5 20
6 54367 act II Geoff Atkins 6 6 6 6 24
Mumm 30 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 591 Adrenalin Jeff Maludy 1 3 2 1 7
2 65 Barking Mad James Richardson 2 1 1 3 7
3 30 Uprising Charles Wright 4 5 3 2 14
4 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown 3 2 5 5 15
5 58 Mummy Geoff Brown 5 4 4 4 17
6 6555 USA 6555 Dan Cheresh 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 36
7 4 grievous Rick Huczek 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 36
8 23 Hard A TAck John Vermeulen 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 36

COURSE B

C & C 34
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 74128 keros Derek J. McGeachie 1 1 2 4
2 64117 Accelar Gavin Pitchford 2 2 1 5
3 34341 white knight I Ted Weir 3 3 3 9
4 24969 Split Second Brian Rutter 4 4 5 13
5 74171 prospice John T. Morin 6 5 6 17
6 84200 Baccarat Bill Bevan 7 6 4 17
7 64127 Temeraire db Paul Blumenstock 5 7 7 19
C & C 99 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 76 Cutlass David Guscott 4 1 3 8
2 35 Trumpeter Bob Wilson 1 2 4 7
3 40 Transmission Mike Kern 2 4 1 7
4 7 Primeur Ian Reid 3 5 2 10
5 63 Tam Malcolm Little 5 3 5 13
6 57 Bear Necessity Dexter Halsall 6 6 6 18
7 44 Manhattan Transfer Michael Chase 7 7 8 22
8 72 Winston Churchill John Gibson 8 8 7 23
J/105 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 73 Re: Tern David Shaver 1 1 3 5
2 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall 6 2 2 10
3 54365 Eclipse Steven Corbeil 4 8 p40 1 13
4 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford 3 7 4 14
5 54858 sonic boom ian farquharson 2 3 10 15
6 358 Thunderstruck Jim Beatry 5 5 7 17
7 54865 Full Tilt Boogie Kevin Pask 8 9 5 22
8 283 Forro George Mezo 7 10 8 25
9 54334 Paladin David Shepherd 12 dnc 8 6 26
10 642 Windcatcher Jonathan Davidson 12 dnc 6 9 27
11 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke 12 dnc 11 12 dnf 35
J/35 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 210 Battlewagon Roger Walker 1 1 3 5
2 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer 4 2 1 7
3 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt 3 4 2 9
4 41744 The Usual Suspects Gavin Disney 6 3 4 13
5 54277 Stryder paul casola 2 6 5 13
6 73289 Deliverance Wilde-Stewart Corp. 7 5 6 18
7 63362 blue magic Stu Henry 5 7 7 19
8 42310 raison dՐtre David MacKinnon 8 8 8 24
9 34830 Sassafras D. Mitchell 9 9 9 27
Level 100 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 54959 flak Adam Farkas 1 1 1 3
2 170 Nirvana Christian Jensen 2 2 2 6
Level 126 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 59 Curved Air Andrew Riem 2 1 2 5
2 63077 Sound Wave Fred White 5 2 1 8
3 1006 Rags Judy Button 1 3 3 7
4 154 Stiletto Andrew Sharp 4 4 4 12
5 40208 Shade of Avalon Peter Winkelstein 3 6 5 14
6 217 Napadelis Bob Magtanong 6 5 6 17
Level 141 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 34579 Pika Neil Hansen 1 1 1 3
2 22465 Guardian Angel Peter Sichak 6 2 4 12
3 4628 Rodecrew Bob Sarna 2 5 2 9
4 65 candilejas carl mactaggort 5 3 3 11
5 2531 Tigger John Thompson 3 4 6 13
6 175 Windessence Dennis Kalis 4 7 dnf 5 16

COURSE C

C & C 27
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 682 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 74019 One More Time Pat Whetung 2 2 2 4 3 13
3 684 Short Sale Rod Martin 3 4 3 2 2 14
4 12490 Scalliwag Bruce Peever 5 3 5 3 6 22
5 64133 Kat’s-Paw I Kathleen Timmis 4 5 4 5 4 22
6 3403 Go Gerty Go Gary Hill 6 6 6 6 5 29
7 54158 BACCARAT BARRY JASPER 7 7 7 7 7 35
J/24 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 3913 Narcoleptic Todd Irving 1 2 2 3 8
2 3599 Sunnyvale Peter Wickwire 3 1 7 p40 2 13
3 5263 fifty-two sixty-three Scott Collinson 2 4 3 4 13
4 2918 No Brainer Scott Baker 6 3 4 1 14
5 1925 Homer J Dan Webb 4 6 5 11 26
6 3524 David Walters 5 7 7 7 26
7 2623 Wasabi Fred Curry 9 9 6 9 33
8 2772 Mr. Bumpy Kevin McAuley 7 5 12 13 37
9 5357 Beauty Ken Felis 11 13 8 6 38
10 5237 NA uri saks 10 8 16 ocs 5 39
11 3778 Black Swan Eli Gershman 8 12 9 12 41
12 2728 Poch Ma Hon Matt Kenny 13 10 10 8 41
13 3749 Mustang Sally Mark B ird 12 11 11 10 44
14 2569 Bottle Cap Bill Coleman 14 14 13 16 dnc 57
15 2978 Gray Jay Todd Gallant 15 15 14 14 58
Shark back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 1084 UNC Kendra Delicaet 3 1 1 2 7
2 185 Freak On A Leash Jeremy Crowder 2 3 6 1 12
3 551 Graffiti Rodney Smith 4 4 3 3 14
4 382 Flirtatious Louise Cannon 6 2 4 7 19
5 1092 Sudden Impluse Paul Baehr 7 8 2 4 21
6 488 Toreador Andrew Morgan 5 6 8 6 25
7 569 charlie don’t surf Jeremy Lucas 1 5 9 15 dnf 30
8 1076 Quest David Thomas 10 10 7 5 32
9 824 Black Dog Stephen Jones 8 15 dnc 5 10 scp 38
10 1890 ulysses Catherine Belanger 11 7 10 10 scp 38
11 724 Suraya Janice Graham-Foscarini 12 11 11 8 42
12 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk 9 9 15 dnc 15 dnc 48
13 720 Black Magic Al Hansen 15 dnc 15 dnc 12 10 scp 52
14 294 Liquor Box Cam Macrae 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 60

COURSE D

Advertisement
2.4 Meter
Place # Boat Name Skipper **R 1 ** **R 2 ** **R 3 ** **R 4 ** **R 5 ** **R 6 ** **R 7 ** **R 8 ** **R 9 ** **R 10 ** **Total **
1 8 g Allan Leibel 5 3 2 1 4 3 1 1 20
2 39 Bruce Millar 3 1 5 3 1 1 3 3 20
3 99 Scratchy Paul Tingley 4 4 1 2 3 4 2 6 26
4 96 Hybrid Jerry Wendt 6 5 4 4 5 2 4 2 32
5 109 Admire The Dream Roger Cleworth 1 8 3 5 2 5 5 5 34
6 111 Pavlov’s Kitten Anne Marie Shewfelt 2 2 6 6 6 7 6 4 39
7 66 popemobil Alan Humphreys 8 6 7 7 11 8 9 10 66
8 9 David Millar 11 7 8 13 dnf 9 9 8 7 72
9 139 national yacht club Nigist Legesse Sewnnet 7 9 9 8 12 12 12 11 80
10 54 wasabi glenn mckay 13 dns 13 dns 13 dns 13 dnc 7 6 7 9 81
11 38 ‘Lis Jennifer Conway 9 10 13 dns 13 dnc 8 10 10 8 81
12 107 Sam John Waddell 10 11 13 dns 13 dnc 10 11 11 12 91

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement