Advertisement

2006 Lands’ End Marblehead NOOD Regatta – Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results - Marblehead NOOD Regatta @ Marblehead Race Week

July 28, 2006
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

**Sailing World & MRA Lands’ End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week July 27-30, 2006 Rhodes 19 Class Series Summary, Preliminary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 982| Kim Pandapas| Mo Hotta Mo Betta| 3| 1| 2| 6| | 2| 2003| Michael Carpenter| You Sexy Thing!| 1| 3| 3| 7| | 3| 2585| Stephen Uhl| Woodstock| 6| 8| 5| 19| | 4| 1790| Chris Hutchinson| Pastiche| 2| 9| 12| 23| | 5| 2566| Jonathan Cressy| The Opera Ain’t Over| 4| 10| 9| 23| | 6| 1925| Stephen Dalton| Action| 7| 13| 4| 24| | 7| 1680| Douglas Trees| Swingroom| 5| 6| 14| 25| | 8| 1299| Conway Felton| Seguin| 8| 14| 6| 28| | 9| 3243| Jerry Blouin| Sparky| 9| 4| 16| 29| | 10| 1926| Jim Taylor| Jabberwock| 10| 11| 13| 34| | 11| 2692| Billl & Renee Heffernan| Sweep| 32\DNC| 2| 1| 35| | 12| 2648| Pete Kaznoski| Wimm| 16| 16| 7| 39| | 13| 2517| George Randall| White Rabbit| 15| 15| 10| 40| | 14| 3225| Nicholas Cann| Jouster| 13| 5| 24| 42| | 15| 1137| Chris Adam| Adam’s Rib| 12| 17| 18| 47| | 16| 1392| Bruce Bolen| Quadrue| 14| 18| 17| 49| | 17| 2495| David Rubin| David Rose| 11| 28| 11| 50| | 18| 3038| Mike Lane| Harm’s Way| 32\OCS| 12| 8| 52| | 19| 1683| Stephen Braese| Wild Thing| 32\RAF| 7| 15| 54| | 20| 892| Andrew Savage| Sheerboom| 17| 20| 19| 56| | 21| 3194| Jim Lidington| The Present Dance| 19| 21| 21| 61| | 22| 2435| Kent Hallawell| Interlude| 24| 19| 20| 63| | 23| 1684| Dan Huntoon| Color Me Gone| 21| 24| 22| 67| | 24| 3299| Jan-Paul Zonnenberg| Clewless| 18| 27| 23| 68| | 25| 1398| John Economides| Ghost Dog| 22| 22| 25| 69| | 26| 1228| Bob Meyer| Overkill| 20| 26| 26| 72| | 27| 2255| Philip Rotner| Off Call| 23| 25| 27| 75| | 28| 3192| Brian Bones| Amenomania| 26| 23| 29| 78| | 29| 2590| Rick Berliner| Marjorie Ann| 25| 32\DNC| 28| 85| | 30| 1217| James Raisides| Take Five| 32\DNC| 32\DNC| 32\DNC| 96T| | 31| 1819| Henry Peper| Chili| 32\DNC| 32\DNC| 32\DNC| 96T|

27 Jul, ’06, 19:23
St. Pete Scorer

**Sailing World & MRA Lands’ End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week July 27-30, 2006 IOD Class Series Summary, Preliminary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 130| Bill Widnall| Javelin| 1| 1| 2| | 2| 2| Greg Mancusi Ungaro| Elektra| 2| 3| 5| | 3| 45| Bob/Fred Lyons/Callori| Pompeno| 4| 4| 8| | 4| 76| Peter Stahle| Spirit| 8| 2| 10| | 5| 49| Herbert J. Motley| Kungsornen| 3| 7| 10| | 6| 33| Lori Geissenhainer| Small Hotel| 6| 5| 11| | 7| 51| Timothy J Dittrich| Sagacious| 7| 6| 13| | 8| 136| Richard Levine| Rythm| 5| 10| 15| | 9| 16| Ian Morrison| Tango| 9| 8| 17| | 10| 4| Api Rudich| Kalliste| 10| 9| 19| | 11| 46| Jennifer Mancusi Ungaro| Eden| 12\DNC| 12\DNC| 24|

Advertisement

27 Jul, ’06, 16:07
St. Pete Scorer

**Sailing World & MRA Lands’ End NOOD Regatta at Marblehead Race Week July 27-30, 2006 Town Class Series Summary, Preliminary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 558| Martha Rice Martini| Patience| 1| 1| 3| 5| | 2| 2083| John and Judy Russell| Second Wind| 2| 2| 1| 5| | 3| 0| James H. Cooke| Elusive| 4| 3| 2| 9| | 4| 2086| Ronald Geddes| Rosy II| 3| 4| 7| 14| | 5| 3| Jane R. Cooke| Aufblitzen| 5| 5| 4| 14| | 6| 2074| Berit Solstad| Lille Venn| 6| 6| 5| 17| | 7| 77| Peter Maitland| Jean| 8| 7| 6| 21| | 8| 2091| David Anderson| Wabi Sabi| 7| 10\DNS| 10\DNC| 27| | 9| 2049| Arthur O’Neill| Frolie| 10\DNC| 10\DNC| 10\DNC| 30|

27 Jul, ’06, 16:43
St. Pete Scorer

Advertisement
Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement