2006 Lands' End Marblehead NOOD Regatta - Final Corrected Results

Final Results for the 2006 Lands' End Marblehead NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week.

Sailing World & MRA
Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week
Sun., July 30, 2006 -- Outside
J-105 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 620 Peter and Doug Morgan Steelaway III 4 1 1 3 (7) 3 12
2 51563 Vernon Polidoro Vigilante 10 3 2 (12) 1 5 21
3 600 Kenneth Colburn Ghost 1 2 (13) 8 4 6 21
4 240 Donald Logan Keemah 9 5 5 (10) 5 1 25
5 50754 George Lowden Dark Horse 2 7 (10) 4 1 8 7 27
6 80 Leonard Small Marlen (13) 4 9 4 2 10 29
7 43955 Brian Harrington Uproar 3 2 9 8 7 (13\ARB) 4 30
8 102 Ernie Hardy Jaguar 12 6 6 5 (15) 11 40
9 442 James Flanagan Achiever V 6 7 7 (17) 11 12 43
10 145 William Strauss Heartthrob 14 (15) 3 2 12 13 44
11 51306 Kevin Colcord Circe's Cup 8 11 11 15 3 (18) 48
12 485 Steven Goldberg Air Express (17) 12 14 13 9 2 50
13 444 Laurie Willard ShootingStar 3 8 (15) 11 14 14 50
14 579 Ken Bowden Knotless 15 (16) 10 6 10 9 50
15 51682 Mike Williamson Jabberwocky 5 14 12 9 13 (17) 53
16 51449 Robert Hooper M Go Blue 11 (18) 18 16 18 8 71
17 317 William Lane GingerAle II 16 (17) 16 14 17 15 78
18 51459 Steve Holllis Sirocco (18) 13 17 18 16 16 80
Etchells Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1328 Hank Lammens . 3 2 1 2 2 (5) 10
2 1348 Jud Smith n/a (5) 5 3 1 1 2 12
3 1309 Buddy Cribb Victory 1 (8) 8 4 4 1 18
4 1221 Wade Edwards Riva 2 1 4 (12) 6 7 20
5 1310 Robert Wray Stingwray (8) 4 2 5 7 3 21
6 1285 Bruce / Steve Golison / Flam 1285 4 3 6 (8) 5 6 24
7 1232 Marvin Beckmann Keep Smiling (14) 6 5 10 9 9 39
8 1105 Robert Hitchcock Chemical Imbalance (21) 7 11 9 15 4 46
9 1264 Butch Roth n/a 15 19 7 6 3 (22) 50
10 1261 Tom Piper Pipe Line 6 9 9 13 13 (16) 50
11 1313 Patricia Stadel Triskaidekaphobia 9 16 13 3 10 (17) 51
12 988 Sted Beckwith Destiny 11 17 10 (19) 12 10 60
13 4 Rick Stevens Revival 10 10 (15) 14 14 12 60
14 1231 Bryon Marchant Edec 7 12 16 15 (18) 11 61
15 800 Clea Senechal Minerva 13 (18) 12 7 16 15 63
16 928 Bill Mauk Rhumb Line 12 11 14 (21) 11 18 66
17 63 Bill Douglass Valkyrie (18) 14 17 16 8 13 68
18 575 Mark Luckes Perezoso 16 13 (20) 11 19 14 73
19 1055 Paige Brooks Vice 17 15 (22) 18 20 8 78
20 1182 Mark Fleckenstein Dominatrix (22) 20 18 17 17 19 91
21 596 John Murray Wild Card (23) 21 21 20 22 20 104
22 321 Paul Laflamme Still Lost Boys 20 22 19 22 (23) 23 106
23 46 Eugene Ho Touche 19 (23) 23 23 21 21 107
24 105 David Genovese Endorphin (26\DNC) 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 130T
25 846 Stephen Gaynor Jewel (26\DNC) 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 130T
IOD Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 130 Bill Widnall Javelin 9 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 1 3
2 33 Lori Geissenhainer Small Hotel 23 (6) 5 5 2 4 1 2 4
3 76 Peter Stahle Spirit 29 (8) 2 6 5 2 3 5 6
4 51 Timothy J Dittrich Sagacious 30 7 6 4 3 3 6 (8) 1
5 45 Bob/Fred Lyons/Callori Pompeno 34 4 4 (8) 6 5 7 3 5
6 2 Greg Mancusi Ungaro Elektra 36 2 3 3 7 7 (10) 7 7
7 49 Herbert J. Motley Kungsornen 40 3 7 2 4 9 9 6 (10)
8 4 Api Rudich Kalliste 49 (10) 9 7 9 10 8 4 2
9 16 Ian Morrison Tango 51 (9) 8 9 8 6 2 9 9
10 136 Richard Levine Rythm 56 5 (10) 10 10 8 5 10 8
11 46 Jennifer Mancusi Ungaro Eden 84 (12\DNC) 12\DNC 12\DNC 12\DNC 12\DNC 12\DNC 12\DNC 12\DNC
Sailing World & MRA
Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week
July 28-30, 2006
Viper 640 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 43 Rob Gorman Tijuca 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (5)
2 54 Justin Scott Tusker Jammin' 17 2 2 2 2 3 3 (4) 3
3 28 Kay VanValkenburgh Qirq 26 5 3 (8) 5 2 4 6 1
4 60 John McCormack #60 39 4 7 4 6 8 2 (9) 8
5 55 Paul Zimmerman Playstation 40 8 6 5 (11) 4 6 2 9
6 30 Joel White Dawghouse 42 3 10 3 7 5 8 (11) 6
7 50 Michael McClosky Rattler 46 (11) 5 7 8 10 9 5 2
8 57 Seamus Hourihan Snake, Rattle n Roll 48 6 (14\DNF) 14\DNS 3 7 5 3 10
9 52 Daniel Gilden UFO 50 7 4 6 10 6 7 10 (11)
10 51 Peter Frisch Pennpacket 52 10 8 9 4 9 (11) 8 4
11 41 Angus McIntyre Sea Legs 61 9 9 10 9 (11) 10 7 7
12 23 Dawn Shaughnessy Seize the Carpe! 92 12 (14\DNS) 14\DNS 12 12 14\DNF 14\DNC 14\DNC
13 45 Chip Schwartz Timi 98 (14\DNC) 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC
Sonar Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 653 Bill Lynn/ Ed Keller TBD 1 3 1 7 8 (13) 7 27
2 619 Lee Morrison Sonar 619 6 1 14 4 (21) 4 3 32
3 411 Stewart Neff Hup Two 2 12 8 2 7 (14) 2 33
4 544 Rick Myers Perfect Timing 16 2 2 1 9 (26) 5 35
5 564 David Curtis Whip 4 8 (42\OCS) 3 17 2 1 35
6 1 Skip Shumway For Sale 7 (21) 3 5 1 10 11 37
7 369 David Franzel Spring 13 6 (42\OCS) 11 2 7 8 47
8 690 Larry Ehrhardt Rallie 14 9 (16) 6 11 6 4 50
9 624 John Fisher Jazzed (19) 10 12 9 13 3 15 62
10 701 Paul Galloway Fast Forward 5 4 11 (23) 10 19 16 65
11 585 Sam Altreuter Soggy Dollar 17 14 5 16 (25) 1 14 67
12 425 Erik Goethert Backseat Driver 8 15 4 (24) 15 9 18 69
13 672 Twig Burke BULL 11 5 17 17 18 8 (23) 76
14 439 Greg Anthony Troll 23 (28) 13 19 12 5 9 81
15 587 William Critch/ Tom Robinson Lucky Dalmation 3 17 6 30 4 (33) 29 89
16 473 Charlie Garrard Guilty Pleasures 10 7 21 10 16 27 (42\DNF) 91
17 674 Alphonsus Doerr Valiant 12 13 (28) 12 23 12 19 91
18 374 Peter DeWolfe PD Squared 22 29 9 26 6 (30) 17 109
19 686 Debbie Noble Vixen 15 24 19 15 19 17 (32) 109
20 7 Donna Faust The White Boat (27) 11 15 27 22 18 20 113
21 487 Jonathan Siener Viento 9 22 27 22 14 21 (30) 115
22 625 Ramsay Hoguet 625 25 18 (35) 14 3 32 24 116
23 573 Bahar Gidwani Selhun 18 23 18 (35) 27 22 12 120
24 384 Steven Shepstone Nefarious (42\DNC) 42\DNC 10 8 5 15 42\DNF 122
25 538 Joan Thayer Follow Me 31 (35) 25 25 28 16 10 135
26 566 Sarah Sheldon Shearwater (34) 30 23 13 32 25 13 136
27 15 Mark Lawless Green Cracker 24 20 29 (32) 24 20 22 139
28 480 Brent Larlee Goat 29 19 26 (33) 30 11 25 140
29 726 Jed Schaefer Alchemy 21 25 20 (37) 29 24 27 146
30 512 Jim Da Silva 512 28 16 36 18 20 29 (42\DNF) 147
31 362 Marty Browne Blue Streak 30 32 22 31 (35) 28 6 149
32 380 Peg McMaster Peg MacMaster 20 33 32 20 31 (37) 21 157
33 394 Roger Drumm Jarel 26 26 33 29 26 31 (35) 171
34 607 Chris Boulter [---] 33 31 7 (42\DNF) 42\DNS 35 31 179
35 725 Carolyn Zaleski Estimated Prophet (42\DNC) 42\DNC 24 28 34 23 33 184
36 381 Thomas Linkas Tontine 32 27 31 36 33 (38) 34 193
37 492 Pam Troyer Saga 35 34 34 34 (36) 36 26 199
38 463 Jennifer Aspinall Cahoots 36 36 37 38 (42\DNF) 34 28 209
39 477 Charles Angle Fresh Start (42\DNC) 42\DNC 30 21 42\DNS 42\DNC 42\DNC 219
40 469 Mitch Wondolowski Breaking Away (42\DNC) 42\DNC 38 39 42\DNS 39 36 236
41 689 Jeremy Bloxham Yonghy-Bonghy-Bo (42\DNC) 42\DNC 42\DNC 42\DNC 42\DNC 42\DNC 42\DNC 252
J-24 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 3726 David Carlson MOJO 5 1 1 1 1 1 (8) 10
2 4116 Paul Adam Irie 2 5 2 2 (12) 4 6 21
3 3760 Mark E. Toso High Five 3 3 6 (16) 7 3 3 25
4 3499 Kevin Logue Epic Moment 4 8 4 10 2 2 (24\DNF) 30
5 2109 David Smith Airodoodle 1 2 3 (12) 6 12 7 31
6 4119 Jeff Earl Usual Suspect 8 (14) 7 6 3 5 4 33
7 4202 Frank McNamara Zot 9 7 8 3 (13) 10 2 39
8 1587 Robert Kraemer Xingu (13) 9 11 5 11 6 1 43
9 3525 Ted Johnson Vitamin J 6 6 10 4 5 (13) 12 43
10 4147 Brett Detels Wizard 10 4 12 (15) 4 7 11 48
11 22 Joseph Grenier Catch 22 11 11 14 8 9 (16) 13 66
12 USA4183 John Wells Sheldon J 15 15 5 13 (16) 14 10 72
13 1578 Darryl Murphy Blownout 7 10 17 11 18 11 (24\DNF) 74
14 1673 Miguel Martinez Arco Iris (21) 16 18 17 10 9 5 75
15 5357 Kenneth Felis Beauty 17 17 16 14 8 8 (24\DNF) 80
16 1359 Martin Gallagher Shifty 18 12 9 9 17 (19) 18 83
17 4183 Christopher Lund Whomper 14 (21) 13 7 19 18 17 88
18 3126 Caleb Sloan Blue Scoop 12 13 (20) 18 14 17 15 89
19 3916 Caroline Ross London Calling 16 18 15 (21) 21 15 14 99
20 1021 John D. Caldwell Jr. Blue Fox (23) 23 19 19 20 20 9 110
21 1355 George Anagnostopoulos Asteri 19 20 (24\DNS) 22 15 24\DNS 16 116
22 5000 Jack Miller 5000 20 19 22 23 23 21 (24\DNF) 128
23 108 Terence Lonsdale Warlock 22 22 21 20 22 (24\DNC) 24\DNC 131
Finn Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 CAN115 Derek Mess Receding 1 (5) 1 1 4 7
2 USA40 Chuck Rudinsky Finn 2 1 3 3 (7) 9
3 409 Peter Follansbee Greenhornet 5 2 4 (6) 1 12
4 USA9 Ian Cook Finn (7) 3 2 5 2 12
5 USA11 Josh Matteson 3 4 (5) 2 3 12
6 101 Peter Frissell ***** 4 (9) 6 8 6 24
7 USA999 Tod Reynolds Art 1 6 8 (11) 7 5 26
8 USA26 Philip King Torn and Frayed (9) 7 7 4 9 27
9 USA8 Charles Heimler Starfund 11 (12) 9 9 8 37
10 USA975 August Miller FINN 10 6 8 (16\DNC) 16\DNC 40
11 BAR1 Christopher Kent Infinnity 8 10 10 (16\DNC) 16\DNC 44
12 USA7 Brent Richards (13) 13 12 11 10 46
13 USA2 Charlie Cook Eventstar 12 11 (16\DNF) 10 16\DNF 49
14 92 Jeffrey Futcher Invictus (16\DNC) 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 64T
15 1087 Janusz Purwin Kruszynka (16\DNC) 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 64T
Skud 18 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 5 Scott Whitman [---] (6\DNS) 2 1 2 2 1 8
2 3 Mark Lewis Eagle One 1 1 3 (4) 1 3 9
3 1 Sarah Everhart Skeels United Shores (6\DNF) 3 2 1 3 2 11
4 4 Michael Grimm N/A 2 (6\DNF) 4 3 4 4 17
5 2 Richard Watters Watters' Edge (6\DNC) 6\DNC 6\DNC 6\DNC 6\DNC 6\DNC 30
Sailing World & MRA
Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week
Sat., July 29, 2006 -- Halfway Rock Line
Colgate 26 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1 John Devine Ananda (2) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 152 Shawna Gauthier Alannah 1 2 2 (4) 2 2 9
3 183 Ted Squire 183 4 3 3 (6) 3 4 17
4 164 Alan Asarnow Downtime 3 (6) 4 2 5 5 19
5 135 Roy Briscoe Barefoot Children (5) 4 5 5 4 3 21
6 182 Mike Piper Cebu (6) 5 6 3 6 6 26
7 157 Jack Cochrane Fall Line (8\DNC) 8\DNC 8\DNC 8\DNC 8\DNC 8\DNC 40
Corinthian Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 Total
1 239 Ron Vener Cerulean 1 1 1 1 4
2 230 Bill/Janet Murray/Maher Windsong 3 2 2 2 9
3 394 Diana Logan Mariah 2 3 3 4 12
4 460 Walter Jacob Windrose 4 5 5 3 17
5 398 Brian Jacob Riposo 5 4 6 5 20
6 265 Bill McGrail Stardust 6 6 4 7\DNS 23
Rhodes 19 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 982 Kim Pandapas Mo Hotta Mo Betta 30 3 1 2 1 7 3 (14) 3 10
2 2003 Fava - Carpenter - Mansfield You Sexy Thing! 37 1 3 3 9 6 1 (10) 7 7
3 1680 Douglas Trees Swingroom 43 5 6 (14) 8 1 6 12 2 3
4 2585 Stephen Uhl Woodstock 47 6 8 5 5 3 10 (11) 8 2
5 1790 Chris Hutchinson Pastiche 48 2 9 12 7 4 2 3 (13) 9
6 2692 Bill & Renee Heffernan Sweep 57 (32\DNF) 2 1 4 5 22 4 17.5\TIE 1
7 1299 Conway Felton Seguin 61 8 (14) 6 13 9 4 2 6 13
8 2566 J. Cressy/ C. Pendleton The Opera Ain't Over 62 4 10 9 3 10 (18) 5 10 11
9 1926 Jim Taylor Jabberwock 66 10 11 13 10 12 5 1 (16) 4
10 3243 Jerry Blouin Sparky 75 9 4 16 2 2 13 (25) 15 14
11 1683 Stephen Braese Wild Thing 79 (32\RAF) 7 15 6 8 11 8 9 15
12 1925 Stephen Dalton Action 93 7 13 4 15 14 17 15 (17.5\TIE) 8
13 3225 Nicholas Cann Jouster 94 13 5 24 (25) 19 7 6 1 19
14 2648 Pete Kaznoski Wimm 96 16 16 7 14 13 (23) 7 11 12
15 1392 Bruce Bolen Quadrue 109 14 18 17 (26) 21 9 9 4 17
16 3194 Jim Lidington The Present Dance 123 19 21 21 (22) 16 8 13 20 5
17 3038 Mike Lane Harm's Way 138 (32\OCS) 12 8 17 17 15 32\RAF 5 32\DNF
18 892 Andrew Savage Sheerboom 140 17 20 19 11 (26) 19 17 19 18
19 3299 Jan-Paul Zonnenberg Clewless 143 18 27 23 12 20 12 19 12 (32\DNF)
20 2495 David Rubin David Rose 144 11 28 11 19 11 14 18 (32\DNF) 32\DNC
21 2517 George Randall White Rabbit 153 15 15 10 21 24 (29) 27 25 16
22 1137 Chris Adam Adam's Rib 156 12 17 18 16 18 27 16 (32\DNS) 32\DNC
23 2435 Kent Hallawell Interlude 172 24 19 20 18 27 26 (32\DNS) 32\DNS 6
24 1228 Bob Meyer Overkill 172 20 26 26 24 25 16 21 14 (32\DNF)
25 1398 John Economides Ghost Dog 176 22 22 25 23 15 24 24 21 (32\DNF)
26 1684 Dan Huntoon Color Me Gone 183 21 24 22 (32\OCS) 22 20 20 22 32\DNF
27 3192 Brian Bones Amenomania 199 26 23 29 20 23 28 26 24 (32\DNF)
28 2255 Philip Rotner Off Call 209 23 25 27 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 25 22 23 32\DNF
29 2590 Rick Berliner Marjorie Ann 233 25 29 28 27 28 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNF
30 1819 Henry Peper Chili 236 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 21 23 32\DNS 32\DNF
31 1217 James Raisides Take Five 256 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC
Town Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 558 Martha Rice Martini 1 1 (3) 2 1 1 1 7
2 2083 John and Judy Russell -2 2 1 1 2 2 2 10
3 0 James H. Cooke 4 3 2 3 3 3 (6) 18
4 3 Jane R. Cooke 5 5 4 (10\DNC) 10\DNC 4 4 32
5 2074 Berit Solstad 6 6 5 6 4 5 (8) 32
6 77 Peter Maitland -8 7 6 7 7 8 3 38
7 2091 David Anderson 7 (10\DNS) 10\DNC 4 6 6 7 40
8 2049 Arthur O'Neill (10\DNC) 10\DNC 10\DNC 5 5 7 5 42
9 2086 Ronald Geddes 3 4 7 (10\DNF) 10\DNS 10\DNC 10\DNC 44