2006 Lands' End Houston NOOD Regatta - Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results for the 2006 Lands' End Houston NOOD Regatta

Lands' End NOOD Regatta Texas 2006 Division A Lakewood Yacht Club | September 22-24, 2006 ## Division: Melges 24 (6 boats) (top) Series Standing - 2 races scored#### Information is provisional and subject to modification Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:50:12 PM CDT Pos| Sail **| **Boat **| **Skipper| Yacht Club| | ** [1](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=1&fleet=Melges 24) | ** [2](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=2&fleet=Melges 24) **| | **Total|

| **1 **| USA 36 | trick monkey | Matt Mayo | Lynn Creek YC, TX | | 1 _| 1 _| | **2 **| | **2 **| USA 1 | Barking Fish | Mark Bryan | Rush Creek Yacht Club | | 2 _| 2 _| | **4 **| | **3 **| USA 184 | Beer Goggles | Sam Vasquez | Gulfport Yacht Club | | 3 _| 3 _| | **6 **| | **4 **| USA 247 | Leader | James Goodson | | | 4 _| 7/DNS _| | **11 **| | **5 **| USA480 | Monsoon | Steve Gay | | | 7/DNS _| 7/DNS _| | **14T **| | **6 **| USA 344 | ColdShot | Steve Eller | Austin Yacht Club | | 7/DNF _| 7/DNS _| | **14T **|

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: J/105 (8 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:53:21 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 286 Solaris Bill Zartler Lakewood Yacht Club 1 _ 2 _ 1 _ **4 **
**2 ** 51105 Blue Max Barry Brown CCYC 2 _ 1 _ 9/DNF _ **12 **
**3 ** 378 Flip-Flop Keith Gray Houston Yacht Club 6 _ 4 _ 3 _ **13 **
**4 ** US 294 Babe Malcolm Bremer Lakewood Yacht Club 7 _ 6 _ 2 _ **15T **
**5 ** 393 Aftershock Vic Forsyth HYC 3 _ 3 _ 9/DNS _ **15T **
**6 ** 430 The Great Escape Roy Crawford 5 _ 5 _ 9/DNF _ **19 **
**7 ** 437 Spar Trek Barry Hoeffner Houston Yacht Club 9/DNF _ 7 _ 4 _ **20 **
**8 ** 296 Stinger Bee Bednar HYC 4 _ 9/DNS _ 9/DNS _ **22 **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Level 70 (5 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:53:21 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** [1](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=1&fleet=Level 70) ** ** [2](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=2&fleet=Level 70) ** ** [3](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=3&fleet=Level 70) ** Total
**1 ** 32581 Leading Edge Tom Sutton 1 _ 1 _ 2 _ **4 **
**2 ** 97097 Wings Todd Crowell Houston Yacht Club 6/DNS _ 2 _ 3 _ **11 **
**3 ** 50484 As-If Jeff Kitterman GBCA 6/DNS _ 6/DNS _ 1 _ **13 **
**4 ** USA 007 Parrot Tales Larry Blankenhagen LYC 6/DNS _ 3 _ 6/DNS _ **15 **
**5 ** 77296 PREDATOR Fred Prelle HYC 6/DNF _ 6/DNS _ 6/DNS _ **18 **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: J/109 (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:53:21 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** USA 253 Vitesse Jon Halbert 1 _ 2 _ 1 _ **4 **
**2 ** 237 Mojo Steve Rhyne LYC 2 _ 1 _ 3 _ **6 **
**3 ** 109 PIRATE Walter Prater Lakewood Yacht club 3 _ 3 _ 2 _ **8 **
**4 ** 238 Surprise James Bradley 6 _ 4 _ 4 _ **14T **
**5 ** 181 Hamburg Albrecht Goethe LYC 4 _ 5 _ 5 _ **14T **
**6 ** 35 French Connection John Mather GBCA 5 _ 6 _ 6 _ **17 **
**7 ** 261 Sea Trial Jim Powers 8/DNF _ 8/DNS _ 8/DNS _ **24 **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: J/80 (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:53:21 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 44 Le KICKS Bill Rose GBCA Yacht Club 1 _ 1 _ 1 _ **3 **
**2 ** USA 537 Le Cluster Walter Caldwell Terlingua Yacht Club 3 _ 2 _ 2 _ **7 **
**3 ** 287 Whiskey Tango Ken Horne Houston Yacht Club 2 _ 4 _ 4 _ **10 **
**4 ** USA 77 Hammertime Steven Hammerman Lakewood Yacht Club 6 _ 3 _ 3 _ **12 **
**5 ** 336 andale Al Poindexter 5 _ 5 _ 7.8/ZFP _ **18 **
**6 ** 298 Ruthless Clay Morrison N/A 4 _ 8/DNF _ 8/DNS _ **20 **
**7 ** 531 Synergy Jack Byrne HYC 8/DNS _ 8/DNS _ 8/DNS _ **24 **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Corsair 28R (9 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:53:21 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** [1](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=1&fleet=Corsair 28R) ** ** [2](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=2&fleet=Corsair 28R) ** ** [3](applet_race_scores.php?ID=100&race_num=3&fleet=Corsair 28R) ** Total
**1 ** 147 Menage a Trois Marc Waters 2 _ 2 _ 2 _ **6 **
**2 ** 33 Rumline Kevin Grice Houston Yacht Club 1 _ 4 _ 4 _ **9T **
**3 ** 118 Overdo John Novak 3 _ 3 _ 3 _ **9T **
**4 ** 193 Fifty-Fifty Robert Onsgard Miami Yacht Club 10/OCS _ 1 _ 1 _ **12 **
**5 ** 164 Ranger Bruce Jenevein Corinthian Sailing Club 10/DNF _ 5 _ 10/DNS _ **25 **
**6 ** 51589 Persevere Laurie Zotzky 10/DNS _ 10/DNS _ 10/DNS _ **30T **
**7 ** 140 Far Reach Mark Meis 10/DNS _ 10/DNS _ 10/DNS _ **30T **
**8 ** 159 Rocketeer ll Randy Smyth Fort Walton Yacht Club 10/DNS _ 10/DNS _ 10/DNS _ **30T **
**9 ** 124 Flying Circus Bill Etchieson 10/DNF _ 10/DNS _ 10/DNS _ **30T **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Powered by Regatta Network Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2006 Regatta Network, All Rights Reserved.

Lands' End NOOD Regatta Texas 2006 Division B Lakewood Yacht Club | September 22-24, 2006 ## Division: Etchells (5 boats) (top) Series Standing - 2 races scored#### Information is provisional and subject to modification Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 6:29:22 PM CDT Pos| Sail **| **Boat **| **Skipper| Yacht Club| | ** 1 | ** 2 **| | **Total|

| **1 **| 1241 | Flying Colora | Ken Womack | TCYC | | 2 _| 1 _| | **3T **| | **2 **| USA 1108 | Extra Spicey | Paul Koeller | HYC | | 1 _| 2 _| | **3T **| | **3 **| 1098 | Lone Star | Gary Ross | HYC | | 6/DNC _| 6/DNC _| | **12T **| | **4 **| 311 | Office Work | David Whelan | Lyc | | 6/DNF _| 6/DNC _| | **12T **| | **5 **| 599 | Gaseous | Chris Klein | N/A | | 6/DNC _| 6/DNC _| | **12T **|

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: J/24 (8 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** USA 2829 Red Stripe Douglas Weakly 1 _ 1 _ 1 _ **3 **
**2 ** 43 Mutinous Dogs Marc Holdaway GBCA 3 _ 3 _ 3 _ **9 **
**3 ** 3494 BluePrint Timothy Reitano New Orleans Yacht Club 4 _ 4 _ 2 _ **10 **
**4 ** 814 Tropical Aggression Stuart Lindow 2 _ 2 _ 9/DNC _ **13 **
**5 ** 4174 Avalanche Robert Ramsay 5 _ 5 _ 4 _ **14 **
**6 ** USA 267 BAD MOON Kelly Holmes-Moon RNYC 7 _ 6 _ 9/DNC _ **22 **
**7 ** 3224 Silver Bullet Shelton Alsup 6 _ 9/DNC _ 9/DNC _ **24T **
**8 ** 1561 Moco Loco Xavier Varela 8 _ 7 _ 9/DNC _ **24T **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Star (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: J/22 (13 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 1501 Tejas Terry Flynn 1 _ 1 _ 1 _ **3 **
**2 ** 352 Steve Willits HYC 2 _ 2 _ 4 _ **8T **
**3 ** 35 JurassicJ Brant Koepke 3 _ 3 _ 2 _ **8T **
**4 ** 1271 JYD Bryce Ward N/A 4 _ 4 _ 3 _ **11 **
**5 ** 45 Frankly Scarlet Ken Taylor LCYC 7 _ 6 _ 5 _ **18 **
**6 ** 878 Red Stripe Tony nunes Houston yacht Club 5 _ 5 _ 14/DNC _ **24 **
**7 ** 36 Cactus Jack Fred Lindsey LCYC 6 _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **34 **
**8 ** 621 Crash Course Tim Broadhead HYC 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**9 ** 673 Must Go Faster Richard Voyles 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**10 ** 404 Shredder Keith Zars 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**11 ** 392 Loose Cannon Emmerson Straker N/A 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**12 ** 877 Crayola Julie Goetschius 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **
**13 ** 1878 No Name Linda McKee Houston Yacht Club 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ 14/DNC _ **42T **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Catalina 22-Spin (5 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** [1](applet_race_scores.php?ID=99&race_num=1&fleet=Catalina 22-Spin) ** ** [2](applet_race_scores.php?ID=99&race_num=2&fleet=Catalina 22-Spin) ** ** [3](applet_race_scores.php?ID=99&race_num=3&fleet=Catalina 22-Spin) ** Total
**1 ** 5785 Calypso Marilyn Boemer Grapevine Sailing Club 1 _ 3 _ 2 _ **6 **
**2 ** 1110 Hummingbird Pete Harper 6/OCS _ 1 _ 1 _ **8 **
**3 ** 6098 LiL Buddy Kenny Dykes 6/DNC _ 2 _ 6/DNS _ **14 **
**4 ** 888 TBA Jerry Talley Grapevine Sailing Club 6/DNC _ 6/DNC _ 6/DNS _ **18T **
**5 ** 555 Triple Nickel Surfboard Ranch Gary Bourgeois Lake Canyon Yacht Club 6/DNF _ 6/DNC _ 6/DNS _ **18T **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: Ensign (9 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 22, 2006 5:54:19 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Powered by Regatta Network Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2006 Regatta Network, All Rights Reserved.