2006 Lands' End Marblehead NOOD Regatta - Day 3 Results

Day 3 Results for the 2006 Marblehead NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week

Sailing World & MRA
Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week
Sat., July 29, 2006 -- Halfway Rock Line
Colgate 26 Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
1 1 John Devine Ananda (2) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 152 Shawna Gauthier Alannah 1 2 2 (4) 2 2 9
3 183 Ted Squire 183 4 3 3 (6) 3 4 17
4 164 Alan Asarnow Downtime 3 (6) 4 2 5 5 19
5 135 Roy Briscoe Barefoot Children (5) 4 5 5 4 3 21
6 182 Mike Piper Cebu (6) 5 6 3 6 6 26
7 157 Jack Cochrane Fall Line (8\DNC) 8\DNC 8\DNC 8\DNC 8\DNC 8\DNC 40
Corinthian Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 T
1 239 Ron Vener Cerulean 1 1 1 1 4
2 230 Bill/Janet Murray/Maher Windsong 3 2 2 2 9
3 394 Diana Logan Mariah 2 3 3 4 12
4 460 Walter Jacob Windrose 4 5 5 3 17
5 398 Brian Jacob Riposo 5 4 6 5 20
6 265 Bill McGrail Stardust 6 6 4 7\DNS 23
Rhodes 19 Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail Skipper Tot. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 982 Kim Pandapas 20 3 1 2 1 7 3 (14) 3
2 2003 Michael Carpenter 30 1 3 3 9 6 1 (10) 7
3 1790 Chris Hutchinson 39 2 9 12 7 4 2 3 (13)
4 1680 Douglas Trees 40 5 6 (14) 8 1 6 12 2
5 2585 Stephen Uhl 45 6 8 5 5 3 10 (11) 8
6 1299 Conway Felton 48 8 (14) 6 13 9 4 2 6
7 2566 J. Cressy/ C. Pendleton 51 4 10 9 3 10 (18) 5 10
8 2692 Bill & Renee Heffernan 55.5 (32\DNF) 2 1 4 5 22 4 17.5\TIE
9 3243 Jerry Blouin 61 9 4 16 2 2 13 (25) 15
10 1926 Jim Taylor 62 10 11 13 10 12 5 1 (16)
11 1683 Stephen Braese 64 (32\RAF) 7 15 6 8 11 8 9
12 3225 Nicholas Cann 75 13 5 24 (25) 19 7 6 1
13 2648 Pete Kaznoski 84 16 16 7 14 13 (23) 7 11
14 1925 Stephen Dalton 85 7 13 4 15 14 17 15 (17.5\TIE)
15 1392 Bruce Bolen 92 14 18 17 (26) 21 9 9 4
16 3038 Mike Lane 106 (32\OCS) 12 8 17 17 15 32\RAF 5
17 2495 David Rubin 112 11 28 11 19 11 14 18 (32\DNF)
18 3299 Jan-Paul Zonnenberg 116 18 (27) 23 12 20 12 19 12
19 3194 Jim Lidington 118 19 21 21 (22) 16 8 13 20
20 892 Andrew Savage 122 17 20 19 11 (26) 19 17 19
21 1137 Chris Adam 124 12 17 18 16 18 27 16 (32\DNS)
22 2517 George Randall 137 15 15 10 21 24 (29) 27 25
23 1228 Bob Meyer 146 20 (26) 26 24 25 16 21 14
24 1398 John Economides 151 22 22 (25) 23 15 24 24 21
25 1684 Dan Huntoon 151 21 24 22 (32\OCS) 22 20 20 22
26 2435 Kent Hallawell 166 24 19 20 18 27 26 (32\DNS) 32\DNS
27 3192 Brian Bones 170 26 23 (29) 20 23 28 26 24
28 2255 Philip Rotner 177 23 25 27 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 25 22 23
29 2590 Rick Berliner 201 25 29 28 27 28 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC
30 1819 Henry Peper 204 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 21 23 32\DNS
31 1217 James Raisides 224 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC
Town Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
1 558 Martha Rice Martini 1 1 (3) 2 1 1 1 7
2 2083 John and Judy Russell -2 2 1 1 2 2 2 10
3 0 James H. Cooke 4 3 2 3 3 3 (6) 18
4 3 Jane R. Cooke 5 5 4 (10\DNC) 10\DNC 4 4 32
5 2074 Berit Solstad 6 6 5 6 4 5 (8) 32
6 77 Peter Maitland -8 7 6 7 7 8 3 38
7 2091 David Anderson 7 (10\DNS) 10\DNC 4 6 6 7 40
8 2049 Arthur O'Neill (10\DNC) 10\DNC 10\DNC 5 5 7 5 42
9 2086 Ronald Geddes 3 4 7 (10\DNF) 10\DNS 10\DNC 10\DNC 44
Sailing World & MRA
Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week
July 28-30, 2006
Viper 640 Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
1 43 Rob Gorman Tijuca 1 1 1 3
2 54 Justin Scott Tusker Jammin' 2 2 2 6
3 60 John McCormack #60 4 7 4 15
4 30 Joel White Dawghouse 3 10 3 16
5 28 Kay VanValkenburgh Qirq 5 3 8 16
6 52 Daniel Gilden UFO 7 4 6 17
7 55 Paul Zimmerman Playstation 8 6 5 19
8 50 Michael McClosky Rattler 11 5 7 23
9 51 Peter Frisch Pennpacket 10 8 9 27
10 41 Angus McIntyre Sea Legs 9 9 10 28
11 57 Seamus Hourihan Snake, Rattle n Roll 6 14\DNF 14\DNS 34
12 23 Dawn Shaughnessy Seize the Carpe! 12 14\DNS 14\DNS 40
13 45 Chip Schwartz Timi 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC 42
Sonar Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 653 Bill Lynn/ Ed Keller TBD 1 3 1 7 -8 12
2 544 Rick Myers Perfect Timing -16 2 2 1 9 14
3 1 Skip Shumway For Sale 7 -21 3 5 1 16
4 411 Stewart Neff Hup Two 2 -12 8 2 7 19
5 619 Lee Morrison Sonar 619 6 1 14 4 -21 25
6 587 William Critch/ Tom Robinson Lucky Dalmation 3 17 6 -30 4 30
7 701 Paul Galloway Fast Forward 5 4 11 -23 10 30
8 369 David Franzel Spring 13 6 (42\OCS) 11 2 32
9 564 David Curtis Whip 4 8 (42\OCS) 3 17 32
10 690 Larry Ehrhardt Rallie 14 9 -16 6 11 40
11 425 Erik Goethert Backseat Driver 8 15 4 -24 15 42
12 473 Charlie Garrard Guilty Pleasures 10 7 -21 10 16 43
13 624 John Fisher Jazzed -19 10 12 9 13 44
14 672 Twig Burke BULL 11 5 17 17 -18 50
15 585 Sam Altreuter Soggy Dollar 17 14 5 16 -25 52
16 625 Ramsay Hoguet 625 25 18 -35 14 3 60
17 674 Alphonsus Doerr Valiant 12 13 -28 12 23 60
18 374 Peter DeWolfe PD Squared 22 -29 9 26 6 63
19 384 Steven Shepstone Nefarious (42\DNC) 42\DNC 10 8 5 65
20 487 Jonathan Siener Viento 9 22 -27 22 14 67
21 439 Greg Anthony Troll 23 -28 13 19 12 67
22 686 Debbie Noble Vixen 15 -24 19 15 19 68
23 7 Donna Faust The White Boat -27 11 15 27 22 75
24 512 Jim Da Silva 512 28 16 -36 18 20 82
25 573 Bahar Gidwani Selhun 18 23 18 -35 27 86
26 726 Jed Schaefer Alchemy 21 25 20 -37 29 95
27 15 Mark Lawless Green Cracker 24 20 29 -32 24 97
28 566 Sarah Sheldon Shearwater -34 30 23 13 32 98
29 380 Peg McMaster Peg MacMaster 20 -33 32 20 31 103
30 480 Brent Larlee Goat 29 19 26 -33 30 104
31 394 Roger Drumm Jarel 26 26 -33 29 26 107
32 538 Joan Thayer Follow Me 31 -35 25 25 28 109
33 607 Chris Boulter [---] 33 31 7 (42\DNF) 42\DNS 113
34 362 Marty Browne Blue Streak 30 32 22 31 -35 115
35 381 Thomas Linkas Tontine 32 27 31 -36 33 123
36 725 Carolyn Zaleski Estimated Prophet (42\DNC) 42\DNC 24 28 34 128
37 477 Charles Angle Fresh Start (42\DNC) 42\DNC 30 21 42\DNS 135
38 492 Pam Troyer Saga 35 34 34 34 -36 137
39 463 Jennifer Aspinall Cahoots 36 36 37 38 (42\DNF) 147
40 469 Mitch Wondolowski Breaking Away (42\DNC) 42\DNC 38 39 42\DNS 161
41 689 Jeremy Bloxham Yonghy-Bonghy-Bo (42\DNC) 42\DNC 42\DNC 42\DNC 42\DNC 168
J-24 Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
1 3726 David Carlson MOJO -5 1 1 1 1 4
2 4116 Paul Adam Irie 2 5 2 2 -12 11
3 2109 David Smith Airodoodle 1 2 3 -12 6 12
4 3499 Kevin Logue Epic Moment 4 8 4 -10 2 18
5 3760 Mark E. Toso High Five 3 3 6 -16 7 19
6 3525 Ted Johnson Vitamin J 6 6 -10 4 5 21
7 4119 Jeff Earl Usual Suspect 8 -14 7 6 3 24
8 4202 Frank McNamara Zot 9 7 8 3 -13 27
9 4147 Brett Detels Wizard 10 4 12 -15 4 30
10 1587 Robert Kraemer Xingu -13 9 11 5 11 36
11 22 Joseph Grenier Catch 22 11 11 -14 8 9 39
12 1578 Darryl Murphy Blownout 7 10 17 11 -18 45
13 1359 Martin Gallagher Shifty -18 12 9 9 17 47
14 USA4183 John Wells Sheldon J 15 15 5 13 -16 48
15 4183 Christopher Lund Whomper 14 -21 13 7 19 53
16 5357 Kenneth Felis Beauty -17 17 16 14 8 55
17 3126 Caleb Sloan Blue Scoop 12 13 -20 18 14 57
18 1673 Miguel Martinez Arco Iris -21 16 18 17 10 61
19 3916 Caroline Ross London Calling 16 18 15 -21 21 70
20 1355 George Anagnostopoulos Asteri 19 20 (24\DNS) 22 15 76
21 1021 John D. Caldwell Jr. Blue Fox -23 23 19 19 20 81
22 5000 Jack Miller 5000 20 19 22 -23 23 84
23 108 Terence Lonsdale Warlock -22 22 21 20 22 85
Finn Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 Tot
1 CAN115 Derek Mess Receding 1 2 1 4
2 USA40 Chuck Rudinsky Finn 2 1 3 6
3 409 Peter Follansbee Greenhornet 5 3 4 12
4 USA9 Ian Cook Finn 7 4 2 13
5 USA11 Josh Matteson 3 5 5 13
6 101 Peter Frissell ***** 4 9 6 19
7 USA26 Philip King Torn and Frayed 9 7 7 23
8 USA975 August Miller FINN 10 6 8 24
9 USA999 Not Registered 6 8 11 25
10 BAR1 Christopher Kent Infinnity 8 10 10 28
11 USA8 Charles Heimler Starfund 11 12 9 32
12 USA7 Brent Richards 13 13 12 38
13 USA2 Charlie Cook Eventstar 12 11 17\DNF 40
14 USA1145 Tod Reynolds Art 1 17\DNC 17\DNC 17\DNC 51T
15 1087 Janusz Purwin Kruszynka 17\DNC 17\DNC 17\DNC 51T
16 92 Jeffrey Futcher Invictus 17\DNC 17\DNC 17\DNC 51T
Skud 18 Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
1 3 Mark Lewis Eagle One 1 1 3 -4 1 6
2 5 Scott Whitman [---] (6\DNS) 2 1 2 2 7
3 1 Sarah Everhart Skeels United Shores (6\DNF) 3 2 1 3 9
4 4 Michael Grimm N/A 2 (6\DNF) 4 3 4 13
5 2 Richard Watters Watters' Edge (6\DNC) 6\DNC 6\DNC 6\DNC 6\DNC 24
Sailing World & MRA
Lands' End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week
Sat., July 29, 2006 -- Outside Line
J-105 Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
1 620 Peter and Doug Morgan Steelaway III 4 1 1 3 -7 9
2 600 Kenneth Colburn Ghost 1 2 -13 8 4 15
3 51563 Vernon Polidoro Vigilante 10 3 2 -12 1 16
4 80 Leonard Small Marlen -13 4 9 4 2 19
5 50754 George Lowden Dark Horse 2 7 -10 4 1 8 20
6 43955 Brian Harrington Uproar 3 2 9 (15\ARB) 7 6 24
7 240 Donald Logan Keemah 9 5 5 -10 5 24
8 102 Ernie Hardy Jaguar 12 6 6 5 -15 29
9 145 William Strauss Heartthrob 14 -15 3 2 12 31
10 442 James Flanagan Achiever V 6 7 7 -17 11 31
11 51306 Kevin Colcord Circe's Cup 8 11 11 -15 3 33
12 444 Laurie Willard ShootingStar 3 8 -15 11 14 36
13 51682 Mike Williamson Jabberwocky 5 -14 12 9 13 39
14 579 Ken Bowden Knotless 15 -16 10 6 10 41
15 485 Steven Goldberg Air Express -17 12 14 13 9 48
16 51449 Robert Hooper M Go Blue 11 -18 18 16 18 63
17 317 William Lane GingerAle II 16 -17 16 14 17 63
18 51459 Steve Holllis Sirocco -18 13 17 18 16 64
29 Jul, '06, 17:04
St. Pete Scorer
Etchells Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 1328 Hank Lammens . (3) 2 1 2 2 7
2 1348 Jud Smith n/a (5) 5 3 1 1 10
3 1221 Wade Edwards Riva 2 1 4 (12) 6 13
4 1309 Buddy Cribb Victory 1 (8) 8 4 4 17
5 1310 Robert Wray Stingwray (8) 4 2 5 7 18
6 1285 Bruce / Steve Golison / Flam 1285 4 3 6 (8) 5 18
7 1232 Marvin Beckmann Keep Smiling (14) 6 5 10 9 30
8 1264 Butch Roth n/a 15 (19) 7 6 3 31
9 1313 Patricia Stadel Triskaidekaphobia 9 (16) 13 3 10 35
10 1261 Tom Piper Pipe Line 6 9 9 (13) 13 37
11 1105 Robert Hitchcock Chemical Imbalance (21) 7 11 9 15 42
12 800 Clea Senechal Minerva 13 (18) 12 7 16 48
13 4 Rick Stevens Revival 10 10 (15) 14 14 48
14 928 Bill Mauk Rhumb Line 12 11 14 (21) 11 48
15 1231 Bryon Marchant Edec 7 12 16 15 (18) 50
16 988 Sted Beckwith Destiny 11 17 10 (19) 12 50
17 63 Bill Douglass Valkyrie (18) 14 17 16 8 55
18 575 Mark Luckes Perezoso 16 13 (20) 11 19 59
19 1055 Paige Brooks Vice 17 15 (22) 18 20 70
20 1182 Mark Fleckenstein Dominatrix (22) 20 18 17 17 72
21 321 Paul Laflamme Still Lost Boys 20 22 19 22 (23) 83
22 596 John Murray Wild Card (23) 21 21 20 22 84
23 46 Eugene Ho Touche 19 (23) 23 23 21 86
24 105 David Genovese Endorphin (26\DNC) 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 104T
25 846 Stephen Gaynor Jewel (26\DNC) 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 26\DNC 104T
IOD Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 130 Bill Widnall Javelin 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 1 6
2 33 Lori Geissenhainer Small Hotel (6) 5 5 2 4 1 2 19
3 76 Peter Stahle Spirit (8) 2 6 5 2 3 5 23
4 2 Greg Mancusi Ungaro Elektra 2 3 3 7 7 (10) 7 29
5 51 Timothy J Dittrich Sagacious 7 6 4 3 3 6 (8) 29
6 45 Bob/Fred Lyons/Callori Pompeno 4 4 (8) 6 5 7 3 29
7 49 Herbert J. Motley Kungsornen 3 7 2 4 (9) 9 6 31
8 16 Ian Morrison Tango (9) 8 9 8 6 2 9 42
9 4 Api Rudich Kalliste (10) 9 7 9 10 8 4 47
10 136 Richard Levine Rythm 5 (10) 10 10 8 5 10 48
11 46 Jennifer Mancusi Ungaro Eden (12\DNC) 12\DNC 12\DNC 12\DNC 12\DNS 12\DNC 12\DNC 72