2006 Lands' End Marblehead NOOD Regatta - Final Results

Final Results for the 2006 Lands' End Marblehead NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week.

">

Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week

EYC Race Committee
2006-07-30T18:44:09Z
2006-07-30T18:36:56Z
2006-08-02T22:21:04Z
10.6804

>

Sun-J105-prel  




  0  





   3  
   6  
   10  


 False  
 False  
 False  

8385
11100
720
240
False
False

Sailing World & MRA

Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week

Sun.,
July 30, 2006 -- Outside

J-105 Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail #
Skipper
Boat Name
1

2
3
4
5
6
Total

1
620
Peter and Doug Morgan

Steelaway III
4
1
1
3
(7)

3
12

2
51563

Vernon Polidoro
Vigilante
10
3
2
(12)

1
5
21

3

600
Kenneth Colburn
Ghost
1
2
(13)

8
4
6
21

4
240
Donald Logan
Keemah
9
5

5
(10)
5
1
25

5
50754
George Lowden
Dark Horse 2

7
(10)
4
1
8
7

27

6
80
Leonard Small

Marlen
(13)
4
9
4
2

10
29

7
43955

Brian Harrington
Uproar 3
2
9
8

7
(13\ARB)
4
30

8
102
Ernie Hardy
Jaguar
12
6

6
5
(15)
11
40

9
442
James Flanagan
Achiever V

6
7
7
(17)
11
12

43

10
145
William Strauss

Heartthrob
14
(15)
3
2
12

13
44

11
51306

Kevin Colcord
Circe's Cup
8
11
11

15
3
(18)
48

12
485
Steven Goldberg
Air Express
(17)

12
14
13
9
2
50

13
444
Laurie Willard
ShootingStar

3
8
(15)
11
14
14

50

14
579
Ken Bowden

Knotless
15
(16)
10
6
10

9
50

15
51682

Mike Williamson
Jabberwocky
5
14
12
9

13
(17)
53

16

51449
Robert Hooper
M Go Blue
11
(18)

18
16
18
8
71

17
317
William Lane
GingerAle II

16
(17)
16
14
17
15

78

18
51459
Steve Holllis

Sirocco
(18)
13
17
18
16

16
80

Etchells Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail

Skipper
Boat Name
1
2
3
4

5
6
Total

1

1328
Hank Lammens
.
3
2
1

2
2
(5)
10

2

1348
Jud Smith
n/a
(5)
5

3
1
1
2
12

3

1309
Buddy Cribb
Victory

1
(8)
8
4
4
1

18

4

1221
Wade Edwards

Riva
2
1
4
(12)
6

7
20

5

1310

Robert Wray
Stingwray
(8)
4
2
5

7
3
21

6

1285
Bruce / Steve Golison / Flam
1285
4

3
6
(8)
5
6
24

7

1232
Marvin Beckmann
Keep Smiling

(14)
6
5
10
9
9

39

8

1105
Robert Hitchcock

Chemical Imbalance
(21)
7
11
9
15

4
46

9

1264

Butch Roth
n/a
15
19
7
6

3
(22)
50

10

1261
Tom Piper
Pipe Line
6
9

9
13
13
(16)
50

11

1313
Patricia Stadel
Triskaidekaphobia

9
16
13
3
10
(17)

51

12

988
Sted Beckwith

Destiny
11
17
10
(19)
12

10
60

13

4

Rick Stevens
Revival
10
10
(15)
14

14
12
60

14

1231
Bryon Marchant
Edec
7
12
16

15
(18)
11
61

15

800
Clea Senechal
Minerva
13
(18)

12
7
16
15
63

16

928
Bill Mauk
Rhumb Line

12
11
14
(21)
11
18

66

17

63
Bill Douglass

Valkyrie
(18)
14
17
16
8

13
68

18

575

Mark Luckes
Perezoso
16
13
(20)
11

19
14
73

19

1055
Paige Brooks
Vice
17
15
(22)

18
20
8
78

20

1182
Mark Fleckenstein
Dominatrix
(22)
20

18
17
17
19
91

21

596
John Murray
Wild Card

(23)
21
21
20
22
20

104

22

321
Paul Laflamme

Still Lost Boys
20
22
19
22

(23)
23
106

23

46
Eugene Ho
Touche
19
(23)
23

23
21
21
107

24

105
David Genovese
Endorphin
(26\DNC)
26\DNC

26\DNC
26\DNC
26\DNC
26\DNC
130T

25

846
Stephen Gaynor
Jewel

(26\DNC)
26\DNC
26\DNC
26\DNC
26\DNC
26\DNC

130T

IOD Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail
Skipper
Boat Name

Total
1
2
3
4
5

6
7
8

1

130

Bill Widnall
Javelin
9
1
1
1

1
1
(4)
1
3

2

33
Lori Geissenhainer
Small Hotel
23

(6)
5
5
2
4
1

2
4

3

76
Peter Stahle

Spirit
29
(8)
2
6
5

2
3
5
6

4

51
Timothy J Dittrich
Sagacious
30
7

6
4
3
3
6
(8)

1

5

45
Bob/Fred Lyons/Callori

Pompeno
34
4
4
(8)
6

5
7
3
5

6

2
Greg Mancusi Ungaro
Elektra
36
2

3
3
7
7
(10)
7

7

7

49
Herbert J. Motley

Kungsornen
40
3
7
2
4

9
9
6
(10)

8

4
Api Rudich
Kalliste
49
(10)
9

7
9
10
8
4
2

9

16
Ian Morrison
Tango

51
(9)
8
9
8
6

2
9
9

10

136

Richard Levine
Rythm
56
5
(10)
10

10
8
5
10
8

11

46
Jennifer Mancusi Ungaro
Eden
84

(12\DNC)
12\DNC
12\DNC
12\DNC
12\DNC
12\DNC

12\DNC
12\DNC

">

Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week

EYC Race Committee
2006-07-30T20:20:57Z
2006-07-30T20:08:04Z
2006-08-02T22:22:45Z
10.6804

>

Sunday Viper 640 Prelim  




  -3  
  0  





   3  
   109  


 False  
 False  
 False  




   20  


   64  


   108  

11640
14955
720
375
False
False

Print_Area
1
='Sunday Viper 640 Prelim'!$A$1:$M$115

Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week

July 28-30, 2006

Viper 640 Class Series Summary

Pl

Sail #
Skipper
Boat Name
Total
1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8

1
43
Rob Gorman
Tijuca

7
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
(5)

2
54

Justin Scott
Tusker Jammin'
17
2
2

2
2
3
3
(4)
3

3
28
Kay VanValkenburgh
Qirq

26
5
3
(8)
5
2

4
6
1

4
60

John McCormack
#60
39
4
7
4

6
8
2
(9)
8

5
55
Paul Zimmerman
Playstation
40

8
6
5
(11)
4
6

2
9

6
30
Joel White

Dawghouse
42
3
10
3
7

5
8
(11)
6

7

50
Michael McClosky
Rattler
46
(11)
5

7
8
10
9
5
2

8
57
Seamus Hourihan
Snake, Rattle n Roll

48
6
(14\DNF)
14\DNS
3
7

5
3
10

9
52

Daniel Gilden
UFO
50
7
4
6

10
6
7
10
(11)

10
51
Peter Frisch
Pennpacket
52

10
8
9
4
9
(11)

8
4

11
41
Angus McIntyre

Sea Legs
61
9
9
10
9

(11)
10
7
7

12

23
Dawn Shaughnessy
Seize the Carpe!
92
12

(14\DNS)
14\DNS
12
12
14\DNF
14\DNC

14\DNC

13
45
Chip Schwartz

Timi
98
(14\DNC)
14\DNC
14\DNC
14\DNC

14\DNC
14\DNC
14\DNC
14\DNC

Sonar Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail #
Skipper
Boat Name

1
2
3
4
5
6

7
Total

1
653

Bill Lynn/ Ed Keller
TBD
1
3
1

7
8
(13)
7
27

2
619
Lee Morrison
Sonar 619

6
1
14
4
(21)
4

3
32

3
411

Stewart Neff
Hup Two
2
12
8

2
7
(14)
2
33

4
544
Rick Myers
Perfect Timing

16
2
2
1
9
(26)

5
35

5
564

David Curtis
Whip
4
8
(42\OCS)
3

17
2
1
35

6
1
Skip Shumway
For Sale
7

(21)
3
5
1
10
11

37

7
369
David Franzel

Spring
13
6
(42\OCS)
11
2

7
8
47

8

690
Larry Ehrhardt
Rallie
14
9
(16)

6
11
6
4
50

9
624
John Fisher
Jazzed

(19)
10
12
9
13
3

15
62

10
701

Paul Galloway
Fast Forward
5
4
11

(23)
10
19
16
65

11
585
Sam Altreuter
Soggy Dollar

17
14
5
16
(25)
1

14
67

12
425

Erik Goethert
Backseat Driver
8
15
4

(24)
15
9
18
69

13
672
Twig Burke
BULL

11
5
17
17
18
8

(23)
76

14
439

Greg Anthony
Troll
23
(28)
13
19

12
5
9
81

15
587
William Critch/ Tom Robinson
Lucky Dalmation
3

17
6
30
4
(33)
29

89

16
473
Charlie Garrard

Guilty Pleasures
10
7
21
10
16

27
(42\DNF)
91

17

674
Alphonsus Doerr
Valiant
12
13
(28)

12
23
12
19
91

18
374
Peter DeWolfe
PD Squared

22
29
9
26
6
(30)

17
109

19
686

Debbie Noble
Vixen
15
24
19
15

19
17
(32)
109

20
7
Donna Faust
The White Boat
(27)

11
15
27
22
18
20

113

21
487
Jonathan Siener

Viento
9
22
27
22
14

21
(30)
115

22

625
Ramsay Hoguet
625
25
18
(35)

14
3
32
24
116

23
573
Bahar Gidwani
Selhun

18
23
18
(35)
27
22

12
120

24
384

Steven Shepstone
Nefarious
(42\DNC)
42\DNC
10
8

5
15
42\DNF
122

25
538
Joan Thayer
Follow Me
31

(35)
25
25
28
16
10

135

26
566
Sarah Sheldon

Shearwater
(34)
30
23
13
32

25
13
136

27

15
Mark Lawless
Green Cracker
24
20

29
(32)
24
20
22
139

28
480
Brent Larlee
Goat

29
19
26
(33)
30
11

25
140

29
726

Jed Schaefer
Alchemy
21
25
20
(37)

29
24
27
146

30
512
Jim Da Silva
512
28

16
36
18
20
29
(42\DNF)

147

31
362
Marty Browne

Blue Streak
30
32
22
31
(35)

28
6
149

32

380
Peg McMaster
Peg MacMaster
20
33

32
20
31
(37)
21
157

33
394
Roger Drumm
Jarel

26
26
33
29
26
31

(35)
171

34
607

Chris Boulter
[---]
33
31
7
(42\DNF)

42\DNS
35
31
179

35
725
Carolyn Zaleski
Estimated Prophet
(42\DNC)

42\DNC
24
28
34
23
33

184

36
381
Thomas Linkas

Tontine
32
27
31
36
33

(38)
34
193

37

492
Pam Troyer
Saga
35
34
34

34
(36)
36
26
199

38
463
Jennifer Aspinall
Cahoots

36
36
37
38
(42\DNF)
34

28
209

39
477

Charles Angle
Fresh Start
(42\DNC)
42\DNC
30

21
42\DNS
42\DNC
42\DNC
219

40
469
Mitch Wondolowski
Breaking Away

(42\DNC)
42\DNC
38
39
42\DNS
39

36
236

41
689

Jeremy Bloxham
Yonghy-Bonghy-Bo
(42\DNC)
42\DNC
42\DNC
42\DNC

42\DNC
42\DNC
42\DNC
252

J-24 Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail #
Skipper
Boat Name

1
2
3
4
5
6

7
Total

1
3726

David Carlson
MOJO
5
1
1
1

1
1
(8)
10

2
4116
Paul Adam
Irie
2
5

2
2
(12)
4
6
21

3
3760
Mark E. Toso

High Five
3
3
6
(16)
7

3
3
25

4

3499
Kevin Logue
Epic Moment
4
8

4
10
2
2
(24\DNF)
30

5
2109
David Smith
Airodoodle

1
2
3
(12)
6
12

7
31

6
4119

Jeff Earl
Usual Suspect
8
(14)
7

6
3
5
4
33

7
4202
Frank McNamara
Zot

9
7
8
3
(13)
10

2
39

8
1587

Robert Kraemer
Xingu
(13)
9
11
5

11
6
1
43

9
3525
Ted Johnson
Vitamin J
6

6
10
4
5
(13)
12

43

10
4147
Brett Detels

Wizard
10
4
12
(15)
4

7
11
48

11

22
Joseph Grenier
Catch 22
11
11

14
8
9
(16)
13
66

12
USA4183
John Wells
Sheldon J

15
15
5
13
(16)
14

10
72

13
1578

Darryl Murphy
Blownout
7
10
17
11

18
11
(24\DNF)
74

14
1673
Miguel Martinez
Arco Iris
(21)

16
18
17
10
9
5

75

15
5357
Kenneth Felis

Beauty
17
17
16
14
8

8
(24\DNF)
80

16

1359
Martin Gallagher
Shifty
18
12
9

9
17
(19)
18
83

17
4183
Christopher Lund
Whomper

14
(21)
13
7
19
18

17
88

18
3126

Caleb Sloan
Blue Scoop
12
13
(20)

18
14
17
15
89

19
3916
Caroline Ross
London Calling

16
18
15
(21)
21
15

14
99

20
1021

John D. Caldwell Jr.
Blue Fox
(23)
23
19

19
20
20
9
110

21
1355
George Anagnostopoulos
Asteri

19
20
(24\DNS)
22
15
24\DNS

16
116

22
5000

Jack Miller
5000
20
19
22
23

23
21
(24\DNF)
128

23
108
Terence Lonsdale
Warlock
22
22

21
20
22
(24\DNC)
24\DNC
131

Finn Class Series Summary

Pl

Sail #
Skipper
Boat Name
1
2

3
4
5
Total

1
CAN115
Derek Mess
Receding
1
(5)

1
1
4
7

2
USA40
Chuck Rudinsky
Finn
2
1

3
3
(7)
9

3
409
Peter Follansbee
Greenhornet
5
2

4
(6)
1
12

4
USA9
Ian Cook
Finn
(7)
3

2
5
2
12

5
USA11
Josh Matteson
 
3
4

(5)
2
3
12

6
101
Peter Frissell

4
(9)

6
8
6
24

7
USA999
Tod Reynolds
Art 1
6

8
(11)
7
5
26

8
USA26
Philip King
Torn and Frayed

(9)
7
7
4
9
27

9
USA8
Charles Heimler
Starfund

11
(12)
9
9
8
37

10
USA975
August Miller
FINN

10
6
8
(16\DNC)
16\DNC
40

11
BAR1
Christopher Kent
Infinnity

8
10
10
(16\DNC)
16\DNC
44

12
USA7
Brent Richards

(13)
13
12
11
10
46

13
USA2
Charlie Cook
Eventstar

12
11
(16\DNF)
10
16\DNF
49

14
92
Jeffrey Futcher
Invictus

(16\DNC)
16\DNC
16\DNC
16\DNC
16\DNC
64T

15
1087
Janusz Purwin
Kruszynka

(16\DNC)
16\DNC
16\DNC
16\DNC
16\DNC
64T

Skud 18 Class Series Summary

Pl

Sail #
Skipper
Boat Name
1
2
3

4
5
6
Total

1
5
Scott Whitman
[---]
(6\DNS)
2

1
2
2
1
8

2
3
Mark Lewis
Eagle One

1
1
3
(4)
1
3

9

3
1
Sarah Everhart Skeels

United Shores
(6\DNF)
3
2
1
3

2
11

4
4

Michael Grimm
N/A
2
(6\DNF)
4
3

4
4
17

5

2
Richard Watters
Watters' Edge
(6\DNC)
6\DNC

6\DNC
6\DNC
6\DNC
6\DNC
30

">

Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week

EYC Race Committee
2006-07-29T22:27:57Z
2006-07-29T22:20:22Z
2006-08-02T22:19:33Z
10.6804

Sat-Halfway-prel  




  300  
  300  





   3  
   5  


 False  
 False  
 False  

8505
11145
720
300
False
False

Sailing World & MRA

Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week

Sat.,
July 29, 2006 -- Halfway Rock Line

Colgate 26 Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail
Skipper

Boat Name
1
2
3
4
5

6
Total

1

1
John Devine
Ananda
(2)
1
1

1
1
1
5

2
152
Shawna Gauthier
Alannah
1

2
2
(4)
2
2
9

3
183
Ted Squire

183
4
3
3
(6)
3

4
17

4

164
Alan Asarnow
Downtime
3
(6)
4

2
5
5
19

5
135
Roy Briscoe
Barefoot Children
(5)

4
5
5
4
3
21

6
182
Mike Piper

Cebu
(6)
5
6
3
6

6
26

7

157
Jack Cochrane
Fall Line
(8\DNC)
8\DNC

8\DNC
8\DNC
8\DNC
8\DNC
40

Corinthian Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail
Skipper

Boat
1
2
3
4
Total

1
239
Ron Vener

Cerulean
1
1
1
1
4

2
230
Bill/Janet Murray/Maher

Windsong
3
2
2
2
9

3
394
Diana Logan

Mariah
2
3
3
4
12

4
460
Walter Jacob

Windrose
4
5
5
3
17

5
398
Brian Jacob

Riposo
5
4
6
5
20

6
265
Bill McGrail

Stardust
6
6
4
7\DNS
23

Rhodes 19 Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail

Skipper
Boat Name
Total
1
2
3

4
5
6
7
8
9

1
982
Kim Pandapas
Mo Hotta Mo Betta

30
3
1
2
1
7

3
(14)
3
10

2

2003
Fava - Carpenter - Mansfield
You Sexy Thing!
37

1
3
3
9
6
1

(10)
7
7

3
1680

Douglas Trees
Swingroom
43
5
6
(14)

8
1
6
12
2
3

4
2585
Stephen Uhl
Woodstock

47
6
8
5
5
3

10
(11)
8
2

5

1790
Chris Hutchinson
Pastiche
48
2
9

12
7
4
2
3
(13)

9

6
2692
Bill & Renee Heffernan

Sweep
57
(32\DNF)
2
1
4

5
22
4
17.5\TIE
1

7
1299
Conway Felton
Seguin
61

8
(14)
6
13
9
4

2
6
13

8
2566

J. Cressy/ C. Pendleton
The Opera Ain't Over
62
4

10
9
3
10
(18)
5

10
11

9
1926
Jim Taylor

Jabberwock
66
10
11
13
10

12
5
1
(16)
4

10
3243
Jerry Blouin
Sparky
75

9
4
16
2
2
13

(25)
15
14

11
1683

Stephen Braese
Wild Thing
79
(32\RAF)
7

15
6
8
11
8
9

15

12
1925
Stephen Dalton

Action
93
7
13
4
15

14
17
15
(17.5\TIE)
8

13
3225
Nicholas Cann
Jouster
94

13
5
24
(25)
19
7

6
1
19

14
2648

Pete Kaznoski
Wimm
96
16
16
7

14
13
(23)
7
11
12

15
1392
Bruce Bolen
Quadrue

109
14
18
17
(26)
21

9
9
4
17

16

3194
Jim Lidington
The Present Dance
123
19

21
21
(22)
16
8
13

20
5

17
3038
Mike Lane

Harm's Way
138
(32\OCS)
12
8
17

17
15
32\RAF
5
32\DNF

18
892
Andrew Savage
Sheerboom
140

17
20
19
11
(26)
19

17
19
18

19
3299

Jan-Paul Zonnenberg
Clewless
143
18
27
23

12
20
12
19
12
(32\DNF)

20
2495
David Rubin
David Rose

144
11
28
11
19
11

14
18
(32\DNF)
32\DNC

21

2517
George Randall
White Rabbit
153
15

15
10
21
24
(29)
27

25
16

22
1137
Chris Adam

Adam's Rib
156
12
17
18
16

18
27
16
(32\DNS)
32\DNC

23
2435
Kent Hallawell
Interlude
172

24
19
20
18
27
26

(32\DNS)
32\DNS
6

24
1228

Bob Meyer
Overkill
172
20
26
26

24
25
16
21
14
(32\DNF)

25
1398
John Economides
Ghost Dog

176
22
22
25
23
15

24
24
21
(32\DNF)

26

1684
Dan Huntoon
Color Me Gone
183
21

24
22
(32\OCS)
22
20
20

22
32\DNF

27
3192
Brian Bones

Amenomania
199
26
23
29
20

23
28
26
24
(32\DNF)

28
2255
Philip Rotner
Off Call
209

23
25
27
(32\DNC)
32\DNC
25

22
23
32\DNF

29
2590

Rick Berliner
Marjorie Ann
233
25
29

28
27
28
(32\DNC)
32\DNC
32\DNC

32\DNF

30
1819
Henry Peper

Chili
236
(32\DNC)
32\DNC
32\DNC
32\DNC

32\DNC
21
23
32\DNS
32\DNF

31
1217
James Raisides
Take Five
256

(32\DNC)
32\DNC
32\DNC
32\DNC
32\DNC
32\DNC

32\DNC
32\DNC
32\DNC

Town Class Series Summary

Pl
Sail
Skipper
1
2

3
4
5
6
7
Total

1
558
Martha Rice Martini

1
1
(3)
2
1
1

1
7

2

2083
John and Judy Russell
-2
2
1

1
2
2
2
10

3
0
James H. Cooke

4
3
2
3
3
3

(6)
18

4

3
Jane R. Cooke
5
5
4

(10\DNC)
10\DNC
4
4
32

5
2074
Berit Solstad
6

6
5
6
4
5
(8)

32

6
77

Peter Maitland
-8
7
6
7
7

8
3
38

7
2091
David Anderson
7
(10\DNS)
10\DNC

4
6
6
7
40

8
2049
Arthur O'Neill
(10\DNC)

10\DNC
10\DNC
5
5
7
5

42

9
2086

Ronald Geddes
3
4
7
(10\DNF)
10\DNS

10\DNC
10\DNC
44