2006 Lands' End Annapolis NOOD Final Results

Sunday's Results for the 2006 Lands' End Annapolis NOOD Regatta.

Annapolis NOOD 2006 Fleet 1

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 3, 2006 1:26:46 PM GMT-05:00

( Entries=99) Etchells · J/22 · J/24 · Star

Division: Etchells (18 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 1007 USA 1007 J Smith / K Schmidt 5 5 2 1 8 1 1 23.00 1
2 1309 Victory Buddy Cribb 4 1 7 4 1 8 3 28.00 2
3 1110 Festina Jay Hansen 2 3 8 5 7 3 4 32.00 3
4 1310 Stingwray Robert Wray 3 6 14 2 2 6 8 41.00 4
5 928 Rhumb Line Bill Mauk 8 2 10 3 9 2 7 41.00 5
6 877 Razzle Dazzle Scott Allan Jr./Sr. 6 8 1 11 6 10 2 44.00 6
7 675 Lions Paw Matthew Schubert 1 10 5 16 4 14 10 60.00 7
8 USA 1238 ANNIE Gary Gilbert 12 4 3 6 19/DNC 11 9 64.00 8
9 959 USA 959 William M. Chambers 10 11 11 13 3 12 6 66.00 9
10 USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Patricia Stadel 9 12 6 9 10 7 13 66.00 10
11 1097 Cazamba Jose Fuentes/ Will Keyworth 7 7 12 10 11 4 16 67.00 11
12 USA 1233 Phoenix Chuck Coyer 13 9 4 8 16 13 5 68.00 12
13 1087 NA William Torgerson 14 14 9 12 12 9 14 84.00 13
14 819 Make Mine a Double Benedict Capuco 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 7 5 5 17 91.00 14
15 1096 Moment Shillingburg 11 13 13 14 15 16 12 94.00 15
16 598 Crow's Nest Rick Crow 16 16 16 15 14 15 11 103.00 16
17 USA 130 Screaming Eagle Carleton Mott 15 15 15 17 13 17 15 107.00 17
18 146 Riot Robert P. Floyd, III 19/DNC 17 17 18 19/DNC 18 18 126.00 18

Division: J/22 (36 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 1586 NA Greg Fisher 1 3 1 17 4 5 6 37.00 1
2 USA 1589 t/b/a Chris Doyle 5 2 4 8 12 4 5 40.00 2
3 1574 Palmer Legal Staffing Peter McChesney 6 8 2 4 6 8 8 42.00 3
4 1464 Ram Rod Rod Jabin 2 1 7 18 9 7 1 45.00 4
5 1542 Thunder Chicken Jim Barnash 3 5 8 12 2 12 3 45.00 5
6 1329 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd 8 10 9 7 3 3 7 47.00 6
7 USA 1060 Horizontal Boogie Boat Todd Hiller 10 7 18/ZFP 3 13 9 10 70.00 7
8 792 Handbasket David Robinson 13 17 10 10 7 13 9 79.00 8
9 1467 Team VC Performance Rigging David Van Cleef 7 37/OCS 24/ZFP 1 8 1 4 82.00 9
10 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick 18 13 13 2 10 17 16 89.00 10
11 1093 Team Wetass Tim Zimmermann 17 11 29 6 11 2 18 94.00 11
12 489 Snyder/Doyle 16 4 3 26 14 22 11 96.00 12
13 1504 Rythmic Pumping Aden King 15 9 5 5 17 10 37/DNF 98.00 13
14 CAN 481 Double Secret Probation Cameron Smith 11 14 6 23 28 6 12 100.00 14
15 USA 1552 Linoleum Richard Winters 4 28/ZFP 12 11 18 19 14 106.00 15
16 677 Julian 9 18 19 21 1 26 13 107.00 16
17 382 Used car Dan Curran 12 6 18 19 23 16 20 114.00 17
18 1546 Old School Todd Carrico 14 19 20 20 15 14 17 119.00 18
19 10 Jazz Tim Gibbs 20 23 14 14 16 24 21 132.00 19
20 1051 No Problem Timothy Libby 24 22 16 9 30 15 22 138.00 20
21 1415 mighty aphrodite janene marasciullo 19 16 21 22 31 11 26 146.00 21
22 660 Jameson Adler 21 25 22 25 20 20 15 148.00 22
23 267 John Camera 23 30 23 16 19 37/DNC 2 150.00 23
24 1264 Sponge Worthy John Goller 26 12 15 28 25 21 23 150.00 24
25 169 Tiger Tom Donlan 27 15 31 15 26 18 19 151.00 25
26 1023 Kiwi Spirit Jonathan Histed 31 27 26 24 24 29 25 186.00 26
27 1558 Jade Jason Goscha 29 26 30 31/TLE,MAN 22 23 27 188.00 27
28 609 Team Cafe Gurus Cheryl Jersey 30 37/ZFP 24 29 21 25 24 190.00 28
29 1531 Misfits William Bruss 28 24 27 31/TLE,MAN 27 28 28 193.00 29
30 USA 7 Goat Speed Joe Gibson 22 20 25 27 37/DNC 27 37/DNC 195.00 30
31 733 J Hawk Franklin Christopher 33 37/DNC 37/DNC 13 5 37/DNC 37/DNC 199.00 31
32 1232 London Fog Richard Raymond 25 36/ZFP 28 31/TLE,MAN 29 37/DNC 37/DNC 223.00 32
33 678 Jamilynn Will Tate 32 28 32 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 240.00 33
34T USA 115 Fat Bottomed Girl Allan Terhune, Jr. 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 259.00T 34T
34T USA 550 Dark n' Stormy Mia Anderson 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 259.00T 34T
34T 1234 test bed Ima Tester 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 259.00T 34T

Division: J/24 (21 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 5350 Millennium Falcon Paul Van Ravenswaay 5 2 2 5 2 2 7 25.00 1
2 669 Show Dog Peter Rich 2 4 9 1 4 4 3 27.00 2
3 799 Robby Brown 1 6 4 3 12 3 4 33.00 3
4 4187 Meltemi Michael Datch 4 3 1 6 6 7 6 33.00 4
5 USA 2350 Tribal Pleasures David Bonney 7 1 3 4 18 1 2 36.00 5
6 3293 Wild Card Vince Kalish 14 12 6 7 3 5 8 55.00 6
7 USA 2853 Who's Drivin'? Peter Kassal 10 8 5 8 16 6 5 58.00 7
8 3491 Dream Girl Russell Potee 12 11 10 16 1 8 1 59.00 8
9 5296 Red Dawn John Wilsey 3 7 21/ZFP 2 11 9 10 63.00 9
10 USA 1336 :blink Dave Sharp 11 10 7 10 7 14 9 68.00 10
11 1968 Maverick Greg Leonard 9 16 8 11 10 11 12 77.00 11
12 465 Fotogelegenheit Vince Harris 8 19 12 13 8 12 16 88.00 12
13 USA 556 Dog House Brent Ellwood 13 5 22/OCS 9 14 15 11 89.00 13
14 3800 Midmorning Buzz David Taylor 15 13 14 12 15 10 15 94.00 14
15 USA 5357 Gloria Kenneth Felis 17 15 13 18 9 16 14 102.00 15
16 1768 Wicked Wahini Jeanne Langdon 18 14 15 14 19 13 13 106.00 16
17 3264 RADICALJ JACK MACHLIN 19 18 11 19 17 17 17 118.00 17
18 USA 240 Minor Threat Darby & Sean Simmons 16 17 22/DSQ 17 5 22/DNC 22/DNC 121.00 18
19 4045 Arnold Goes To Hollywood Jack Van Dalen 6 9 22/OCS 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 125.00 19
20 2716 Uncertainty Principle Paul Abel 21 20 16 15 13 22/DNC 22/DNC 129.00 20
21 3750 JOULE Mark Rivera 20 21 18 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 147.00 21

Division: Star (24 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 8136 Any Given Sunday Henry Filter 1 3 4 1 1 3 3 16.00 1
2 7775 Landed Immigrant Hans Fogh 6 4 2 2 3 6 1 24.00 2
3 8043 Jock Kohlhas 4 6 6 4 4 4 5 33.00 3
4 7444 7444 Aaron Serinis 7 1 1 12 8 2 9 40.00 4
5 8195 Erin John MacCausland 2 2 7 18 5 5 2 41.00 5
6 8131 Wild Thing Bob Oberg 12 5 3 9 6 7 14 56.00 6
7 7890 Mongrel Guy Gurney 8.8/AVG 8.8/AVG 8.8/AVG 16 12 1 6 61.40 7
8 8080 Team Poseidon Fotis Boliakis 3 9 10 10 17 10 4 63.00 8
9 7793 Pampero Tomas Hornos 5 7 8 7 9 25/DSQ 10 71.00 9
10 7939 Alexia Elliott Oldak 9 11 15 8 11 9 12 75.00 10
11 7072 Matt Beck 16 10 9 17 10 15 13 90.00 11
12 7986 Hyde Perce 8 14 5 20 25/DNC 11 11 94.00 12
13 7786 Cover Girl Star Karen Alt 14 16 11 5 18 13 17 94.00 13
14 7715 Ciao Bella Carroll McCallum 18 15 14 11 2 19 16 95.00 14
15 8063 The Grinch Bert Collins 13 12 25/DNC 6 25/OCS 8 8 97.00 15
16 7044 L'île Noire Andre Marcotte 10 8 16 14 13 17 20 98.00 16
17 7454 Neva Jo Murray Leigh 15 13 17 15 7 14 19 100.00 17
18 7970 Sam Hopkins 25/DNF 25/DNS 12 3 15 16 7 103.00 18
19 7248 High Stakes John C. Henry 19 18 13 13 14 12 18 107.00 19
20 7681 Touch of Grey John Lecourt 17 17 18 19 16 18 15 120.00 20
21 7614 Teague Michael Christman 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 21 19 20 25/DNC 160.00 21
22 8095 Gunti Weissenberger 11 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 161.00 22
23T 6816 6816 Dave Anderson 25/OCS 25/DNF 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 175.00T 23T
23T 7497 Wilson 25/DNF 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 175.00T 23T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Peter Reggio

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Annapolis NOOD 2006 Fleet 2

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 3, 2006 1:24:32 PM GMT-05:00

( Entries=45) Alberg 30 · Cal 25 · Catalina 27 · S2 7.9

Division: Alberg 30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 550 Skybird Townshend, Rolph 1 1 1 2 6 11.00 1
2 244 LinGin Williams, Timothy 2 3 2 3 1 11.00 2
3 57 Infinity Currier, C.B. 3 2 3 1 3 12.00 3
4 247 Argo Williams, T.C. 5 4 5 6 2 22.00 4
5 501 Solstice Morris, Larry 4 5 4 5 5 23.00 5
6 562 Windswept Helms, Lanny 8/DNF 6 6 4 4 28.00 6
7 484 Second-2-Nun Gamber, Harold 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.00 7

Division: Cal 25 (14 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 896 Zephyr Hoyt, David 1 2 6 5 1 15.00 1
2 1621 Solitaire Natter, Bill 4 1 2 6 6 19.00 2
3 1601 Glory Libby, Art 3 7 5 2 4 21.00 3
4 1226 White Cap Bloomfield, Tim 15/TLE 4 1 1 3 24.00 4
5 1657 Fahrvergnügen Husar, Charles 2 6 3 7 8 26.00 5
6 1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo 5 10 8 4 5 32.00 6
7 1242 One Eyed Jack Bollhorst, Lee 15/DNF 8 4 8 2 37.00 7
8 681 Ronin Sherwood, Kevin 15/DNF 5 9 3 7 39.00 8
9 1655 3-Amigos Cota, Steve 15/DNF 3 7 10 9 44.00 9
10 1651 Indefatigable Sauvageot, Scott 15/TLE 9 10 12 13 59.00 10
11 503 Short Bus Sullivan, Chris 15/DNS 12 11 11 10 59.00 11
12 1821 CAL Tip'n Irvine/Merritt, Carolyn/Kristi 15/DNF 13 12 9 12 61.00 12
13 1718 Flying Horses Battle, Wiliam 15/TLE 11 15/DNF 13 11 65.00 13
14 1297 Quintet Miller, Mike 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.00 14

Division: Catalina 27 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 2694 Hi Tide Ebell, John 1 3 2 3 1 10.00 1
2 5845 Four Little Ducks Walsh, Tom 2 2 1 2 4 11.00 2
3 2681 RedRum Engel, Carl 4 1 3 1 3 12.00 3
4 53329 Catawampus Urban, James 3 5 4(1) 5 2 19.00 4
5 23071 Makani Kai II Casey, Todd 5 4 6(2) 7 8 30.00 5
6 2622 Snagglepuss Zahn, Penny & Peter 11/TLE 6 5 4 5 31.00 6
7 3222 Bow Movement Casey, Martin 11/TLE 8 8 6 7 40.00 7
8 33405 Airborne Price, Rani 11/TLE 9 7 8 6 41.00 8
9 1694 Cheshire Cat Wright, Francis D. 6 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 46.00 9
10 37695 Odyssey Steinle, John 11/TLE 10 11/DNF 9 11/RAF 52.00 10

Notes:

(1) protested by 23071
(2) protest pending vs 53329

Division: S2 7.9 (14 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 484 Horizon Fleck, Bob 1 1 3 7 1 13.00 1
2 425 Island Flyer Manrique, Denny 3 2 2 1 5 13.00 2
3 496 Rooster Tail Flechsig, David 2 4 4 6 2 18.00 3
4 177 Robyn Frye, Doug 12 3 1 4 4 24.00 4
5 47 club car Bessette, Barry 5 6 8 2 6 27.00 5
6 212 Instigator Elliott, Michael 9 12 5 5 3 34.00 6
7 490 Relentless Kumpula, Jeff 7 13 6 3 7 36.00 7
8 83076 FarFigNewton Nielsen, David 4 5 13 9 9 40.00 8
9 83302 Surprise! Garte, Andrew 8 9 10 10 8 45.00 9
10 530 Too Many Cooks Peloquin, Don 10 7 7 13 10 47.00 10
11 448 HUNTING PARTY gutteridge, mark 6 10 12 8 15/DNF 51.00 11
12 108 Rebel Spierling, John 11 8 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 58.00 12
13 83411 Defiant Caison, Frederick 13 14 11 12 11 61.00 13
14 456 SPEEDIE Nickens, Michael 14 11 14 11 12 62.00 14

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jack Lynch
Jury Chair: Jim Walsh

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Annapolis NOOD 2006 Fleet 3

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 3, 2006 1:26:21 PM GMT-05:00

( Entries=44) J/29 · J/30 · Melges 24 · S2 9.1

Division: J/29 (8 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 283 hustler John Esposito 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/DNC 15.00 1
2 63045 Rhumb Punch John and Linda Edwards 2 2 4 2 2 2 4 18.00 2
3 USA 269 Mighty Puffin Rob Mairs 3 3 2 5 3 4 1 21.00 3
4 63314 The Fish Jay Tovey 4 5 3 4 8 3 3 30.00 4
5 32282 For Sail James Mackevich 5 7 5 3 4 5 2 31.00 5
6 40612 Phone Joseph M (jay) Weaver 6 4 6 6 5 8 5 40.00 6
7 93123 Gabrielle Bob Dymond 8 6 7 7 6 6 6 46.00 7
8 53237 Jeopardy peter swartz 7 8 8 8 7 7 7 52.00 8

Division: J/30 (12 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch 1 1 2 2 3 1 1 11.00 1
2 30314 Big Kahuna Larry Christy 2 2 1 1 7 7 2 22.00 2
3 83060 Better Mousetrap Bob Putnam 4 4 7 5 2 3 6 31.00 3
4 30001 Smiles John McArthur 3 6 3 3 5 8 3 31.00 4
5 26219 Circus Mike Bird 5 7 5 6 4 6 5 38.00 5
6 303 Sage Rob Nilsen 6 3 4 4 6 4 13/DSQ 40.00 6
7 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson 11 5 9 7 1 10 4 47.00 7
8 53011 Encounter Drew Dowling 8 9 8 10 11 2 7 55.00 8
9 63300 AVITA Thomas Watson 7 8 6 9 9 12 8 59.00 9
10 30620 Leap Frog Timothy Richards 9 10 10 11 10 9 10 69.00 10
11 43343 Jaguar Bruce Breiding 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 12 8 5 9 73.00 11
12 63102 Avenger Arthur Collins 10 11 11 8 12 11 11 74.00 12

Division: Melges 24 (17 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 USA 520 Flyer Chuck Holzman 3 1 2 2 1 2 3 14.00 1
2 513 Bling Bling Geoff Ewenson/Jahn 2 4 1 1 2 5 2 17.00 2
3 USA 615 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey 4 5 3 3 8 1 7 31.00 3
4 USA 610 Inside Voice Eric Nerlinger 1 2 8 5 4 3 10 33.00 4
5 GBR 592 Team Gill Simon Strauss 5 7 6 6 3 7 4 38.00 5
6 USA 606 chillout Jim Golden 9 3 4 10 11 8 1 46.00 6
7 497 The Marshmallow Daniel Wittig 6 9 7 4 7 6 14 53.00 7
8 USA 568 Brilliant Bill Blank 8 6 11 11 5 10 5 56.00 8
9 78 No Tourism John Raymont 14 10 5 9 6 13 6 63.00 9
10 565 Lamorak Mike Krantz 10 12 12 8 12 4 9 67.00 10
11 USA 378 Tiburon Bill Carleton 13 11 14 7 9 12 8 74.00 11
12 USA 566 M-FATIC neil sullivan 7 8 10 12 10 16 18/DNC 81.00 12
13 114 Squid Dailey Tipton 11 13 9 15 15 9 11 83.00 13
14 USA 522 El Matador Justin DaMore 12 15 18/DSQ 14 13 11 13 96.00 14
15 USA 150 Bad Mojo Glenn Leach 17 16 13 16 14 15 12 103.00 15
16 USA 489 Blur Steven Kopf 16 14 15 13 16 14 15 103.00 16
17 USA 48 Snaahlz Arthur Bresse 15 17 16 17 18/DNF 17 18/DNC 118.00 17

Division: S2 9.1 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 53095 Hurricane Kelley John Stefancik 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 12.00 1
2 73051 Still A Gorilla Gordon Latrobe 2 3 2 3 1 2 1 14.00 2
3 63088 Fast Company Barry Moss 3 4 1 1 3 4 3 19.00 3
4 51128 Liquid Limit II David W. Kozena 5 2 5 5 4 3 5 29.00 4
5 41762 Gel Force Mark Wagner 6 6 4 4 5 5 6 36.00 5
6 33746 Torch Bill Ljungquist 4 5 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 43.00 6
7 40991 NA Roger McClimans 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.00 7

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Sharon Hadsell
Jury Chair: Jim Walsh

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Annapolis NOOD 2006 Fleet 4

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 2, 2006 4:38:45 PM GMT-05:00

( Entries=89) Beneteau 36.7 · C&C 115 · C&C 99 · J/105 · J/35 · Mumm 30

Division: Beneteau 36.7 (15 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 25524 Grizzly Bayer, Charles 5 7 2 6 2 1 1 24.00 1
2 53536 Seahorse Hichens, Garth 4 2 5 5 1 3 4 24.00 2
3 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Keen, Jim 8 1 4 3 4 2 6 28.00 3
4 206 Annapolis One Wicker, David 10 4 3 4 6 5 5 37.00 4
5 93363 KA ' IO Silcox, Art 2 11 7 1 3 8 8 40.00 5
6 CAN 141 Zingara Reid, Richard 7 8 9 9 5 4 2 44.00 6
7 93470 Team Aegis Kershaw, Jim 1 3 6 16/DNF 13 6 3 48.00 7
8 93367 Pegasus Firey, Peter 9 10 1 7 11 11 7 56.00 8
9 203 Dreamboat Annie Devine, James 6 5 8 2 10 16/DNC 9 56.00 9
10 93402 Bump in the Night Niebur, Maury 3 6 10 8 8 10 11 56.00 10
11 63636 Sonrisa Reed, Paul 11 12 12 10 7 7 13 72.00 11
12 93336 Volition Schwab, Curt 13 9 11 11 9 9 10 72.00 12
13 67 Amritha Tower, Nate 16/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC 13 12 12 12 97.00 13
14 93206 Astro Artman, Bruce 12 16/DNC 13 12 16/DNF 16/DNC 14 99.00 14
15 93399 Danegeld Connerney, Jack 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 112.00 15

Division: C&C 115 (6 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 US 52321 Infringer Dodge, Scott 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/DNC 13.00 1
2 US 52520 Blue Dog Gourash, Daniel 2 2 2 4 3 3 1 17.00 2
3 93497 Coyote Griner, Richard 3 3 3 3 4/40% 4 2 22.00 3
4 52458 Primal Scream Stollman, Steven M. 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 4 2 3 32.00 4
5 93421 Canvas Caper Frix, Andy 7/DSQ 7/DNC 4 5 5 6 5 39.00 5
6 93442 ReJoyce Glackin, Dennis 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 7/DNF 5 4 43.00 6

Division: C&C 99 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 USA 45 Wildifre Bay, Heidi & Dan 2 3 1 1 1 2 2 12.00 1
2 93356 Rag Trade Gorenstein, Nathan 1 2 2 2 4 1 3 15.00 2
3 93337 Sailient Neel, Thomas 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 26.00 3
4 93330 Bzing Karsten, Ken 3 1 3 3 8/DNF 8/DNC 1 27.00 4
5 54 Fast Forward Gaier, Eric 6 5 7 5 6 4 6 39.00 5
6 93436 Sea Witch McGranahan, Devin 7 6 5 6 5 5 5 39.00 6
7 99 Whistling Gopher Titgemeyer, Mikie 5 8/DNC 6 7 2 6 8/DNC 42.00 7

Division: J/105 (36 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 17 Masquerade Coates, Thomas 1 2 2 1 2 8 2 18.00 1
2 321 Rum Puppy Biddle, Jack 3 14 6 3 3 1 3 33.00 2
3 US 351 Inigo Konigsberg, Jim 4 1 1 2 5 17 11 41.00 3
4 328 Mirage Lewis, Cedric 2 10 8 17 7 4 1 49.00 4
5 526 Savasana Keane, Brian 22/40% 7 10 6 1 3 8 57.00 5
6 656 Team Tsunami Aras, John 9 15 4 8 14 13 7 70.00 6
7 43 Jester Bethell, Hugh 7 28 7 5 10 20 6 83.00 7
8 493 Indefatigable Lotz, Philip 5 16 13 15 9 24 4 86.00 8
9 326 Mopelia Seynhaeve, Denis 30 5 3 12 20 2 19 91.00 9
10 USA 370 Convexity Wilson, Donald 11 23 17 4 4 14 22 95.00 10
11 USA- 59 Gumption3 Grainger, Kevin 21 6 22 11 6 21 12 99.00 11
12 210 J'Makin' Waves Olinger, Steve & Dee 12 13 9 9 17 29 10 99.00 12
13 313 A-Train Reeves, Robert 6 21 18 13 8 18 17 101.00 13
14 447 Eagles Wings Gottwald, John 15 3 24 7 28 19 13 109.00 14
15 93105 Freedom Schellie, Peter 18 11 19 23 22 9 15 117.00 15
16 83136 no more trouble corcoran, jay 16 30 15 20 16 7 16 120.00 16
17 83161 Java Groobey, Chris and Carolyn 22 9 25 19 12 15 18 120.00 17
18 322 Bravo! White, Denny 17 17 27 18 27 5 14 125.00 18
19 51 Merrythought Campbell, Joe 27 29 5 16 26 16 9 128.00 19
20 98 Santas Reign, Dear Santa, Donald 20 26 21 21 18 6 20 132.00 20
21 407 Lift Ticket Harris, Jeffrey 14 18 26 26 19 10 25 138.00 21
22 251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard 13 8 16 31 25 12 35 140.00 22
23 USA 303 Varmint O'Toole, Michael J. 29 20 12 10 11 32 28 142.00 23
24 202 Dog House Bremer, John 28 22 11 30 21 27 5 144.00 24
25 220 BAT IV Kennedy, Andrew 10 12 23 24 23 30 30 152.00 25
26 203 Maccabee Levitt, Richard 37/DNF 4 28 22 31 22 21 165.00 26
27 83109 Blow Boat! Marsh, Rob 25 27 33 14 29 25 29 182.00 27
28 USA 330 At-Tack McCloud, Dennis 34 19 32 28 15 31 26 185.00 28
29 83082 Singularity Shortz, Stanley 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 27 13 11 24 186.00 29
30 252 Zephyr Nuschke, Walter 19 24 29 29 33 23 31 188.00 30
31 83415 Dark Star Ballou, Guy 23 34 20 32 34 26 23 192.00 31
32 USA 415 enerJ Gratrix, Bill 32 25 14 34 30 28 34 197.00 32
33 USA 562 Bambino Mondo, Bob 24 32 30 25 24 37/DNC 27 199.00 33
34 205 Sassy Percival, Robert 33 33 31 33 32 37/DNC 33 232.00 34
35 208 Jay Boat Kircher, John 31 31 34 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 32 239.00 35
36 USA 527 MadSeason busichio, peter 26 37/DNF 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 248.00 36

Division: J/35 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 40738 Maggie Scheidt, Peter 1 1 5 1 4 2 1 15.00 1
2 53408 Aunt Jean sagerholm, james 2 2 1 3 2 3 3 16.00 2
3 33785 Tiamat Lepich, Ted 3 5 2 5 1 5 2 23.00 3
4 73000 Medicine Man Kohlerman IV, R.Ph., Charles F. 4 3 7 7 3 1 5 30.00 4
5 53427 Windependent McGonigle, Mark 6 7 6 2 5 4 6 36.00 5
6 83445 Frequent Flyer McNeil, Kevin 5 4 8 4 9 8 4 42.00 6
7 73425 Rebel Yell Hamburger, Joel 7 6 9 6 8 6 8 50.00 7
8 41463 Ballyhoo Hartke, John 8 9 3 9 7 9 7 52.00 8
9 33927 Scot-free Reynolds, Scot 10/DNC 8 4 8 6 7 9 52.00 9

Division: Mumm 30 (16 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 USA 53 Tramp Ritter, Thomas 6 3 1 2 3 4 5 24.00 1
2 USA 6555 Team Krav Maga Cheresh, Dan 2 5 2 4 1 12 4 30.00 2
3 USA 65 Barking Mad Richardson, James 3 8 6 1 6 8 1 33.00 3
4 USA 683 turbo duck von der Wense, Bodo 4 6 4 3 4 9 3 33.00 4
5 USA 316 TeamBOLD Stephenson, Nelson 5 1 5 5 7 10 2 35.00 5
6 USA 55 Illusion Podmajersky, John 1 7 3 7 2 3 14 37.00 6
7 49 Cygnet Swann, Rick 10 10 8 11 5 6 11 61.00 7
8 320 Black Seal Young, Kevin 16 4 11 8 11 7 7 64.00 8
9 USA 14 2 TH' MAX Amendola/Taylor, Nicholas 9 14 15 12 10 2 6 68.00 9
10 USA 40 seabiscuit Owings, Dorsey 12 12 12 10 9 5 9 69.00 10
11 USA 12 Esprit De Corp II Marchant, Byron 11 9 10 6 13 13 8 70.00 11
12 41 USA 41 Partners, Aced 15 13 7 9 15 1 12 72.00 12
13 USA 64 Champosa McDonagh, Jonathan 7 2 16 13 8 14 13 73.00 13
14 32 Mulligan Fronk, Gordon 13 16 9 15 12 15 10 90.00 14
15 34 Blockade Runner Zinn, Don 8 11 14 16 16 11 16 92.00 15
16 USA 30 Uprising Wright, Chuck 14 15 13 14 14 16 15 101.00 16

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Chip Thayer
Jury Chair: Jim Walsh

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore