2006 Lands' End Toronto NOOD Regatta - Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results

LANDS' END NOOD REGATTA
June 23 - 25, 2006

Provisional Results - Protest Pending

Click on a Course or a Class for results
COURSE A
8 Meter BEN 36.7 BEN 40.7 Level 40 ft Mumm 30
* * *
COURSE B
C & C 34 C & C 99 J/105 J/35 Level 100 Level 126 Level 141
* * *
COURSE C
C & C 27 J/24 Shark
* * *
COURSE D
2.4 Meter

COURSE A

8 Meter
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 29 Venture II Diane V. Palm 1 1
2 9 Thisbe John Mitchele 2 2
3 2 Norseman Cedric Gyles 3 3
4 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles 4 4
5 57 Ranja James Farquharson 5 5
6 6 Bangalore Rob Roy 6 6
7 1 Quest Robert Graham 7 7
BEN 36.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale 1 1
2 141B Zingara Richard Reid 2 2
3 52188 Type A John Fromen 3 3
4 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing 4 4
5 51779 Bummin' Jeffrey Jones 5 5
6 52026 SeaBreeze Richard Sherk 6 6
7 52397 seaweed don finkle 7 7
8 143 Break Away Chris Rypkema 8 8
9 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr 9 9
10 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring 10 10
11 79 Rum Runner Denys Jones 11 11
12 54366 Fullscale Michael Sonosky 12 12
BEN 40.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 9449 Silver Bullet Kirsten Werner 1 1
2 50025 amorita Fritz Odenbach 2 2
3 52264 Umi Taka Franz Schwenk 3 3
4 54400 MAGGIE KELLY CHRIS STEER 4 4
5 51776 Out of the Blue John Doyle 5 5
Level 40 ft back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 141 Honour Alek Krstajic 1 1
2 54770 Dynamo Eric Moog 2 2
3 25600 Rampage John Odenbach 3 3
4 124 French Kiss V Monte Friesner 4 4
5 1957 Press Gang Christina Medland 5 5
6 54367 act II Geoff Atkins 6 6
Mumm 30 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 591 Adrenalin Jeff Maludy 1 1
2 65 Barking Mad James Richardson 2 2
3 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown 3 3
4 30 Uprising Charles Wright 4 4
5 58 Mummy Geoff Brown 5 5
6 6555 USA 6555 Dan Cheresh 9 dnc 9
7 4 grievous Rick Huczek 9 dnc 9
8 23 Hard A TAck John Vermeulen 9 dnc 9

COURSE B

C & C 34
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 74128 keros Derek J. McGeachie 1 1
2 64117 Accelar Gavin Pitchford 2 2
3 34341 white knight I Ted Weir 3 3
4 24969 Split Second Brian Rutter 4 4
5 64127 Temeraire db Paul Blumenstock 5 5
6 74171 prospice John T. Morin 6 6
7 84200 Baccarat Bill Bevan 7 7
C & C 99 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 35 Trumpeter Bob Wilson 1 1
2 40 Transmission Mike Kern 2 2
3 7 Primeur Ian Reid 3 3
4 76 Cutlass David Guscott 4 4
5 No # Tam Malcolm Little 5 5
6 57 Bear Necessity Dexter Halsall 6 6
7 44 Manhattan Transfer Michael Chase 7 7
8 72 Winston Churchill John Gibson 8 8
J/105 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 73 Re: Tern David Shaver 1 1
2 54858 sonic boom ian farquharson 2 2
3 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford 3 3
4 54365 Eclipse Steven Corbeil 4 4
5 358 Thunderstruck Jim Beatry 5 5
6 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall 6 6
7 283 Forro George Mezo 7 7
8 54865 Full Tilt Boogie Kevin Pask 8 8
9 642 Windcatcher Jonathan Davidson 12 dnc 12
10 54334 Paladin David Shepherd 12 dnc 12
11 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke 12 dnc 12
J/35 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 210 Battlewagon Roger Walker 1 1
2 54277 Stryder paul casola 2 2
3 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt 3 3
4 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer 4 4
5 63362 blue magic Stu Henry 5 5
6 41744 The Usual Suspects Gavin Disney 6 6
7 73289 Deliverance Wilde-Stewart Corp. 7 7
8 42310 raison dՐtre David MacKinnon 8 8
9 34830 Sassafras D. Mitchell 9 9
Level 100 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 54959 flak Adam Farkas 1 1
2 170 Nirvana Christian Jensen 2 2
Level 126 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 1006 Rags Judy Button 1 1
2 59 Curved Air Andrew Riem 2 2
3 40208 Shade of Avalon Peter Winkelstein 3 3
4 154 Stiletto Andrew Sharp 4 4
5 63077 Sound Wave Fred White 5 5
6 217 Napadelis Bob Magtanong 6 6
Level 141 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 34579 Pika Neil Hansen 1 1
2 4628 Rodecrew Bob Sarna 2 2
3 2531 Tigger John Thompson 3 3
4 175 Windessence Dennis Kalis 4 4
5 65 candilejas carl mactaggort 5 5
6 22465 Guardian Angel Peter Sichak 6 6

COURSE C

C & C 27
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 682 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer 1 1 2
2 74019 One More Time Pat Whetung 2 2 4
3 684 Short Sale Rod Martin 3 4 7
4 12490 Scalliwag Bruce Peever 5 3 8
5 64133 Kat's-Paw I Kathleen Timmis 4 5 9
6 3403 Go Gerty Go Gary Hill 6 6 12
7 54158 BACCARAT BARRY JASPER 7 7 14
J/24 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 3913 Narcoleptic Todd Irving 1 2 3
2 3599 Sunnyvale Peter Wickwire 3 1 4
3 5263 fifty-two sixty-three Scott Collinson 2 4 6
4 2918 No Brainer Scott Baker 6 3 9
5 1925 Homer J Dan Webb 4 6 10
6 2772 Mr. Bumpy Kevin McAuley 7 5 12
7 3524 David Walters 5 7 12
8 5237 NA uri saks 10 8 18
9 2623 Wasabi Fred Curry 9 9 18
10 3778 Black Swan Eli Gershman 8 12 20
11 2728 Poch Ma Hon Matt Kenny 13 10 23
12 3749 Mustang Sally Mark B ird 12 11 23
13 5357 Beauty Ken Felis 11 13 24
14 2569 Bottle Cap Bill Coleman 14 14 28
15 2978 Gray Jay Todd Gallant 15 15 30
Shark back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 1084 UNC Kendra Delicaet 3 1 4
2 185 Freak On A Leash Jeremy Crowder 2 3 5
3 569 charlie don't surf Jeremy Lucas 1 5 6
4 382 Flirtatious Louise Cannon 6 2 8
5 551 Graffiti Rodney Smith 4 4 8
6 488 Toreador Andrew Morgan 5 6 11
7 1092 Sudden Impluse Paul Baehr 7 8 15
8 1890 ulysses Catherine Belanger 11 7 18
9 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk 9 9 18
10 1076 Quest David Thomas 10 10 20
11 824 Black Dog Stephen Jones 8 15 dnc 23
12 724 Suraya Janice Graham-Foscarini 12 11 23
13 720 Black Magic Al Hansen 15 dnc 15 dnc 30
14 294 Liquor Box Cam Macrae 15 dnc 15 dnc 30

COURSE D

2.4 Meter
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 8 g Allan Leibel 5 3 2 1 11
2 99 Scratchy Paul Tingley 4 4 1 2 11
3 39 Bruce Millar 3 1 5 3 12
4 111 Pavlov's Kitten Anne Marie Shewfelt 2 2 6 6 16
5 109 Admire The Dream Roger Cleworth 1 8 3 5 17
6 96 Hybrid Jerry Wendt 6 5 4 4 19
7 66 popemobil Alan Humphreys 8 6 7 7 28
8 139 national yacht club Nigist Legesse Sewnnet 7 9 9 8 33
9 9 David Millar 11 7 8 13 dnf 39
10 31 'Lis Jennifer Conway 9 10 13 dns 13 dnc 45
11 107 Sam John Waddell 10 11 13 dns 13 dnc 47
12 54 wasabi glenn mckay 13 dns 13 dns 13 dns 13 dnc 52