Advertisement

2006 Lands’ End Houston NOOD Regatta – Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results for the 2006 Lands' End Houston NOOD Regatta

September 23, 2006
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Lands’ End NOOD Regatta Texas 2006 Division B Lakewood Yacht Club | September 22-24, 2006 ## Division: Etchells (5 boats) (top) Series Standing – 2 races scored#### Information is provisional and subject to modification Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:29:22 PM CDT Pos| Sail **| **Boat **| **Skipper| Yacht Club| | ** 1 | ** 2 **| | **Total|

| **1 **| 1241 | Flying Colora | Ken Womack | TCYC | | 2 _| 1 _| | **3T **| | **2 **| USA 1108 | Extra Spicey | Paul Koeller | HYC | | 1 _| 2 _| | **3T **| | **3 **| 1098 | Lone Star | Gary Ross | HYC | | 6/DNC _| 6/DNC _| | **12T **| | **4 **| 311 | Office Work | David Whelan | Lyc | | 6/DNF _| 6/DNC _| | **12T **| | **5 **| 599 | Gaseous | Chris Klein | N/A | | 6/DNC _| 6/DNC _| | **12T **|

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: J/24 (8 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Advertisement

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** USA 2829 Red Stripe Douglas Weakly 1 _ 1 _ 1 _ **3 **
**2 ** 43 Mutinous Dogs Marc Holdaway GBCA 3 _ 3 _ 3 _ **9 **
**3 ** 3494 BluePrint Timothy Reitano New Orleans Yacht Club 4 _ 4 _ 2 _ **10 **
**4 ** 814 Tropical Aggression Stuart Lindow 2 _ 2 _ 9/DNC _ **13 **
**5 ** 4174 Avalanche Robert Ramsay 5 _ 5 _ 4 _ **14 **
**6 ** USA 267 BAD MOON Kelly Holmes-Moon RNYC 7 _ 6 _ 9/DNC _ **22 **
**7 ** 3224 Silver Bullet Shelton Alsup 6 _ 9/DNC _ 9/DNC _ **24T **
**8 ** 1561 Moco Loco Xavier Varela 8 _ 7 _ 9/DNC _ **24T **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Star (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 0 races scored

Advertisement

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: J/22 (13 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Advertisement

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 1501 Tejas Terry Flynn 1 _ 1 _ 1 _ **3 **
**2 ** 352 Steve Willits HYC 2 _ 2 _ 4 _ **8T **
**3 ** 35 JurassicJ Brant Koepke 3 _ 3 _ 2 _ **8T **
**4 ** 1271 JYD Bryce Ward N/A 4 _ 4 _ 3 _ **11 **
**5 ** 45 Frankly Scarlet Ken Taylor LCYC 7 _ 6 _ 5 _ **18 **
**6 ** 878 Red Stripe Tony nunes Houston yacht Club 5 _ 5 _ 14/DNC _ **24 **
**7 ** 36 Cactus Jack Fred Lindsey LCYC 6 _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **34 **
**8 ** 621 Crash Course Tim Broadhead HYC 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**9 ** 673 Must Go Faster Richard Voyles 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**10 ** 404 Shredder Keith Zars 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**11 ** 392 Loose Cannon Emmerson Straker N/A 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**12 ** 877 Crayola Julie Goetschius 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**13 ** 1878 No Name Linda McKee Houston Yacht Club 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Catalina 22-Spin (5 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Advertisement

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** [1](applet_race_scores.php?ID=99&race_num=1&fleet=Catalina 22-Spin) ** ** [2](applet_race_scores.php?ID=99&race_num=2&fleet=Catalina 22-Spin) ** ** [3](applet_race_scores.php?ID=99&race_num=3&fleet=Catalina 22-Spin) ** Total
**1 ** 5785 Calypso Marilyn Boemer Grapevine Sailing Club 1 _ 3 _ 2 _ **6 **
**2 ** 1110 Hummingbird Pete Harper 6/OCS _ 1 _ 1 _ **8 **
**3 ** 6098 LiL Buddy Kenny Dykes 6/DNC _ 2 _ 6/DNS _ **14 **
**4 ** 888 TBA Jerry Talley Grapevine Sailing Club 6/DNC _ 6/DNC _ 6/DNS _ **18T **
**5 ** 555 Triple Nickel Surfboard Ranch Gary Bourgeois Lake Canyon Yacht Club 6/DNF _ 6/DNC _ 6/DNS _ **18T **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Ensign (9 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Powered by Regatta Network Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2006 Regatta Network, All Rights Reserved.
Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement